DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
UNIFIED SER TR (ABEQ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 27 quarters.
25
Reporting holders
$113.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC | $31.3M | 841,619 | 0.15% | 17q | -0.7%-$207.2K |
| TECTONIC ADVISORS LLC | $22.7M | 610,683 | 1.09% | 23q | HELD |
| LPL Financial LLC | $11.2M | 301,922 | 0.00% | 6q | +15.8%+$1.5M |
| St. James Investment Company, LLC | $11.2M | 300,070 | 1.77% | 26q | -2.3%-$260.2K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $10.4M | 278,918 | 0.00% | 20q | +10.9%+$1.0M |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $7.1M | 191,518 | 0.01% | 26q | +1.4%+$101.4K |
| Global View Capital Management LLC | $5.1M | 135,793 | 1.04% | 7q | -22.8%-$1.5M |
| OneDigital Investment Advisors LLC | $4.9M | 131,203 | 0.04% | 9q | HELD |
| MAINSTAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC /ADV | $1.6M | 43,464 | 0.12% | 17q | -41.7%-$1.2M |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $1.6M | 43,296 | 0.00% | 7q | -2.0%-$33.5K |
| Redwood Family Wealth LLC | $1.1M | 30,864 | 1.01% | 3q | +9.8%+$102.0K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $930.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Castleview Partners, LLC | $762.7K | 20,503 | 0.34% | 17q | +4.3%+$31.3K |
| Weaver Consulting Group | $714.7K | 19,213 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | $532.0K | 14,300 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| &PARTNERS | $523.6K | 14,074 | 0.00% | 2q | +149.0%+$313.3K |
| GWN SECURITIES INC. | $379.2K | 10,195 | 0.06% | 6q | +18.4%+$59.0K |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. | $372.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Arcus Capital Partners, LLC | $300.0K | 8,064 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| Regatta Research & Money Management | $165.3K | 4,443 | 0.16% | new | FIRST |
| PRIVATE TRUST CO NA | $104.8K | 2,818 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $27.2K | 730 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HANTZ FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. | $20.0K | 535 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ASSETMARK, INC | $3.7K | 99 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $65 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 9 | $27.8M | 750,207 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 25 | $113.1M | 3,039,325 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 20 | $113.3M | 3,002,114 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 18 | $82.2M | 2,292,126 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 18 | $83.6M | 2,317,863 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 15 | $87.1M | 2,540,949 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 18 | $83.8M | 2,458,865 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 17 | $68.2M | 2,164,200 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 20 | $70.9M | 2,163,064 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 16 | $67.8M | 2,262,180 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 13 | $62.8M | 2,066,557 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 14 | $59.8M | 2,107,348 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 12 | $60.9M | 2,225,234 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 12 | $70.5M | 2,509,318 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 13 | $66.8M | 2,389,169 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 15 | $73.8M | 2,649,882 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 14 | $378.6M | 15,062,419 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 12 | $51.6M | 1,920,771 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 6 | $35.7M | 1,191,508 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 8 | $42.6M | 1,495,817 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 7 | $40.0M | 1,486,035 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 6 | $39.8M | 1,462,045 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 6 | $36.0M | 1,372,582 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 4 | $28.8M | 1,131,129 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 5 | $20.3M | 878,811 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 4 | $20.4M | 914,724 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 4 | $14.8M | 725,376 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
