ANNOVIS BIO INC (ANVS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 27 quarters.
Institutions report 10,852,686 shares against 42,606,152 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empery Asset Management, LP | $4.5M | 2,401,476 | 5.17% | new | NEW |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $3.4M | 1,842,339 | 0.00% | 3q | +55.1%+$1.2M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.1M | 1,647,322 | 0.00% | 2q | +88.8%+$1.4M |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $2.5M | 1,357,134 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $1.9M | 1,002,200 | 0.00% | 2q | +188.3%+$1.2M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $1.1M | 579,571 | 0.00% | 3q | -7.7%-$89.4K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.0M incl. $773.0K options CALL+PUT | 146,804 | 0.00% | 11q | -32.8%-$509.7K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $942.1K incl. $488.8K options CALL+PUT | 243,682 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Caption Management, LLC | $883.3K CALL | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $790.3K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 10q | OPTIONS |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $528.1K | 283,817 | 0.00% | 22q | +14.7%+$67.6K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $464.7K | 249,856 | 0.00% | 8q | +79.1%+$205.2K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $330.2K | 177,530 | 0.00% | 2q | +34.4%+$84.6K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $203.1K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $169.0K | 90,884 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STATE STREET CORP | $144.6K | 77,735 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $126.6K | 68,070 | 0.00% | 13q | -52.0%-$137.0K |
| First National Trust Co | $111.6K | 60,000 | 0.00% | 6q | +50.0%+$37.2K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $109.6K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| Sherry Group, Inc. | $106.5K | 57,270 | 0.10% | 3q | HELD |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $93.0K | 49,904 | 0.01% | 2q | +9.9%+$8.4K |
| Greenwich Wealth Management LLC | $90.0K | 48,400 | 0.00% | 11q | +3.0%+$2.6K |
| Headlands Technologies LLC | $89.4K | 48,071 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Wescott Financial Advisory Group, LLC | $77.4K | 41,607 | 0.01% | 20q | HELD |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $70.1K | 37,677 | 0.00% | 22q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $56.4K | 30,307 | 0.00% | 22q | +111.8%+$29.8K |
| Dakota Wealth Management | $53.9K | 29,000 | 0.00% | 3q | +11.5%+$5.6K |
| CWA Asset Management Group, LLC | $52.1K | 28,001 | 0.00% | 5q | +64.7%+$20.5K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $43.6K | 23,463 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Sterling Investment Advisors, Ltd. | $43.6K | 23,416 | 0.01% | 24q | HELD |
| Wealthspire Advisors, LLC | $37.2K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| GILL CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC | $34.6K | 18,579 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Robertson Stephens Wealth Management, LLC | $34.6K | 18,579 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Quadcap Wealth Management, LLC | $30.0K | 16,110 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Gallacher Capital Management LLC | $29.2K incl. $18.6K options CALL | 5,705 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $28.8K | 15,476 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $28.5K | 14,465 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $28.3K | 15,219 | 0.00% | 8q | +2.1% |
| UBS Group AG | $21.9K | 11,775 | 0.00% | 13q | -45.3%-$18.2K |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $20.8K | 11,190 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $19.7K | 10,600 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RKL Wealth Management LLC | $18.6K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society, FSB | $17.5K | 9,393 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $12.1K | 6,500 | 0.00% | 3q | +62.5%+$4.7K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $10.0K | 5,600 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Covestor Ltd | $9.0K | 4,634 | 0.01% | 6q | +97.6%+$4.4K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $3.9K | 2,101 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $3.5K | 1,866 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $3.4K | 1,845 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $2.9K | 1,547 | 0.00% | 7q | +1.6% |
| Keating Financial Advisory Services, Inc. | $2.0K | 1,082 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $1.9K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| DiNuzzo Private Wealth, Inc. | $1.9K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $1.1K | 610 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BOKF, NA | $1.0K | 555 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $670 | 360 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $634 | 341 | 0.00% | 21q | -94.1%-$10.0K |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $558 | 300 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Rialto Wealth Management, LLC | $501 | 269 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $391 | 210 | 0.00% | 26q | +2000.0% |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $205 | 110 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $186 | 100 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $37 | 20 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $11 | 6 | 0.00% | 2q | +200.0% |
| CITIGROUP INC | $6 | 3 | 0.00% | 3q | -94.5% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | 13G/A | Empery Asset Management, LPwith 1 co-filers | 5.0% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | 2026-10-29 | Delisting notice | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-20 | Hoffman Michael B | Director | Bought | 76,344 | $142.8K ×3 |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 14 | $216.7K | 170,628 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 65 | $23.5M | 10,852,686 | 15 | 18 | 6 | 13.9% |
| Q1 2026 | 58 | $12.0M | 4,722,030 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 12.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 55 | $17.4M | 4,237,986 | 19 | 17 | 3 | 15.9% |
| Q3 2025 | 42 | $4.9M | 2,039,416 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 13.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 42 | $4.5M | 1,813,441 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 12.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 46 | $3.6M | 2,086,862 | 13 | 16 | 5 | 14.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 42 | $13.3M | 1,575,712 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 40.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 38 | $24.8M | 1,182,826 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 61.6% |
| Q2 2024 | 44 | $29.8M | 984,303 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 81.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 44 | $52.3M | 1,237,558 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 72.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 41 | $26.3M | 1,206,078 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 14.3% |
| Q3 2023 | 29 | $10.6M | 1,111,900 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 28 | $18.3M | 1,278,741 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 22 | $11.6M | 752,202 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 22 | $9.9M | 740,907 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 22 | $10.0M | 737,704 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 24 | $8.7M | 770,387 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 23 | $12.0M | 901,117 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 29 | $19.6M | 1,116,001 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 36 | $36.2M | 1,140,634 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 57 | $109.0M | 1,273,007 | 32 | 10 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 30 | $23.1M | 834,414 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 12 | $5.7M | 759,911 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 11 | $1.5M | 315,551 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 8 | $1.1M | 243,843 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 7 | $582.0K | 193,378 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
