DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
ISHARES INC (ACWV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
315
Reporting holders
$2.0B
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $330.1M | 2,745,969 | 0.29% | 31q | +3.4%+$10.7M |
| ASPIRIANT, LLC | $292.5M | 2,432,810 | 7.22% | 31q | HELD |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $196.4M | 1,633,451 | 0.15% | 24q | -5.4%-$11.3M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $142.0M | 1,181,253 | 0.01% | 31q | -2.6%-$3.7M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $140.8M | 1,170,834 | 0.00% | 8q | -13.6%-$22.2M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $89.3M | 742,422 | 0.02% | 31q | +2.7%+$2.3M |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | $84.5M | 703,180 | 0.04% | 3q | -23.9%-$26.6M |
| UBS Group AG | $57.2M | 475,683 | 0.01% | 31q | -5.0%-$3.0M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $48.1M | 399,735 | 0.00% | 35q | -3.1%-$1.5M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $25.0M | 208,290 | 0.00% | 5q | -47.0%-$22.2M |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $23.3M | 194,067 | 0.01% | 31q | HELD |
| DORVAL Corp | $22.4M | 186,708 | 6.46% | 11q | +3.4%+$748.6K |
| BESSEMER GROUP INC | $20.1M | 167,514 | 0.03% | 31q | HELD |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $18.0M | 149,432 | 0.03% | 26q | -0.7%-$128.2K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $16.3M | 135,700 | 0.00% | 31q | -23.3%-$5.0M |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $16.2M | 134,472 | 0.00% | 31q | -19.4%-$3.9M |
| BARON SILVER STEVENS FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | $15.5M | 128,883 | 1.96% | 23q | -4.3%-$690.5K |
| HB Wealth Management, LLC | $14.7M | 122,463 | 0.08% | 6q | HELD |
| Ackerman Capital Advisors, LLC | $14.4M | 119,876 | 2.90% | 31q | -7.4%-$1.1M |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $14.0M | 116,318 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $13.3M | 111,010 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| RFP Financial Group LLC | $12.4M | 102,954 | 5.54% | new | NEW |
| Tacita Capital Inc | $10.9M | 90,522 | 5.91% | 23q | +1.5%+$155.8K |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $10.4M | 86,914 | 0.01% | 31q | -1.6%-$167.1K |
| Mariner, LLC | $10.3M | 86,019 | 0.01% | 31q | -2.4%-$254.6K |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $10.3M | 83,911 | 0.02% | 31q | -1.5%-$152.1K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $10.0M | 83,306 | 0.01% | 31q | -11.3%-$1.3M |
| Dynamic Advisor Solutions LLC | $9.9M | 82,172 | 0.28% | 29q | +1.5%+$148.6K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $9.8M | 81,481 | 0.00% | 6q | +296.8%+$7.3M |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $9.6M | 79,483 | 0.03% | 24q | -7.1%-$725.0K |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $9.5M | 77,853 | 0.01% | 27q | -2.1%-$208.9K |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC | $9.3M | 77,599 | 0.04% | 20q | +4.1%+$365.5K |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $8.8M | 74,698 | 0.00% | 10q | +2.6%+$221.4K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $8.4M | 69,814 | 0.00% | 31q | +10.3%+$780.7K |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors, LLC | $8.2M | 68,179 | 0.04% | 6q | -13.4%-$1.3M |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $8.1M | 67,483 | 0.01% | 27q | +12.9%+$927.0K |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $8.1M | 67,415 | 0.01% | 29q | +3.3%+$259.0K |
| Patriot Financial Group Insurance Agency, LLC | $7.5M | 62,489 | 0.77% | 14q | -47.6%-$6.8M |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $7.3M | 60,472 | 0.01% | 31q | +109.5%+$3.8M |
| GLENMEDE TRUST CO NA | $6.9M | 57,140 | 0.03% | 29q | -21.7%-$1.9M |
| Parkway Wealth Management Group, LLC | $6.8M | 56,909 | 0.79% | 3q | +9.5%+$592.9K |
