DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
STARBOARD INVT TR (AMAX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 20 quarters.
22
Reporting holders
$45.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | $11.1M | 1,504,729 | 0.00% | 17q | +44.4%+$3.4M |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES, LLC | $10.1M | 1,360,361 | 0.11% | 11q | +11.5%+$1.0M |
| PARTNERS WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $6.6M | 892,491 | 6.47% | 7q | +11.4%+$678.2K |
| Prosperity Financial Group, Inc. | $4.5M | 606,269 | 1.39% | new | NEW |
| Encompass More Asset Management | $3.0M | 400,421 | 0.43% | 11q | +4.4%+$126.1K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $2.7M | 368,117 | 0.00% | 4q | +1.9%+$52.0K |
| Rockport Wealth LLC | $2.7M | 362,053 | 0.45% | 10q | +6.2%+$156.9K |
| FIG FINANCIAL ADVISORY SERVICES INC /ADV | $1.5M | 196,418 | 0.85% | new | NEW |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $1.0M | 135,386 | 0.00% | 4q | -0.6%-$5.5K |
| WCG Wealth Advisors LLC | $691.4K | 93,436 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $401.4K | 54,242 | 0.00% | 8q | +3.4%+$13.2K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $323.5K | 43,722 | 0.00% | 4q | -28.1%-$126.4K |
| INTEGRITY ALLIANCE, LLC. | $287.1K | 38,798 | 0.01% | 4q | +1.3%+$3.7K |
| LaSalle St. Investment Advisors, LLC | $281.7K | 38,065 | 0.03% | 3q | -4.0%-$11.7K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $240.0K | 32,471 | 0.00% | 3q | -42.5%-$177.4K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $119.0K | 16,087 | 0.00% | 2q | +54.8%+$42.1K |
| Empirical Asset Management, LLC | $91.2K | 12,323 | 0.02% | 12q | +0.9% |
| CENTAURUS FINANCIAL, INC. | $90.0K | 12,150 | 0.00% | 19q | -21.7%-$25.0K |
| Atria Investments, Inc | $83.1K | 11,232 | 0.00% | 11q | +1.5%+$1.2K |
| Ausdal Financial Partners, Inc. | $83.1K | 11,232 | 0.00% | 4q | +1.5%+$1.2K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $82.2K | 11,105 | 0.00% | 2q | -53.7%-$95.4K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $10 | 1 | 0.00% | 6q | -50.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 6 | $37.1M | 5,027,390 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 22 | $45.9M | 6,201,109 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 22 | $36.1M | 4,695,101 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 21 | $34.3M | 4,335,753 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 20 | $29.0M | 3,545,800 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 17 | $19.8M | 2,533,753 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 18 | $19.6M | 2,652,152 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 17 | $20.6M | 2,642,677 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 15 | $17.0M | 2,104,691 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 16 | $17.2M | 2,191,166 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 17 | $19.6M | 2,426,670 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 18 | $30.2M | 3,960,456 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 15 | $21.2M | 2,949,579 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 15 | $39.6M | 5,110,755 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 17 | $46.4M | 5,980,491 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 18 | $72.6M | 9,345,518 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 13 | $42.4M | 5,580,107 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 10 | $31.9M | 3,853,671 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 10 | $73.2M | 8,158,750 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 8 | $31.1M | 3,223,045 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
