DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
Adagene Inc (ADAG)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 23 quarters.
35
Reporting holders
$81.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+10
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jupiter Topco LLC | $28.1M | 6,666,666 | 0.01% | new | FIRST |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. | $11.2M | 2,666,666 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| Siren, L.L.C. | $11.2M | 2,666,666 | 0.23% | new | NEW |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $7.2M | 1,716,711 | 0.00% | 2q | +182.4%+$4.7M |
| HSG Holding Ltd | $5.6M | 1,343,364 | 0.47% | 20q | HELD |
| Squadron Capital Management LLC | $5.2M | 1,250,000 | 1.63% | new | NEW |
| Dauntless Investment Group, LLC | $2.3M | 537,230 | 1.77% | 2q | +1444.9%+$2.1M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.1M | 506,934 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Exome Asset Management LLC | $2.1M | 488,293 | 1.27% | 3q | -33.7%-$1.0M |
| Birchview Capital, LP | $1.0M | 240,000 | 0.47% | new | NEW |
| MONETA GROUP INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | $840.0K | 200,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Pathstone Holdings, LLC | $838.4K | 199,610 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $615.3K | 146,500 | 0.00% | 2q | +324.2%+$470.3K |
| UBS Group AG | $521.1K | 124,063 | 0.00% | 4q | +3000.0%+$504.3K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $443.5K | 105,598 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $338.0K | 80,487 | 0.00% | 2q | +592.8%+$289.3K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $290.2K | 69,100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Invesco Ltd. | $180.4K | 42,945 | 0.00% | 2q | -8.9%-$17.6K |
| SmartHarvest Portfolios, LLC | $175.1K | 41,694 | 0.06% | 3q | +3.4%+$5.8K |
| Kamunting Street Capital Management, L.P. | $160.0K | 38,070 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $115.4K | 27,486 | 0.00% | 2q | -9.7%-$12.3K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $91.0K | 21,735 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $75.6K | 17,994 | 0.00% | 18q | +74.5%+$32.3K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $72.0K | 17,070 | 0.00% | 9q | +1.3% |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $51.5K | 12,272 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $50.2K | 11,953 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $33.4K | 7,961 | 0.00% | 22q | -88.0%-$244.4K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $33.2K | 7,900 | 0.00% | 7q | +113.5%+$17.6K |
| HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | $10.3K | 2,464 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $6.4K | 1,513 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $4.4K | 1,058 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $2.7K | 635 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.9K | 452 | 0.00% | 2q | -36.5%-$1.1K |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $202 | 48 | 0.00% | 2q | +71.4% |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $55 | 13 | 0.00% | 7q | -81.2% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 4 | $102.4K | 31,992 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 35 | $81.0M | 19,261,151 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 25 | $9.7M | 3,300,450 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 17 | $6.0M | 3,089,667 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 17 | $11.3M | 5,722,260 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 15 | $11.9M | 6,083,282 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 14 | $11.6M | 7,616,357 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 15 | $20.3M | 10,441,972 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 13 | $25.9M | 11,420,505 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 14 | $33.7M | 11,223,549 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 17 | $34.8M | 12,468,700 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 11 | $15.8M | 7,271,324 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 10 | $6.2M | 4,096,719 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 10 | $6.0M | 4,111,294 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 11 | $7.6M | 5,311,033 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 9 | $5.6M | 4,216,842 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 11 | $7.6M | 5,940,279 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 15 | $15.4M | 7,531,358 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 15 | $29.7M | 8,391,600 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 16 | $67.3M | 8,373,818 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 19 | $126.6M | 8,786,888 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 16 | $80.5M | 5,937,931 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 27 | $115.5M | 6,435,237 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
