DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
ABIVAX SA (ABVX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 12 quarters.
312
Reporting holders
$8.9B
Reported value
12.3%
Calls
6.8%
Puts
+56
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCG Crossover Management, LLC | $800.6M | 6,007,834 | 19.24% | 11q | -7.3%-$63.1M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $619.4M incl. $478.9M options CALL+PUT | 1,053,896 | 0.05% | 4q | +176.4%+$395.3M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $565.5M incl. $373.8M options CALL+PUT | 1,438,352 | 0.06% | 11q | +164.2%+$351.5M |
| Helikon Investments Ltd | $371.4M | 2,787,131 | 11.10% | 2q | +175.0%+$236.4M |
| Darwin Global Management, Ltd. | $348.2M | 3,621,583 | 9.26% | 4q | +4.4%+$14.7M |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP | $313.1M | 2,349,443 | 7.32% | 4q | +56.6%+$113.2M |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | $255.1M | 1,913,933 | 0.10% | new | FIRST |
| UBS Group AG | $247.9M incl. $2.1M options CALL+PUT | 1,844,918 | 0.03% | 8q | -59.4%-$363.2M |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | $246.4M incl. $5.9M options CALL | 1,804,703 | 11.28% | 10q | +29.5%+$56.1M |
| Caligan Partners LP | $207.6M | 1,557,924 | 9.77% | 7q | +6.6%+$12.8M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $190.9M | 1,432,185 | 0.01% | 11q | -16.0%-$36.3M |
| WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | $174.5M | 1,309,825 | 0.57% | 3q | -1.0%-$1.7M |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $150.9M | 1,132,557 | 1.31% | new | NEW |
| NORGES BANK | $146.6M | 1,100,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Logos Global Management LP | $136.5M | 1,024,000 | 5.87% | 4q | +51.7%+$46.5M |
| Octagon Capital Advisors LP | $132.3M | 993,000 | 11.89% | 6q | +46.7%+$42.1M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $129.5M | 971,439 | 0.01% | 10q | +32.0%+$31.4M |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | $122.1M incl. $78.8M options CALL+PUT | 328,635 | 13.16% | 4q | +470.2%+$100.7M |
| Eversept Partners, LP | $121.8M | 913,880 | 6.32% | 4q | -2.2%-$2.7M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $105.6M | 792,712 | 0.01% | 4q | +127.3%+$59.2M |
| Nationale-Nederlanden Powszechne Towarzystwo Emerytalne S.A. | $102.0M | 765,332 | 5.59% | 4q | HELD |
| DIADEMA PARTNERS LP | $101.8M incl. $80.2M options CALL+PUT | 163,644 | 12.86% | 4q | +115.5%+$54.5M |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $99.7M incl. $24.7M options CALL+PUT | 563,367 | 1.31% | 7q | +19.1%+$16.0M |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | $99.5M incl. $26.7M options CALL | 546,522 | 1.84% | 4q | +17.4%+$14.7M |
| LMR Partners LLP | $94.8M incl. $92.8M options CALL+PUT | 15,357 | 0.35% | 4q | -79.9%-$377.9M |
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP | $90.0M | 675,000 | 4.61% | 11q | -11.2%-$11.3M |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $83.9M incl. $79.7M options CALL+PUT | 31,209 | 0.54% | 3q | -77.7%-$293.1M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $83.2M incl. $2.7M options CALL+PUT | 603,840 | 0.10% | 4q | +182.6%+$53.8M |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $80.7M incl. $69.1M options CALL+PUT | 87,392 | 0.02% | 3q | -17.7%-$17.3M |
| Boxer Capital Management, LLC | $80.6M | 605,000 | 6.07% | 4q | +202.5%+$54.0M |
| GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC | $80.5M incl. $53.3M options CALL | 204,314 | 15.22% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $78.5M incl. $74.6M options CALL+PUT | 29,767 | 0.11% | 4q | -16.8%-$15.8M |
| Siren, L.L.C. | $76.8M | 576,000 | 1.55% | new | NEW |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $76.5M | 574,061 | 0.00% | 3q | +34.3%+$19.6M |
