Atalaya Capital Management LP
Reported holdings as of Q2 2024, from 15 quarterly filings.
This filer last reported in Q2 2024; the most recent quarter on file across all filers is Q3 2026. Firms that restructure stop filing under one CIK and start under another, so a successor entity may hold these positions now under a similar name.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROIVANT SCIENCES LTD | ROIV | $18.1M | 1,714,843 | +39.84pp | 4q | +4475.8%+$17.7M | |
| Lanzatech Global Inc | LNZA | $5.4M | 2,926,514 | +1.38pp | 6q | HELD | |
| CONDUENT INC | CNDT | $5.1M | 1,574,465 | +5.16pp | 5q | HELD | |
| HOLLEY INC | HLLY | $3.7M | 1,035,698 | +3.91pp | 6q | +25.2%+$746.1K | |
| AEON BIOPHARMA INC | AEON | $3.3M | 3,675,000 | -35.29pp | 4q | HELD | |
| MULTIPLAN CORPORATION | MPLN | $1.4M | 3,711,928 | -0.31pp | 6q | HELD | |
| BERENSON ACQUISITION CO-CL A | BACA | $1.0M | 152,381 | +1.12pp | 4q | HELD | |
| PAYONEER GLOBAL INC | PAYO | $980.4K | 208,203 | +1.17pp | 11q | HELD | |
| PERELLA WEINBERG PARTNERS | PWP | $890.4K | 54,796 | +1.21pp | 10q | HELD | |
| AFRICAN AGRICULTURE HOLDINGS COM | AAGR | $837.5K | 3,119,625 | +0.44pp | 3q | HELD | |
| SHF HOLDINGS INC | SHFS | $819.7K | 1,517,924 | +0.11pp | 8q | HELD | |
| MARBLEGATE ACQUISITION COR-A | A105PS | $630.1K | 91,429 | +0.68pp | 11q | HELD | |
| TRAJECTORY ALPHA ACQUISITI-A | TCOA | $572.0K | 76,191 | +0.65pp | 3q | HELD | |
| SOUTHLAND HLDGS INC | SLNDWS | $292.5K | 860,302 | +0.21pp | 6q | HELD | |
| SOUTHLAND HLDGS INC | SLND | $242.5K | 52,941 | +0.22pp | 4q | HELD | |
| NIOCORP DEVS LTD | NIOBW | $227.4K | 988,636 | +0.34pp | 6q | +182.0%+$146.8K | |
| SYNTEC OPTICS HLDGS INC | OPTXW | $128.5K | 803,132 | +0.14pp | 2q | HELD | |
| LIVEWIRE GROUP INC | LVWRWS | $95.0K | 500,000 | +0.06pp | 8q | HELD | |
| TERRAN ORBITAL CORPORATION | LLAP | $90.2K | 109,966 | +0.03pp | 7q | HELD | |
| Project Energy Reimagined Acquisition Corp | PEGRW | $89.1K | 989,998 | +0.02pp | 10q | HELD | |
| Armada Acquisition Corp I | AACIW | $84.5K | 603,429 | +0.13pp | 11q | HELD | |
| ALPHA TAU MEDICAL LTD | DRTS | $68.8K | 27,180 | -0.10pp | 5q | -63.1%-$117.8K | |
| ALPHA TAU MED LTD WTS | DRTSW | $58.9K | 280,474 | +0.06pp | 10q | HELD | |
| ARCHER AVIATION INC | ACHRWS | $55.5K | 150,042 | flat | 8q | HELD | |
| Rigel Resource Acquisition Corp | RRAWF | $49.0K | 175,000 | +0.06pp | 8q | HELD | |
| Insight Acquisition Corp | INAQW | $47.5K | 1,187,999 | +0.06pp | 5q | HELD | |
| Plum Acquisition Corp III | PLMWF | $35.0K | 499,999 | flat | 11q | HELD | |
| Zapp Electric Vehicles Group Ltd | ZAPWF | $34.8K | 1,930,986 | +0.07pp | 5q | +186.5%+$22.7K | |
| SATIXFY COMMUNICATIONS LTD ORD | SATX | $33.0K | 50,794 | +0.04pp | 7q | HELD | |
| EVe Mobility Acquisition Corp | EVEWS | $30.2K | 274,999 | +0.03pp | 7q | HELD | |
| VAST RENEWABLES LTD | VSTEW | $26.0K | 200,000 | +0.04pp | 3q | HELD | |
| Golden Arrow Merger Corp | GAMCW | $25.0K | 166,666 | +0.02pp | 13q | HELD | |
| OCULIS HOLDING AG | OCSAW | $24.7K | 13,333 | +0.01pp | 6q | HELD | |
| Marblegate Acquisition Corp | GATEW | $23.9K | 597,333 | +0.05pp | 11q | HELD | |
| Compass Digital Acquisition Corp | CDAWF | $15.9K | 265,481 | +0.01pp | 8q | HELD | |
| Bynordic Acquisition Corp | BYNOW | $15.5K | 516,185 | flat | 8q | HELD | |
