ALUMIS INC (ALMS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 10 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AyurMaya Capital Management Company, LP | $426.0M | 15,139,707 | 100.00% | 9q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $231.3M | 8,218,151 | 0.00% | 8q | +14.6%+$29.5M |
| FMR LLC | $190.5M | 6,769,170 | 0.01% | 8q | +595.1%+$163.1M |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | $178.6M | 6,348,558 | 2.60% | 2q | -6.3%-$11.9M |
| SAMSARA BIOCAPITAL, LLC | $178.6M | 6,345,219 | 14.67% | 8q | HELD |
| Foresite Capital Management V, LLC | $165.9M | 5,896,995 | 45.81% | 9q | HELD |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $146.3M | 5,199,838 | 0.01% | 5q | +58.2%+$53.8M |
| venBio Partners LLC | $127.4M | 4,528,408 | 24.53% | 9q | HELD |
| Foresite Capital Management VI LLC | $119.5M | 4,247,670 | 18.60% | 7q | HELD |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $118.6M | 4,215,703 | 0.00% | 2q | +4.5%+$5.2M |
| Nextech Invest Ltd. | $99.6M | 3,540,998 | 4.73% | 6q | HELD |
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP | $92.5M | 3,285,596 | 4.74% | 9q | -16.8%-$18.7M |
| Saturn V Capital Management LP | $82.0M | 2,915,443 | 11.76% | 3q | -9.0%-$8.1M |
| Octagon Capital Advisors LP | $79.7M | 2,830,700 | 7.16% | 3q | HELD |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | $66.2M | 2,355,122 | 0.03% | new | FIRST |
| STATE STREET CORP | $61.5M | 2,187,266 | 0.00% | 8q | +21.4%+$10.8M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $61.0M | 2,168,517 | 0.00% | 8q | +13.0%+$7.0M |
| MPM BIOIMPACT LLC | $56.8M | 2,019,020 | 3.46% | 3q | -15.4%-$10.3M |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | $56.6M | 2,012,500 | 0.28% | 9q | HELD |
| SR One Capital Management, LP | $55.2M | 1,959,896 | 5.31% | 9q | HELD |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | $34.5M incl. $10.0M options CALL | 870,548 | 3.72% | 3q | -28.3%-$13.6M |
| Invesco Ltd. | $33.0M | 1,173,518 | 0.00% | 6q | -22.4%-$9.5M |
| NOVO HOLDINGS A/S | $31.0M | 1,100,000 | 1.80% | new | NEW |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $30.1M | 1,068,060 | 0.01% | 2q | +0.9%+$281.7K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $27.2M | 968,234 | 0.01% | 3q | +69.2%+$11.1M |
| UBS Group AG | $26.8M | 951,796 | 0.00% | 8q | -68.8%-$59.2M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $26.4M | 969,617 | 0.00% | 8q | +12.5%+$2.9M |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $25.9M | 921,211 | 0.00% | 2q | +29.3%+$5.9M |
| GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC | $24.1M | 856,061 | 4.55% | 2q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $23.4M | 831,897 | 0.00% | 8q | +15.9%+$3.2M |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $20.4M | 723,849 | 0.00% | 8q | +28.5%+$4.5M |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $19.7M | 700,134 | 0.00% | 8q | +10.2%+$1.8M |
| Integral Health Asset Management, LLC | $19.7M | 700,000 | 0.78% | 2q | -12.5%-$2.8M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $18.6M | 660,142 | 0.01% | 5q | +8.9%+$1.5M |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $17.2M | 612,010 | 0.00% | 2q | +16.1%+$2.4M |
| Opaleye Management Inc. | $15.5M | 550,000 | 1.40% | 5q | HELD |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | $15.4M | 548,163 | 0.29% | 5q | HELD |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | $14.8M | 525,303 | 0.12% | 2q | +10.3%+$1.4M |
| Woodline Partners LP | $13.7M | 486,052 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Spruce Street Capital LP | $11.0M | 392,574 | 2.17% | 2q | HELD |
| Trium Capital LLP | $11.0M | 390,268 | 6.76% | 5q | +103.9%+$5.6M |
| CITIGROUP INC | $10.8M | 385,400 | 0.00% | 8q | +289.6%+$8.1M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $10.6M | 376,119 | 0.01% | 4q | -42.8%-$7.9M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $10.4M | 368,014 | 0.01% | 3q | -68.6%-$22.6M |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $9.8M incl. $2.9M options CALL | 242,538 | 0.13% | 3q | -29.9%-$4.2M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $9.0M | 321,163 | 0.00% | 9q | +42.7%+$2.7M |
| VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $9.0M | 320,861 | 0.04% | 2q | -57.2%-$12.1M |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $8.8M | 311,371 | 0.09% | 2q | -71.6%-$22.1M |
| Artia Global Partners LP | $7.8M | 278,546 | 1.45% | 2q | -14.3%-$1.3M |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $7.7M | 273,716 | 0.00% | 8q | +22.9%+$1.4M |
| Yu Fan | $7.1M | 252,672 | 6.59% | 9q | -67.5%-$14.8M |
| Nuveen, LLC | $6.9M | 243,872 | 0.00% | 6q | -23.6%-$2.1M |
| Omega Fund Management, LLC | $6.8M | 241,255 | 3.66% | 9q | HELD |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | $6.4M | 236,841 | 0.00% | 2q | +72.4%+$2.7M |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $6.4M | 226,618 | 0.00% | 8q | +9.6%+$559.7K |
| TOWERVIEW LLC | $6.3M | 222,294 | 4.10% | 9q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $6.2M incl. $4.5M options CALL+PUT | 58,717 | 0.00% | 6q | -69.8%-$14.3M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $5.8M | 207,789 | 0.00% | 8q | +62.6%+$2.3M |
