DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
GLOBAL X FDS (AGNG)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
46
Reporting holders
$28.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $3.7M | 102,968 | 0.00% | 4q | +43.8%+$1.1M |
| Paller Financial Services Inc | $3.1M | 85,907 | 2.31% | 3q | +166.8%+$1.9M |
| Aspire Capital Advisors LLC | $2.4M | 67,440 | 0.47% | 2q | +4.1%+$95.1K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.0M | 55,642 | 0.00% | 2q | +79.2%+$885.7K |
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC | $2.0M | 54,765 | 0.04% | 3q | +9.8%+$176.0K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.5M | 40,309 | 0.00% | 25q | +6.6%+$89.2K |
| Daiwa Securities Group Inc. | $1.4M | 40,000 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $1.3M | 37,210 | 0.06% | 2q | +74.5%+$572.0K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $1.3M | 36,850 | 0.00% | 7q | -1.4%-$18.5K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.3M | 36,145 | 0.00% | 17q | +12.7%+$146.5K |
| Lido Advisors, LLC | $1.1M | 29,179 | 0.00% | 9q | +13.5%+$125.5K |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $1.0M | 28,910 | 0.00% | 3q | +10.5%+$99.0K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $974.7K | 27,063 | 0.00% | 2q | -43.3%-$743.4K |
| Bright Futures Wealth Management, LLC. | $859.6K | 23,866 | 0.56% | 3q | -55.7%-$1.1M |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $656.0K | 18,208 | 0.00% | 2q | +199.2%+$436.7K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $599.8K | 16,651 | 0.00% | 19q | -6.7%-$43.3K |
| OPPENHEIMER & CO INC | $556.9K | 15,463 | 0.01% | 7q | -2.6%-$15.1K |
| Oder Investment Management, LLC | $405.5K | 11,258 | 0.27% | 15q | HELD |
| Connecticut Capital Management Group, LLC | $309.3K | 8,589 | 0.25% | 2q | +46.7%+$98.5K |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, LTD. | $283.8K | 7,881 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| REDW Wealth LLC | $273.0K | 7,579 | 0.10% | 10q | -61.0%-$426.9K |
| Arkadios Wealth Advisors | $248.2K | 6,893 | 0.00% | 8q | -3.6%-$9.1K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $243.4K | 6,757 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| SWEENEY & MICHEL, LLC | $233.7K | 6,163 | 0.06% | 2q | +5.3%+$11.8K |
| NORTHBRIDGE FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC | $215.9K | 5,993 | 0.08% | 3q | -1.7%-$3.8K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $122.5K | 3,400 | 0.00% | 7q | +17.2%+$18.0K |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $72.0K | 2,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $57.3K | 1,591 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $50.4K | 1,398 | 0.00% | 7q | +63.9%+$19.6K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $22.0K | 611 | 0.00% | 25q | HELD |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $21.6K | 600 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth, LLC | $20.3K | 564 | 0.00% | 2q | +60.2%+$7.6K |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $12.8K | 356 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $12.7K | 352 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Rossby Financial, LCC | $8.9K | 246 | 0.00% | 4q | +446.7%+$7.2K |
| LFA - Lugano Financial Advisors SA | $8.5K | 236 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| FMR LLC | $7.7K | 215 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $7.2K | 200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Elevated Capital Advisors, LLC | $6.4K | 179 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $6.0K | 170 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Realta Investment Advisors | $5.7K | 158 | 0.00% | 4q | +12.9% |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $4.5K | 124 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $2.3K | 63 | 0.00% | 3q | -70.0%-$5.3K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $792 | 22 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Richard W. Paul & Associates, LLC | $612 | 17 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| VALLEY NATIONAL ADVISERS INC | $9 | none filed | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 10 | $8.1M | 222,188 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 46 | $28.5M | 790,191 | 6 | 18 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 42 | $26.1M | 733,152 | 11 | 13 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 36 | $15.8M | 442,269 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 31 | $24.5M | 732,037 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 29 | $24.7M | 772,761 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 34 | $27.0M | 863,337 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 34 | $28.2M | 933,436 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 29 | $28.9M | 879,538 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 28 | $26.2M | 859,384 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 30 | $27.3M | 906,591 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 23 | $25.6M | 900,221 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 21 | $21.1M | 810,157 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 24 | $14.5M | 520,290 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 19 | $31.8M | 1,185,557 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 21 | $10.4M | 396,540 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 19 | $8.9M | 378,226 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 18 | $21.4M | 844,128 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 22 | $25.8M | 900,002 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 21 | $32.9M | 1,141,417 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 17 | $30.0M | 1,031,483 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 17 | $28.6M | 935,202 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 20 | $10.4M | 372,660 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 21 | $55.5M | 1,989,654 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 17 | $48.4M | 1,884,778 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 16 | $7.2M | 293,769 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 19 | $7.0M | 345,771 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 19 | $7.4M | 312,590 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 14 | $5.5M | 260,709 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 16 | $9.3M | 439,899 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 12 | $7.6M | 353,617 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 10 | $6.5M | 339,532 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