| Choate Investment Advisors | $5.9M | 49,288 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| SYM FINANCIAL Corp | $5.9M | 48,961 | 0.47% | 24q | +1.5%+$86.9K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $5.8M | 48,504 | 0.01% | 26q | -0.5%-$32.1K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $5.8M | 48,457 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| IRON Financial LLC | $5.8M | 48,127 | 2.39% | 28q | -0.7%-$38.5K |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $5.5M | 44,992 | 0.08% | 2q | -1.1%-$63.3K |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $5.2M | 43,433 | 0.00% | 31q | +2.8%+$143.2K |
| Noble Wealth Partners LLC | $4.9M | 41,131 | 4.30% | new | FIRST |
| Cadent Capital Advisors, LLC | $4.3M | 35,744 | 0.89% | 23q | -5.0%-$228.0K |
| Annex Advisory Services, LLC | $4.3M | 35,554 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| GSG Advisors LLC | $4.1M | 34,043 | 0.90% | 12q | +1.8%+$72.6K |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $4.0M | 33,667 | 0.01% | 17q | +14.6%+$517.1K |
| &PARTNERS | $3.9M | 32,124 | 0.02% | 9q | -3.8%-$153.3K |
| Creekside Partners | $3.8M | 31,684 | 1.38% | 9q | HELD |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | $3.7M | 30,850 | 0.02% | 2q | +1118.4%+$3.4M |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $3.7M | 30,680 | 0.00% | 31q | -7.0%-$278.6K |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $3.6M | 29,924 | 0.00% | 19q | -37.8%-$2.2M |
| Merit Financial Group, LLC | $3.5M | 29,161 | 0.02% | 27q | -3.8%-$137.5K |
| OLD NATIONAL BANCORP /IN/ | $3.5M | 28,753 | 0.07% | 6q | -4.5%-$162.4K |
| Cambria Investment Management, L.P. | $3.4M | 28,263 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $3.3M | 27,551 | 0.01% | 25q | -5.0%-$176.0K |
| K2 Financial Inc. | $2.5M | 20,328 | 1.75% | 7q | +2.3%+$56.2K |
| Perigon Wealth Management, LLC | $2.5M | 20,399 | 0.04% | 26q | -0.8%-$20.0K |
| Selby Wealth Management, LLC | $2.4M | 20,281 | 0.86% | 3q | -9.0%-$240.8K |
| Hudson Oak Wealth Advisory LLC | $2.4M | 19,825 | 1.84% | 3q | +3.3%+$76.6K |
| Arcus Capital Partners, LLC | $2.1M | 17,878 | 0.89% | 31q | HELD |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $2.1M | 17,475 | 0.01% | 3q | +814.9%+$1.9M |
| FWG Investments, LLC. | $2.1M | 17,285 | 1.10% | 5q | +0.9%+$18.2K |
| PRUDENTIAL PLC | $2.0M | 17,000 | 0.01% | 32q | -33.5%-$1.0M |
| Lester Murray Antman dba SimplyRich | $2.0M | 16,459 | 0.46% | 11q | HELD |
| Balentine LLC | $2.0M | 16,382 | 0.07% | 16q | -2.4%-$47.9K |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. | $1.9M | 15,655 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Stratos Wealth Advisors, LLC | $1.9M | 15,441 | 0.10% | 12q | -1.1%-$20.8K |
| FMR LLC | $1.9M | 15,425 | 0.00% | 31q | +12.9%+$211.7K |
| XY Planning Network, Inc. | $1.8M | 14,751 | 0.22% | 5q | -2.7%-$50.1K |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $1.7M | 14,494 | 0.01% | 9q | +13.7%+$210.4K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.7M | 14,417 | 0.00% | 10q | +12.8%+$196.8K |
| Savant Capital, LLC | $1.6M | 13,006 | 0.00% | 14q | +40.9%+$459.8K |
| Visionary Wealth Advisors | $1.6M | 13,076 | 0.06% | 27q | HELD |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | $1.5M | 12,843 | 0.01% | 27q | -87.7%-$11.0M |
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC | $1.5M | 12,830 | 0.01% | 24q | -6.2%-$102.6K |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | $1.5M | 12,797 | 0.01% | 31q | HELD |
| Chatterton & Associates Inc. | $1.5M | 12,333 | 0.89% | 3q | -4.9%-$76.7K |
| John A. Wolfe & Associates, Inc. | $1.5M | 12,427 | 2.06% | 3q | -11.9%-$202.2K |
| Professional Financial Advisors, LLC | $1.4M | 11,969 | 0.25% | 27q | -4.8%-$72.7K |
| SIGNATURE ESTATE & INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | $1.4M | 11,929 | 0.03% | 9q | +0.8%+$11.3K |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | $1.4M | 11,727 | 0.00% | 4q | +8.2%+$106.5K |
| ARKANSAS FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. | $1.4M | 11,493 | 0.18% | 15q | HELD |
| Portland Financial Advisors Inc | $1.4M | 11,328 | 2.49% | 7q | HELD |