| Everest Consolidator Acquisition Corp | EVCOW | $15.0K | 75,000 | +0.02pp | 8q | HELD | |
| ZEO ENERGY CORP | ZEOWW | $15.0K | 250,000 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| TLGY Acquisition Corp | TLGWF | $15.0K | 250,000 | +0.02pp | 8q | HELD | |
| Lotus Technology Inc | LOTWW | $12.3K | 33,333 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| Trajectory Alpha Acquisition Corp | TCOAWS | $12.1K | 603,429 | -0.02pp | 10q | HELD | |
| TERRAN ORBITAL CORP. | LLAPW | $12.0K | 100,000 | +0.01pp | 10q | HELD | |
| ZAPP ELEC VEHS GROUP LTD | ZAPPF | $11.6K | 6,742 | - | new | NEW | |
| ROADZEN INC | RDZNW | $11.2K | 225,000 | flat | 4q | HELD | |
| BLACKSKY TECHNOLOGY INC | BKSYWS | $10.5K | 350,000 | -0.01pp | 12q | HELD | |
| RCF Acquisition Corp | RCFWF | $10.5K | 175,000 | +0.01pp | 8q | HELD | |
| INVESTCORP EUROPE ACQUISITION I CORP | IVCBW | $9.6K | 137,500 | +0.01pp | 7q | HELD | |
| BLOCKCHAIN COINVSTRS WT | BCSAW | $9.0K | 150,000 | +0.01pp | 8q | HELD | |
| Waldencast plc CW27 | WALDW | $9.0K | 33,333 | flat | 8q | HELD | |
| CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP VII | CVIIW | $8.8K | 27,360 | +0.01pp | 13q | HELD | |
| Phoenix Biotech Acquisition Corp | CEROW | $8.5K | 424,867 | -0.03pp | 11q | HELD | |
| Global Technology Acquisition Corp I | GTACW | $7.5K | 150,000 | +0.01pp | 8q | HELD | |
| D-WAVE QUANTUM INC | QBTSWS | $6.0K | 50,000 | flat | 8q | HELD | |
| TEVOGEN BIO HLDGS INC | TVGNW | $6.0K | 300,000 | -0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| Healthcare AI Acquisition Corp | HAIAW | $6.0K | 150,000 | +0.01pp | 8q | HELD | |
| Mountain & Co I Acquisition Corp | MCAAW | $6.0K | 75,000 | +0.01pp | 8q | HELD | |
| UWM HOLDINGS CORPORATION | UWMCWS | $5.8K | 25,000 | flat | 14q | HELD | |
| GLOBAL PARTNER ACQISTN CORP | GPACW | $5.7K | 31,666 | +0.01pp | 14q | HELD | |
| Bitcoin Depot, Inc. | BTM | $5.6K | 3,125 | +0.01pp | 4q | HELD | |
| BANYAN ACQUISITION CO -CW23 | PNSTW | $5.5K | 50,000 | flat | 8q | HELD | |
| PAYONEER GLOBAL INC-CW27 | PAYOW | $5.4K | 25,517 | flat | 13q | HELD | |
| PAGAYA TECHNOLOGIES LTD -A | PGYWW | $5.4K | 48,661 | +0.01pp | 9q | HELD | |
| PYROPHYTE ACQUISITION CORP | PHYTWS | $5.0K | 100,000 | +0.01pp | 8q | HELD | |
| FOXO Technologies Inc | FOXO | $4.5K | 11,778 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| DevvStream Corp | FIACW | $4.0K | 100,000 | flat | 8q | HELD | |
| Katapult Holdings Inc | KPLTW | $4.0K | 400,000 | flat | 13q | HELD | |
| NVNI GROUP LIMITED | NVNIW | $4.0K | 200,000 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| NKGen Biotech Inc | NKGNW | $3.6K | 30,000 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| BRIDGER AEROSPACE GRP HLDGS | BAERW | $3.2K | 25,000 | flat | 6q | HELD | |
| ExcelFin Acquisition Corp | XFINW | $3.0K | 100,000 | flat | 7q | HELD | |
| Bitcoin Depot Inc | BTMWQ | $2.5K | 50,000 | flat | 4q | HELD | |
| CXApp Inc | CXAIW | $2.5K | 12,500 | flat | 6q | HELD | |
| ZOOMCAR HOLDINGS INC | ZCARW | $2.5K | 250,000 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| PATRIA LATIN AMERN OPPORTUNITY ACQUISITION CORP WT | PLAOW | $2.5K | 50,000 | flat | 7q | HELD | |
| hHOLDCO NUVU | NUVOW | $2.5K | 124,999 | - | new | NEW | |
| BLUERIVER ACQUISITION CORP | BLUAW | $2.4K | 121,568 | flat | 14q | HELD | |
