DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
AC IMMUNE SA (ACIU)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
45
Reporting holders
$58.7M
Reported value
0.4%
Calls
0.5%
Puts
-4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BVF INC/IL | $47.2M | 19,822,436 | 1.21% | 31q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $2.4M | 1,004,041 | 0.00% | 30q | HELD |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $2.0M | 840,127 | 0.00% | 31q | +34.6%+$513.5K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.8M | 773,594 | 0.00% | 9q | -2.4%-$45.4K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $1.2M | 519,274 | 0.00% | 8q | -1.0%-$11.9K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $812.1K | 340,082 | 0.00% | 14q | -12.8%-$119.6K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $603.1K incl. $109.0K options CALL+PUT | 207,606 | 0.00% | 16q | -22.3%-$173.2K |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $554.4K | 232,953 | 0.00% | 3q | -42.6%-$411.0K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $378.6K incl. $251.6K options CALL+PUT | 53,369 | 0.00% | 4q | -40.2%-$254.6K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $313.7K | 131,815 | 0.00% | 35q | +47.7%+$101.3K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $244.7K | 102,825 | 0.00% | 5q | +163.0%+$151.7K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $219.8K | 92,351 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $203.8K | 85,614 | 0.00% | 31q | -15.8%-$38.1K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $147.2K | 61,854 | 0.00% | 31q | -2.7%-$4.2K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $105.7K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $57.3K | 24,064 | 0.00% | 2q | +116.3%+$30.8K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $46.4K | 19,475 | 0.00% | 3q | -66.2%-$91.0K |
| Verdad Advisers, LP | $38.8K | 16,300 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| China Universal Asset Management Co., Ltd. | $38.5K | 16,197 | 0.00% | 11q | -9.3%-$3.9K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $34.5K | 14,497 | 0.00% | 5q | -33.0%-$17.0K |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $30.9K | 12,991 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $28.3K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $25.0K | 10,327 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AXQ CAPITAL, LP | $24.7K | 10,398 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | $24.0K | 10,100 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Silverberg Bernstein Capital Management LLC | $23.8K | 10,000 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| EFG International AG | $23.6K | 9,900 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $20.7K | 7,798 | 0.00% | 21q | +2.1% |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $17.3K | 7,278 | 0.00% | 8q | +25.7%+$3.5K |
| Banque Cantonale Vaudoise | $17.0K | 7,021 | 0.00% | 26q | HELD |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. | $10.8K | 4,552 | 0.00% | 9q | -13.2%-$1.7K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $9.8K | 4,101 | 0.00% | 14q | -41.5%-$6.9K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $9.5K | 4,012 | 0.00% | 11q | +42.7%+$2.9K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $6.4K | 2,699 | 0.00% | 11q | +12.0% |
| GF FUND MANAGEMENT CO. LTD. | $5.0K | 2,084 | 0.00% | 7q | -7.0% |
| Forum Finance Group S.A. | $4.0K | 2,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $3.0K | 1,289 | 0.00% | 24q | +49.9% |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $2.8K | 1,197 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $2.4K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $2.4K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Activest Wealth Management | $2.4K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $523 | 220 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Strengthening Families & Communities, LLC | $476 | 200 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $102 | 43 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $83 | 35 | 0.00% | 2q | +1066.7% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 9 | $100.5K | 38,517 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 45 | $58.7M | 24,469,719 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 49 | $71.0M | 25,180,251 | 9 | 12 | 16 | 2.4% |
| Q4 2025 | 44 | $82.5M | 25,875,348 | 8 | 14 | 9 | 1.5% |
| Q3 2025 | 41 | $71.5M | 24,631,203 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 42 | $49.8M | 24,503,440 | 5 | 16 | 11 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 42 | $48.6M | 25,917,900 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 48 | $74.0M | 27,368,935 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 45 | $107.7M | 28,209,872 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2024 | 47 | $115.4M | 28,584,887 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 1.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 38 | $94.4M | 31,754,327 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2023 | 36 | $157.7M | 31,400,185 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2023 | 28 | $45.9M | 15,981,631 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2023 | 34 | $48.3M | 16,033,728 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 2.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 35 | $33.0M | 14,098,287 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 37 | $30.2M | 14,762,259 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 33 | $437.8M | 138,482,332 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 32 | $499.3M | 138,262,691 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 39 | $556.4M | 138,756,333 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 47 | $1.1B | 212,312,750 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 66 | $1.6B | 239,173,085 | 16 | 21 | 16 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 59 | $147.8M | 18,193,441 | 18 | 14 | 17 | 2.4% |
| Q1 2021 | 51 | $142.7M | 18,203,501 | 15 | 10 | 17 | 3.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 48 | $106.3M | 19,936,148 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 3.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 51 | $141.9M | 28,446,929 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 2.1% |
| Q2 2020 | 41 | $189.4M | 28,120,817 | 6 | 15 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 48 | $193.5M | 27,906,313 | 13 | 8 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 48 | $162.9M | 19,124,903 | 16 | 10 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 36 | $93.0M | 18,791,229 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 40 | $100.3M | 18,071,520 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 39 | $90.8M | 17,977,191 | 16 | 13 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 38 | $192.2M | 20,338,646 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
