DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
ADVISORSHARES TR (AADR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
29
Reporting holders
$16.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $3.3M | 40,524 | 0.02% | 2q | -1.1%-$38.2K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $2.8M | 34,366 | 0.00% | 31q | -20.4%-$722.3K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $2.4M | 28,686 | 0.00% | 35q | -17.5%-$500.2K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $1.7M | 20,539 | 0.00% | 7q | -28.3%-$666.3K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.1M | 12,863 | 0.00% | 26q | -18.7%-$243.3K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $775.0K | 9,440 | 0.02% | 3q | +9.0%+$63.9K |
| Prospera Financial Services Inc | $609.5K | 7,423 | 0.01% | 24q | HELD |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $538.0K | 6,551 | 0.00% | 4q | +36.3%+$143.4K |
| WealthShield Partners, LLC | $451.5K | 5,498 | 0.07% | 4q | +23.3%+$85.3K |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $448.1K | 5,457 | 0.00% | 27q | -24.4%-$144.9K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $448.1K | 5,457 | 0.00% | 23q | -24.4%-$144.9K |
| PFG Advisors | $378.1K | 4,605 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $373.1K | 4,544 | 0.00% | 2q | -23.8%-$116.8K |
| STRATEGY ASSET MANAGERS LLC | $278.8K | 3,395 | 0.04% | 16q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $266.1K | 3,240 | 0.00% | 2q | -28.4%-$105.5K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $260.9K | 3,178 | 0.00% | 2q | +10.6%+$25.0K |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, LLC | $191.2K | 2,328 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Institute for Wealth Management, LLC. | $98.5K | 1,200 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Keating Financial Advisory Services, Inc. | $61.2K | 745 | 0.01% | 3q | +0.8% |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $30.9K | 378 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| IFG Advisory, LLC | $29.6K | 360 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $20.5K | 250 | 0.00% | 5q | -88.7%-$161.4K |
| MB, LEVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC | $10.7K | 130 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $6.2K | 75 | 0.00% | 2q | +257.1%+$4.4K |
| T3 Companies, LLC | $4.7K CALL | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $1.8K | 22 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $1.6K | 20 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $630 | 7 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $82 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 5 | $674.0K | 8,253 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 29 | $16.5M | 201,282 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 29 | $19.2M | 234,377 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 29 | $23.3M | 196,639 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 27 | $17.9M | 207,662 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 27 | $15.4M | 195,555 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 24 | $13.4M | 180,580 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 15 | $5.1M | 73,523 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 14 | $6.7M | 105,139 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 16 | $8.7M | 168,791 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 16 | $8.9M | 142,336 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 17 | $8.8M | 155,782 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 19 | $8.1M | 165,901 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 22 | $11.2M | 226,905 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 23 | $10.7M | 224,841 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 24 | $15.4M | 321,972 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 25 | $21.8M | 491,763 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 24 | $25.6M | 527,756 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 27 | $40.4M | 668,834 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 29 | $44.5M | 692,777 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 28 | $271.1M | 4,266,703 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 29 | $287.1M | 4,319,471 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 30 | $552.9M | 8,809,768 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 24 | $589.6M | 9,684,106 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 26 | $278.9M | 5,048,551 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 26 | $280.8M | 5,299,561 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 25 | $343.9M | 8,519,259 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 32 | $468.7M | 8,696,662 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 31 | $372.4M | 7,817,545 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 31 | $360.0M | 7,235,238 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 31 | $462.4M | 10,161,941 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 34 | $45.6M | 1,132,344 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