| PLANNING DIRECTIONS INC | $1.4M | 11,278 | 0.63% | 25q | -1.1%-$15.4K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $1.3M | 11,158 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Csenge Advisory Group | $1.3M | 11,040 | 0.05% | 27q | +5.2%+$65.6K |
| Creative Planning | $1.3M | 11,027 | 0.00% | 24q | +2.5%+$32.9K |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $1.3M | 11,010 | 0.00% | 8q | +18.7%+$209.0K |
| Mutual Advisors, LLC | $1.3M | 10,855 | 0.02% | 22q | -1.4%-$18.2K |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $1.3M | 10,834 | 0.00% | 19q | +4.4%+$55.2K |
| Valmark Advisers, Inc. | $1.3M | 10,543 | 0.01% | 13q | -9.2%-$128.5K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $1.3M | 10,486 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Alesco Advisors, LLC, An ESL Co | $1.3M | 10,441 | 0.03% | 15q | HELD |
Showing the largest 100 of 315 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 105 | $449.5M | 3,659,479 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 315 | $2.0B | 16,763,500 | 28 | 80 | 100 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 313 | $2.1B | 17,571,424 | 22 | 79 | 95 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 333 | $2.1B | 17,624,528 | 32 | 92 | 96 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 308 | $2.0B | 17,031,563 | 18 | 75 | 101 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 322 | $2.2B | 18,227,368 | 29 | 90 | 110 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 331 | $2.1B | 17,680,609 | 39 | 70 | 121 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 318 | $1.9B | 17,524,860 | 21 | 84 | 100 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 312 | $2.2B | 19,129,570 | 34 | 59 | 119 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 304 | $2.0B | 19,344,695 | 25 | 61 | 127 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 305 | $2.3B | 21,395,069 | 28 | 70 | 118 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 306 | $2.1B | 21,054,927 | 24 | 65 | 138 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 291 | $2.3B | 23,826,692 | 19 | 67 | 121 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 294 | $2.6B | 26,419,915 | 23 | 76 | 122 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 297 | $3.0B | 31,006,534 | 26 | 78 | 117 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 310 | $2.8B | 29,508,944 | 32 | 75 | 129 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 287 | $20.5B | 231,207,686 | 15 | 83 | 103 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 297 | $21.7B | 229,551,469 | 22 | 81 | 123 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 305 | $30.8B | 294,078,011 | 20 | 85 | 119 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 312 | $33.1B | 305,857,370 | 29 | 82 | 95 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 286 | $10.4B | 100,968,693 | 24 | 76 | 100 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 284 | $9.0B | 86,832,394 | 27 | 83 | 115 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 275 | $4.5B | 45,467,399 | 16 | 55 | 132 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2020 | 300 | $14.4B | 148,062,558 | 24 | 87 | 108 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 256 | $8.2B | 88,750,780 | 30 | 66 | 96 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2020 | 252 | $7.8B | 89,238,475 | 26 | 91 | 98 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2020 | 247 | $6.8B | 83,952,327 | 22 | 92 | 95 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2019 | 267 | $7.4B | 76,881,824 | 36 | 109 | 54 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2019 | 224 | $3.4B | 36,041,272 | 22 | 92 | 53 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2019 | 222 | $6.2B | 66,717,302 | 34 | 90 | 59 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2019 | 203 | $5.7B | 63,707,654 | 28 | 72 | 50 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2018 | 186 | $2.4B | 28,759,391 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0.6% |