| Exome Asset Management LLC | $5.8M | 204,418 | 3.55% | 4q | -26.8%-$2.1M |
| DIADEMA PARTNERS LP | $5.6M CALL | options only | 0.71% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| HighVista Strategies LLC | $5.6M | 199,968 | 1.28% | 2q | +77.1%+$2.4M |
| Caption Management, LLC | $5.3M incl. $2.8M options CALL | 90,000 | 0.02% | 2q | +350.0%+$4.2M |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $5.1M | 179,802 | 0.00% | 4q | -24.8%-$1.7M |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $4.9M | 174,912 | 0.00% | 8q | +101.7%+$2.5M |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | $4.9M | 172,779 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC | $4.6M | 162,583 | 0.00% | 2q | -69.8%-$10.6M |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $4.3M | 153,906 | 0.00% | 5q | -5.1%-$232.8K |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | $4.1M | 146,970 | 0.01% | 2q | -13.3%-$633.9K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.1M | 146,437 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.9M | 138,418 | 0.00% | 2q | +87.3%+$1.8M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $3.8M | 136,803 | 0.06% | 2q | +230.7%+$2.7M |
| Swiss National Bank | $3.8M | 135,900 | 0.00% | 2q | +6.3%+$227.9K |
| STEMPOINT CAPITAL LP | $3.8M | 135,736 | 0.66% | 2q | -70.4%-$9.1M |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | $3.8M | 134,850 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $3.7M | 132,331 | 0.00% | 2q | +60.1%+$1.4M |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $3.7M | 131,092 | 0.00% | 4q | +3.1%+$112.5K |
| Elmind Capital, LP | $3.7M | 130,000 | 0.92% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $3.2M | 112,129 | 0.00% | 2q | +36.6%+$845.7K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $3.1M | 110,075 | 0.00% | 8q | -47.5%-$2.8M |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $2.8M | 100,215 | 0.00% | 5q | -35.2%-$1.5M |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $2.8M | 100,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.8M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| TD Asset Management Inc | $2.7M | 97,002 | 0.00% | 2q | -49.3%-$2.7M |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $2.7M | 96,767 | 0.00% | 8q | +14.8%+$351.0K |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $2.6M | 94,046 | 0.00% | 2q | +42.3%+$786.4K |
| Harvest Investment Services, LLC | $2.6M | 92,765 | 0.40% | 2q | -7.1%-$199.4K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $2.4M | 84,113 | 0.00% | 6q | +44.6%+$730.4K |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $2.3M | 104,394 | 0.00% | 5q | +53.3%+$799.7K |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $2.2M | 78,818 | 0.00% | 4q | -2.5%-$57.0K |
| Ally Bridge Group (NY) LLC | $2.2M | 76,459 | 1.90% | 2q | -54.2%-$2.5M |
| Mariner, LLC | $2.0M | 71,726 | 0.00% | 5q | -1.9%-$39.3K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.8M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | $1.6M | 57,770 | 0.02% | 2q | -63.4%-$2.8M |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $1.5M | 54,930 | 0.00% | 8q | +8.6%+$122.0K |
| ACT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.5M | 51,600 | 0.95% | 2q | -70.4%-$3.5M |
| VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd | $1.4M | 50,615 | 0.00% | 2q | +19.8%+$235.6K |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $1.4M | 50,413 | 0.00% | 2q | +13.3%+$166.1K |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $1.4M | 49,756 | 0.00% | 2q | +17.8%+$211.4K |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $1.3M | 47,590 | 0.00% | 2q | -58.3%-$1.9M |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $1.3M | 46,312 | 0.01% | 4q | +23.3%+$246.3K |
Showing the largest 100 of 204 reported holders.
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-08 | AKKARAJU SRINIVAS | Director | Bought | 546,581 | $5.8M ×2 |
| 2026-09-04 | AKKARAJU SRINIVAS | Director | Bought | 440,140 | $4.9M ×2 |
| 2026-09-08 | AKKARAJU SRINIVAS | Director | Sold | 96,131 | $1.0M ×2 |
| 2026-07-06 | Pangali Sanam | Chief Legal Officer | Sold | 5,000 | $140.0K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 29 | $4.3M | 577,019 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 204 | $3.4B | 118,115,527 | 27 | 73 | 64 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 200 | $2.6B | 114,978,230 | 83 | 60 | 33 | 1.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 137 | $777.1M | 79,075,279 | 31 | 45 | 32 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2025 | 131 | $322.9M | 78,265,741 | 33 | 36 | 29 | 3.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 113 | $247.6M | 78,333,184 | 57 | 49 | 2 | 5.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 72 | $246.8M | 40,203,345 | 18 | 28 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 64 | $316.5M | 40,271,542 | 12 | 23 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 52 | $376.4M | 35,240,585 | 34 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 29 | $380.0M | 28,575,030 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