| SUMMIT PARTNERS PUBLIC ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $76.0M incl. $21.3M options PUT | 410,000 | 1.34% | new | NEW |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $70.0M incl. $45.0M options CALL+PUT | 187,335 | 0.10% | 4q | +84.4%+$32.0M |
| Aberdeen Group plc | $69.6M | 522,025 | 0.10% | 9q | +21.1%+$12.1M |
| Saturn V Capital Management LP | $69.1M | 518,865 | 9.91% | 10q | -4.4%-$3.2M |
| Artia Global Partners LP | $68.8M | 516,447 | 12.70% | 4q | -14.0%-$11.2M |
| Two Seas Capital LP | $68.1M incl. $35.5M options CALL | 244,590 | 1.35% | new | NEW |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | $67.2M | 504,471 | 0.11% | 6q | -20.2%-$17.0M |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | $65.6M | 492,068 | 0.06% | 4q | +375.2%+$51.8M |
| First Turn Management, LLC | $65.3M | 489,889 | 6.98% | 4q | +5.2%+$3.2M |
| Holocene Advisors, LP | $55.8M | 418,657 | 0.13% | 4q | +61.9%+$21.3M |
| Vivo Capital, LLC | $55.3M | 414,899 | 5.05% | 4q | +73.2%+$23.4M |
| EVENTIDE ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $52.6M | 394,957 | 0.70% | 4q | +23.2%+$9.9M |
| MPM BIOIMPACT LLC | $44.8M | 336,347 | 2.73% | 3q | +213.6%+$30.5M |
| Kite Lake Capital Management (UK) LLP | $44.0M incl. $4.0M options CALL | 300,600 | 15.18% | 2q | +200.6%+$29.4M |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | $44.0M | 330,000 | 1.99% | 6q | -18.5%-$10.0M |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $41.7M incl. $5.6M options OPT | 312,812 | 0.08% | 2q | +544.0%+$35.2M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $41.0M incl. $9.8M options CALL | 233,740 | 0.01% | 11q | -61.4%-$65.3M |
| Melqart Asset Management (UK) Ltd | $40.9M | 307,250 | 3.90% | new | NEW |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $40.0M | 300,365 | 0.00% | 4q | -56.6%-$52.1M |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $39.9M | 299,754 | 0.01% | 11q | -21.7%-$11.1M |
| STEMPOINT CAPITAL LP | $37.8M | 283,657 | 6.51% | 5q | -54.8%-$45.8M |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | $35.6M | 267,518 | 0.59% | 11q | +94.9%+$17.4M |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $34.3M | 257,678 | 0.02% | 3q | -17.5%-$7.3M |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $32.3M incl. $20.5M options CALL+PUT | 88,331 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $32.2M | 241,530 | 1.10% | 3q | +19.6%+$5.3M |
| Woodline Partners LP | $30.2M | 226,966 | 0.09% | 9q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $29.6M incl. $15.5M options CALL+PUT | 105,791 | 0.15% | 4q | +307.7%+$22.3M |
| SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $29.3M incl. $6.7M options CALL | 169,593 | 3.04% | 4q | -43.9%-$22.9M |
| Patient Square Capital LP | $27.5M | 206,500 | 4.26% | 4q | +70.3%+$11.4M |
| Western Standard LLC | $26.7M | 200,000 | 9.03% | new | NEW |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | $26.2M | 196,524 | 0.02% | 3q | -6.7%-$1.9M |
| FMR LLC | $25.5M | 191,689 | 0.00% | 4q | -85.1%-$145.9M |
| DG Capital Management, LLC | $25.2M incl. $8.9M options CALL | 122,267 | 5.30% | new | NEW |
| FINDELL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $24.7M | 185,000 | 3.47% | 4q | +76.2%+$10.7M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $24.6M incl. $16.6M options CALL+PUT | 60,195 | 0.00% | 4q | -36.1%-$13.9M |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $21.6M | 161,874 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Creek Drive Management Group LLC | $21.0M | 157,500 | 10.19% | 3q | +1.6%+$333.1K |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $19.7M incl. $2.4M options PUT | 129,816 | 0.00% | 4q | +56.3%+$7.1M |