| PROOF Acquisition Corp I | SOARW | $2.0K | 200,000 | -0.03pp | 8q | HELD | |
| TRIBE CAPITAL GROWTH CORP I | IRAAW | $2.0K | 50,000 | flat | 13q | HELD | |
| Onyx Acquisition Corp | ONYXW | $2.0K | 100,000 | flat | 8q | HELD | |
| JAWS MUSTANG ACQUISITION COR | JWSWF | $1.9K | 18,750 | flat | 14q | HELD | |
| KERNEL GROUP HOLDINGS INC | KRNLW | $1.6K | 12,500 | flat | 7q | HELD | |
| GENERATION ASIA I ACQUISITION CL A ORD SHS? | GAQ | $1.6K | 465,677? | flat | 3q | ||
| POWERUP ACQUISITI 28 WTSWARRANTS EXP 03/31/28 | PWUPW | $1.5K | 50,000 | flat | 8q | HELD | |
| MORINGA ACQUISITION CORP | MACAW | $1.4K | 12,500 | flat | 13q | HELD | |
| PALLADYNE AI CORP | PDYNW | $1.1K | 35,000 | flat | 12q | HELD | |
| BRAND ENGAGEMENT NETWORK INC | BNAIW | $1.0K | 34,303 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| Integrated Wellness Acquisition Corp | WELWF | $1.0K | 50,000 | flat | 8q | HELD | |
| XBP Europe Holdings Inc | XBPEW | $991 | 24,778 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| Dave Inc | DAVEW | $863 | 28,750 | flat | 10q | HELD | |
| HOLLEY INC | HLLYWS | $800 | 6,666 | flat | 6q | HELD | |
| ARDAGH METAL PACKAGING S A | AMPWF | $600 | 20,000 | flat | 11q | HELD | |
| BYNORDIC ACQUISITION CORP CLASS A COM? | BYNO | $549 | 91,429? | flat | 3q | ||
| Zoomcar Holdings Inc | ZCAR | $15 | 101 | flat | 3q | +1.0% |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Biotech & Pharma | $21.4M | 47.7% |
| Business Services | $6.1M | 13.6% |
| Chemicals | $5.4M | 12.0% |
| Autos & Aerospace | $3.7M | 8.3% |
| Banks & Lending | $1.7M | 3.8% |
| Other sectors | $865.3K | 1.9% |
| Not classified | $5.7M | 12.6% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | -48.0% | +4.0% | -52.1% | 106% |
| Q1 2024 | +7.1% | +10.0% | -2.9% | 107% |
| Q4 2023 | +6.6% | +11.2% | -4.6% | 78% |
| Q3 2023 | -2.7% | -3.6% | +0.8% | 83% |
| Q2 2023 | +4.5% | +8.3% | -3.8% | 82% |
| Q1 2023 | -4.7% | +7.0% | -11.7% | 84% |
| Q4 2022 | +0.2% | +7.1% | -6.9% | 89% |
| Q3 2022 | +0.1% | -5.3% | +5.4% | 95% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | $45.0M | 93 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 90.8% | 44 |
| Q1 2024 | $85.1M | 112 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 90.0% | 45 |
| Q4 2023 | $69.3M | 119 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 41 | 86.8% | 38 |
| Q3 2023 | $89.8M | 145 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 40 | 80.0% | 37 |
| Q2 2023 | $205.6M | 170 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 60 | 69.1% | 40 |
| Q1 2023 | $313.7M | 223 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 83 | 48.7% | 41 |
| Q4 2022 | $558.6M | 293 | 24 | 1 | 21 | 124 | 36.0% | 40 |
| Q3 2022 | $736.7M | 393 | 120 | 2 | 31 | 78 | 25.3% | 45 |
| Q2 2022 | $846.6M | 351 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 68 | 22.6% | 46 |
| Q1 2022 | $939.6M | 411 | 26 | 0 | 16 | 34 | 25.1% | 43 |
| Q4 2021 | $1.0B | 419 | 123 | 5 | 3 | 61 | 29.7% | 45 |
| Q3 2021 | $654.6M | 357 | 59 | 4 | 1 | 43 | 32.6% | 46 |
| Q2 2021 | $385.0M | 341 | 170 | 2 | 4 | 97 | 26.7% | 43 |
| Q1 2021 | $479.3M | 268 | 217 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 36.6% | 43 |
| Q4 2020 | $271.9M | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.5% | 43 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.
