Alken Asset Management Ltd
Reported holdings as of Q3 2026, from 29 quarterly filings.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALPHABET INC | GOOGN | $6.0M | 125,000 | +0.68pp | 2q | HELD | |
| UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | $5.6M | 4,950 | +0.61pp | 7q | DEBT | ||
| CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD | $5.6M | 3,000 | -1.07pp | 2q | DEBT | ||
| InterDigital 3.500 01 | $5.0M | 1,170 | +1.54pp | 13q | DEBT | ||
| MICROSOFT CORP | MSFT | $4.7M | 9,280 | +2.20pp | 3q | HELD | |
| CMS ENERGY CORP | $4.3M | 4,300 | +0.12pp | 9q | DEBT | ||
| Snowflake 0.000 01-Oct-2029 | $3.8M | 1,700 | +0.76pp | 3q | DEBT | ||
| Macom Tech 0.000 15-Dec-2029 (Exch) | $3.6M | 2,040 | -0.61pp | 3q | DEBT | ||
| Alibaba Group Holding Limited | $3.4M | 2,740 | +0.74pp | 6q | DEBT | ||
| DOORDASH INC | $3.0M | 3,200 | +3.49pp | 2q | DEBT | ||
| NEXTERA ENERGY INC | NEEPRV | $3.0M | 70,300 | +0.51pp | 2q | +12.7%+$339.8K | |
| IRHYTHM HOLDINGS INC | $2.9M | 2,700 | +0.33pp | 6q | DEBT | ||
| CLOUDFLARE INC | $2.7M | 1,730 | -0.22pp | 2q | DEBT | ||
| ANI Pharma 2.250 01-Sep-2029 | $2.6M | 2,250 | +1.34pp | 3q | DEBT | ||
| ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | $2.4M | 2,250 | +0.97pp | 6q | DEBT | ||
| POST HLDGS INC | $2.4M | 2,430 | +0.24pp | 7q | DEBT | ||
| ITRON INC | $2.2M | 2,300 | +0.25pp | 5q | DEBT | ||
| NUTANIX INC | $2.2M | 1,700 | +0.69pp | 4q | DEBT | ||
| ORACLE CORP | ORCLPRD | $2.2M | 49,800 | +0.77pp | 3q | +23.3%+$414.9K | |
| RUBRIK INC. | $2.1M | 1,800 | - | new | DEBT | ||
| DATADOG INC | $2.0M | 1,380 | -0.29pp | 4q | DEBT | ||
| GDS Holdings 2.250 01-Jun-2032 | $1.8M | 1,450 | +0.29pp | 2q | DEBT | ||
| AEROVIRONMENT INC | $1.3M | 1,500 | +0.11pp | 5q | DEBT | ||
| COCA COLA CO | KO | $1.0M | 11,600 | +0.21pp | 8q | HELD | |
| MSCI INC | MSCI | $648.0K | 1,200 | +0.08pp | 8q | HELD | |
| WESTERN DIGITAL CORP | $481.0K | 40 | -5.98pp | 2q | DEBT | ||
| ISHARES GOLD TR | IAU | $410.0K | 7,400 | +0.06pp | 7q | HELD | |
| SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC | $381.0K | 400 | +0.06pp | 4q | DEBT | ||
| RAPID7 INC | $355.0K | 400 | +0.08pp | 3q | DEBT | ||
| Max Smart Ltd | $175.0K | 180 | +0.03pp | 6q | DEBT |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Software & IT Services | $10.8M | 13.7% |
| Other sectors | $2.1M | 2.6% |
| Not classified | $65.7M | 83.6% |
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $78.5M | 30 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 57.5% | 20 |
| Q2 2026 | $89.6M | 40 | 8 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 55.3% | 10 |
| Q1 2026 | $55.5M | 35 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 59.5% | 24 |
| Q4 2025 | $61.3M | 38 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 53.9% | 20 |
| Q3 2025 | $61.1M | 36 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 58.2% | 21 |
| Q2 2025 | $57.0M | 36 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 54.3% | 9 |
| Q1 2025 | $61.8M | 44 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 48.5% | 25 |
| Q4 2024 | $53.0M | 36 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 51.0% | 14 |
| Q3 2024 | $50.0M | 31 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 52.0% | 11 |
| Q2 2024 | $43.3M | 27 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 55.6% | 5 |
| Q1 2024 | $33.5M | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 60.5% | 38 |
| Q4 2023 | $29.7M | 26 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 66.3% | 29 |
| Q3 2023 | $23.1M | 25 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 67.6% | 31 |
| Q2 2023 | $24.8M | 28 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 63.2% | 76 |
| Q1 2023 | $18.1M | 19 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 79.2% | 46 |
| Q4 2022 | $23.7M | 23 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 77.0% | 44 |
| Q2 2022 | $19.2M | 18 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 85.4% | 34 |
| Q1 2022 | $29.9M | 25 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 78.2% | 40 |
| Q3 2021 | $15.6M | 21 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 68.7% | 40 |
| Q1 2021 | $17.7M | 20 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 71.5% | 40 |
| Q4 2020 | $20.8M | 25 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 56.8% | 35 |
| Q3 2020 | $26.0M | 27 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 59.6% | 28 |
| Q2 2020 | $25.3M | 30 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 52.1% | 27 |
| Q1 2020 | $24.0M | 30 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 64.2% | 37 |
| Q4 2019 | $58.2M | 27 | 6 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 74.5% | 44 |
| Q3 2019 | $51.1M | 25 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 86.2% | 43 |
| Q2 2019 | $56.4M | 16 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 96.1% | 9 |
| Q1 2019 | $53.5M | 18 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 96.4% | 29 |
| Q4 2018 | $48.7M | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.9% | 42 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.