| NAN FUNG TRINITY (HK) LTD | $18.9M | 142,083 | 1.87% | 4q | +10.2%+$1.8M |
| APEIRON CAPITAL Ltd | $17.4M | 130,600 | 11.18% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $17.4M incl. $5.3M options CALL | 90,357 | 0.01% | 4q | +78.7%+$7.7M |
| Ally Bridge Group (NY) LLC | $16.7M CALL | options only | 14.73% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $16.4M | 123,289 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $16.3M | 122,000 | 0.08% | 4q | +6000.0%+$16.0M |
| HighVista Strategies LLC | $15.1M | 113,031 | 3.43% | 10q | HELD |
| Seven Fleet Capital Management LP | $14.8M | 111,334 | 2.45% | 3q | +158.6%+$9.1M |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $14.6M incl. $11.3M options CALL | 24,403 | 1.07% | 3q | -54.6%-$17.5M |
| Prosight Management, LP | $14.3M | 107,394 | 2.47% | 3q | +2.3%+$319.0K |
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | $13.5M | 101,092 | 0.20% | 4q | -7.4%-$1.1M |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $13.1M | 98,077 | 0.00% | 4q | +3286.6%+$12.7M |
| ACT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $12.9M | 97,000 | 8.44% | 3q | +36.8%+$3.5M |
| Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | $12.8M incl. $4.0M options CALL | 66,045 | 0.59% | 2q | +312.8%+$9.7M |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $12.3M | 92,176 | 0.01% | 4q | -2.2%-$272.4K |
| SEVEN GRAND MANAGERS, LLC | $12.0M | 90,000 | 0.48% | 2q | +80.0%+$5.3M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $11.4M incl. $10.8M options CALL+PUT | 5,028 | 0.01% | 11q | -99.2%-$1.4B |
| ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS | $10.9M | 81,496 | 0.50% | 3q | HELD |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $10.8M | 81,216 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | $10.6M | 110,000 | 0.08% | 4q | +120.0%+$5.8M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $10.5M | 78,999 | 0.00% | 4q | +4.8%+$484.1K |
| ANDERA PARTNERS | $10.4M | 78,125 | 5.04% | 3q | HELD |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | $10.4M | 77,900 | 0.01% | 4q | -28.0%-$4.0M |
| Optiver Holding B.V. | $10.2M | 76,368 | 0.00% | 4q | +1582.9%+$9.6M |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | $9.9M | 74,000 | 0.15% | 4q | -77.5%-$34.0M |
| Apis Capital Advisors, LLC | $9.9M | 74,000 | 0.96% | 4q | -42.5%-$7.3M |
| NWI MANAGEMENT LP | $9.6M | 72,000 | 0.44% | new | NEW |
| Velan Capital Investment Management LP | $8.7M | 65,630 | 5.33% | 4q | -14.8%-$1.5M |
Showing the largest 100 of 312 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 55 | $95.7M | 977,210 | 14 | 24 | 8 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2026 | 312 | $8.9B | 55,144,281 | 98 | 98 | 100 | 19.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 256 | $5.9B | 50,435,708 | 54 | 112 | 73 | 6.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 248 | $8.2B | 56,313,177 | 106 | 75 | 50 | 7.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 166 | $4.4B | 51,964,814 | 132 | 16 | 17 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 43 | $234.6M | 30,664,346 | 6 | 15 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 46 | $198.5M | 31,761,546 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 47 | $218.6M | 29,861,029 | 10 | 14 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 40 | $312.8M | 27,383,884 | 4 | 17 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 38 | $384.7M | 29,084,544 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 36 | $351.1M | 24,558,938 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 30 | $243.2M | 22,703,842 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
