ANDERSEN GROUP INC (ANDG)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 4 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | $81.7M | 2,165,645 | 0.13% | 3q | -11.2%-$10.3M |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | $63.0M | 1,670,485 | 0.61% | 3q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $53.6M | 1,412,823 | 0.00% | 3q | -24.0%-$16.9M |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | $42.9M | 1,137,586 | 0.35% | 3q | -19.2%-$10.2M |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $34.1M | 904,544 | 0.01% | 3q | -20.0%-$8.5M |
| BAMCO INC /NY/ | $34.0M | 901,874 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $33.9M | 898,626 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $30.2M | 800,605 | 0.78% | 3q | -33.3%-$15.1M |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC | $21.2M | 562,112 | 0.12% | 3q | HELD |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $19.3M | 511,827 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Telemark Asset Management, LLC | $18.9M | 500,000 | 1.36% | 3q | HELD |
| SEVEN GRAND MANAGERS, LLC | $18.9M | 500,000 | 0.76% | 3q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $14.9M | 394,866 | 0.00% | 3q | +3.9%+$559.5K |
| UBS Group AG | $11.7M | 310,065 | 0.00% | 3q | +252.4%+$8.4M |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $9.0M | 239,916 | 0.01% | 3q | +8.3%+$695.9K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $9.0M | 238,973 | 0.01% | 3q | +201.1%+$6.0M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $8.5M | 226,203 | 0.00% | 2q | +18.3%+$1.3M |
| Azora Capital LP | $8.4M | 222,996 | 0.35% | new | NEW |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | $8.3M | 219,369 | 0.34% | 3q | +22.5%+$1.5M |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $7.5M | 200,000 | 0.15% | 3q | HELD |
| TEACHER RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF TEXAS | $6.2M | 165,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Burkehill Global Management, LP | $5.7M | 150,000 | 0.20% | 3q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.5M | 146,971 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.2%+$120.5K |
| NATIXIS ADVISORS, LLC | $5.5M | 146,457 | 0.01% | 2q | +957.9%+$5.0M |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $5.5M | 145,271 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $5.4M | 146,667 | 0.00% | 3q | +966.1%+$4.9M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $4.6M | 121,731 | 0.00% | 3q | +782.9%+$4.1M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $4.4M | 116,700 | 0.01% | 2q | +88.2%+$2.1M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.7M | 97,047 | 0.00% | 3q | +1017.0%+$3.3M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $3.2M | 85,906 | 0.00% | 3q | +259.4%+$2.3M |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $3.1M | 82,349 | 0.00% | 2q | +5.4%+$158.5K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $3.0M | 80,341 | 0.00% | 3q | -34.0%-$1.6M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.8M | 75,463 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.7M | 72,600 | 0.03% | 3q | +45.2%+$852.5K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $2.7M | 70,663 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $2.6M | 69,801 | 0.00% | 3q | +4042.5%+$2.6M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $2.3M | 61,800 | 0.00% | 2q | +62.2%+$894.0K |
| Voleon Capital Management LP | $2.3M | 61,376 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Hound Partners, LLC | $2.3M | 60,000 | 0.26% | 3q | HELD |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $2.1M | 56,507 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $2.0M | 54,302 | 0.00% | 3q | +191.4%+$1.3M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.7M | 45,623 | 0.00% | 3q | +255.0%+$1.2M |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $1.6M | 42,989 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $1.6M | 41,642 | 0.00% | 2q | +52.1%+$538.3K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.5M | 38,848 | 0.00% | 3q | +183.1%+$947.8K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $1.2M | 33,096 | 0.00% | 2q | +762.5%+$1.1M |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $1.1M | 29,968 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $1.1M | 28,493 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $1.0M | 27,442 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $932.3K | 24,717 | 0.00% | 3q | -1.2%-$10.9K |
| Corient Private Wealth LP | $867.7K | 23,005 | 0.00% | 3q | +67.2%+$348.7K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $678.4K | 17,986 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $660.8K | 17,518 | 0.01% | 3q | -63.4%-$1.1M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $592.5K | 15,707 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $582.5K | 15,443 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $565.8K | 15,000 | 0.02% | 3q | -62.5%-$943.0K |
| Quantbot Technologies LP | $498.2K | 13,207 | 0.02% | 2q | -26.7%-$181.9K |
| DAVENPORT & Co LLC | $495.3K | 13,131 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $436.0K | 11,561 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OCCUDO QUANTITATIVE STRATEGIES LP | $420.5K | 11,148 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $377.5K | 10,007 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $365.0K | 9,675 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $351.6K | 9,320 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $333.2K | 8,833 | 0.00% | 3q | -47.8%-$304.9K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $254.0K | 6,725 | 0.00% | 3q | +6625.0%+$250.2K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $233.0K | 6,176 | 0.00% | 3q | +1659.5%+$219.7K |
| Allworth Financial LP | $226.3K | 6,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Bank Julius Baer & Co. Ltd, Zurich | $188.6K | 5,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $173.9K | 4,609 | 0.00% | 2q | -23.2%-$52.4K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $158.5K | 4,203 | 0.00% | 3q | +5.9%+$8.8K |
| Aster Capital Management (DIFC) Ltd | $125.9K | 3,338 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $59.0K | 1,563 | 0.00% | 2q | +188.9%+$38.6K |
| Parkside Financial Bank & Trust | $28.1K | 746 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BESSEMER GROUP INC | $26.0K | 684 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | $25.4K | 674 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $15.2K | 404 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $12.4K | 330 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $9.4K | 250 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| American Capital Advisory, LLC | $8.9K | 237 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| FIRST HORIZON CORP | $4.5K | 120 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $3.8K | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FMR LLC | $1.7K | 44 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ENTRUST FINANCIAL LLC | $1.7K | 44 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $1.6K | 42 | 0.00% | 2q | -60.0%-$2.4K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $943 | 25 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Atlantic Edge Private Wealth Management, LLC | $943 | 25 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $302 | 8 | 0.00% | 2q | +166.7% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | 13G | Vanguard Capital Management | 5.0% |
| 2026-10-29 | 13G/A | ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 3.9% |
| 2026-10-28 | 13G/A | Franklin Templeton, Inc.with 2 co-filers | 3.5% |
| 2026-10-16 | 13G/A | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO. | 6.9% |
| 2026-10-07 | 13G/A | BROWN ADVISORY INCwith 4 co-filers | 10.7% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | 2026-10-13 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-07 | Durable Capital Partners LP | 10% owner | Sold | 336,736 | $13.5M |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 12 | $1.7M | 30,907 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 87 | $627.5M | 16,631,173 | 31 | 28 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 66 | $426.3M | 15,772,509 | 17 | 20 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 65 | $351.0M | 13,537,111 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
