INCOME RESEARCH & MANAGEMENT
Reported holdings as of Q3 2026, from 32 quarterly filings.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOFA FIN LLC | $9.6M | 6,843,000 | +0.07pp | 9q | DEBT | ||
| UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | $8.4M | 7,310,000 | -0.44pp | 8q | DEBT | ||
| WEC ENERGY GROUP INC | $8.2M | 8,290,000 | -0.22pp | 2q | DEBT | ||
| BLOCK INC | $8.1M | 8,580,000 | +0.13pp | 6q | DEBT | ||
| ALLIANT ENERGY CORP | $7.9M | 7,900,000 | -0.56pp | 2q | DEBT | ||
| CAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORP | $7.7M | 7,427,000 | -0.51pp | 8q | DEBT | ||
| ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP | $6.9M | 6,560,000 | -0.46pp | 11q | DEBT | ||
| MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC. | $6.3M | 6,213,000 | -0.29pp | 6q | DEBT | ||
| EURONET WORLDWIDE INC | $6.3M | 7,212,000 | -1.71pp | 26q | DEBT | ||
| AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC | $6.2M | 5,618,000 | -0.42pp | 8q | DEBT | ||
| ENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATION | $6.2M | 6,490,000 | -0.18pp | 9q | DEBT | ||
| GLOBAL PMTS INC | $6.2M | 6,930,000 | -0.05pp | 7q | DEBT | ||
| MERITAGE HOMES CORP | $5.5M | 5,715,000 | -0.13pp | 6q | DEBT | ||
| ETSY INC | $5.3M | 5,792,000 | -0.18pp | 18q | DEBT | ||
| CENTERPOINT ENERGY INC | $5.2M | 5,315,000 | - | new | DEBT | ||
| DEXCOM INC | $5.2M | 5,451,000 | +0.40pp | 6q | DEBT | ||
| SOUTHERN CO | $5.1M | 5,290,000 | -1.98pp | 2q | DEBT | ||
| BONDBLOXX ETF TRUST | TAXX | $4.8M | 97,000 | +0.29pp | 11q | HELD | |
| BONDBLOXX ETF TRUST | TXXI | $4.8M | 100,000 | +0.17pp | 7q | HELD | |
| BONDBLOXX ETF TRUST | TAXM | $4.7M | 100,000 | +0.16pp | 7q | HELD | |
| GLADSTONE CAP CORP | $4.6M | 4,830,000 | +0.32pp | 5q | DEBT | ||
| NEXTERA ENERGY CAP HLDGS INC | $4.6M | 4,090,000 | -0.81pp | 7q | DEBT | ||
| AVNET INC | $4.6M | 3,050,000 | - | new | DEBT | ||
| EVERGY INC | $4.2M | 3,242,000 | -0.33pp | 8q | DEBT | ||
| PINNACLE WEST CAP CORP | $3.2M | 3,031,000 | +0.01pp | 6q | DEBT | ||
| FIRSTENERGY CORP | $2.9M | 2,835,000 | -0.23pp | 2q | DEBT | ||
| HAEMONETICS CORP MASS | $2.9M | 2,570,000 | -0.01pp | 6q | DEBT | ||
| FIRSTENERGY CORP | $2.8M | 2,755,000 | +0.10pp | 2q | DEBT | ||
| HARBOR ETF TRUST | AGGS | $1.9M | 50,000 | +0.08pp | 10q | HELD | |
| EURONET WORLDWIDE INC | $980.6K | 1,150,000 | - | new | DEBT | ||
| WELLS FARGO & CO | WFCPRL | $865.0K | 803 | +0.03pp | 6q | HELD | |
| ETSY INC | $822.8K | 865,000 | +0.12pp | 5q | DEBT | ||
| BANK OF AMER CORP | BACPRL | $433.1K | 355 | +0.02pp | 6q | HELD |
Q3 2026 in brief
Income Research & Management reported 33 positions worth $163.6M for Q3 2026, filed 21 days after the quarter ended. Its five largest holdings made up 25.7% of the portfolio. It added most to Etsy Inc (about $118.9K). It cut Euronet Worldwide Inc (about $4.3M), Southern Co (about $3.9M) and Bofa Fin Llc (about $2.3M). New positions: Centerpoint Energy Inc ($5.2M), Avnet Inc ($4.6M) and Euronet Worldwide Inc ($980.6K). Longest held of its top ten: Euronet Worldwide Inc, 26 quarters in a row.
Dollar amounts for buying and selling are estimates: the change in shares at the quarter-end price implied by the filing. A 13F shows long US stock positions only, at quarter end.
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not classified | $163.6M | 100.0% |
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $163.6M | 33 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 46.2% | 21 |
| Q2 2026 | $184.5M | 30 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 51.6% | 24 |
| Q1 2026 | $168.6M | 26 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 59.4% | 17 |
| Q4 2025 | $190.4M | 32 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 49.4% | 20 |
| Q3 2025 | $204.5M | 35 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 7 | 46.4% | 16 |
| Q2 2025 | $374.2M | 40 | 15 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 54.2% | 17 |
| Q1 2025 | $234.8M | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 52.8% | 22 |
| Q4 2024 | $209.6M | 25 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 56.9% | 21 |
| Q3 2024 | $207.7M | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 60.3% | 22 |
| Q2 2024 | $173.4M | 18 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 68.7% | 23 |
| Q1 2024 | $148.2M | 16 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 81.2% | 25 |
| Q4 2023 | $144.3M | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 92.3% | 19 |
| Q3 2023 | $127.8M | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 100.0% | 24 |
| Q2 2023 | $160.9M | 16 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 94.9% | 21 |
| Q1 2023 | $193.6M | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 91.3% | 20 |
| Q4 2022 | $211.9M | 21 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 84.0% | 31 |
| Q3 2022 | $213.0M | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 79.9% | 20 |
| Q2 2022 | $233.1M | 24 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 79.3% | 21 |
| Q1 2022 | $252.7M | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 86.4% | 22 |
| Q4 2021 | $251.2M | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 87.0% | 24 |
| Q3 2021 | $240.5M | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 88.5% | 19 |
| Q2 2021 | $271.1M | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 84.9% | 36 |
| Q1 2021 | $247.7M | 15 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 88.2% | 15 |
| Q4 2020 | $272.6M | 17 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 4 | 79.2% | 15 |
| Q3 2020 | $281.1M | 21 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 74.3% | 23 |
| Q2 2020 | $280.9M | 22 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 69.9% | 22 |
| Q1 2020 | $200.0M | 17 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 85.1% | 31 |
| Q4 2019 | $249.2M | 21 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 76.3% | 29 |
| Q3 2019 | $206.0M | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 84.0% | 43 |
| Q2 2019 | $251.1M | 21 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 70.2% | 43 |
| Q1 2019 | $270.0M | 25 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 62.1% | 40 |
| Q4 2018 | $301.1M | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.4% | 43 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.
