DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
AGORA INC (API)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 26 quarters.
62
Reporting holders
$100.0M
Reported value
0.6%
Calls
0.1%
Puts
-5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $29.9M | 7,484,011 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| TMT General Partner Ltd | $9.4M | 2,352,651 | 4.84% | 7q | HELD |
| HHLR ADVISORS, LTD. | $8.4M | 2,098,553 | 1.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | $7.1M | 1,783,785 | 0.01% | 19q | HELD |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.8M | 1,465,596 | 0.01% | 6q | +134.7%+$3.3M |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $4.2M | 1,040,144 | 0.00% | 7q | +34.0%+$1.1M |
| Yunqi Capital Ltd | $3.8M | 964,203 | 3.08% | 4q | -51.9%-$4.2M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $3.5M | 866,109 | 0.00% | 25q | -18.5%-$782.6K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $3.0M | 739,500 | 0.00% | 19q | +49.1%+$971.1K |
| Yiheng Capital Management, L.P. | $2.9M | 725,795 | 0.99% | 6q | HELD |
| Clearline Capital LP | $2.5M | 636,960 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| Neumann Advisory Hong Kong Ltd | $2.1M | 517,659 | 0.58% | 24q | -51.8%-$2.2M |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $2.0M | 509,002 | 0.00% | 8q | +53.9%+$711.4K |
| Harber Asset Management LLC | $2.0M | 506,189 | 1.21% | 5q | +207.0%+$1.4M |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $1.5M | 375,567 | 0.00% | 17q | -3.5%-$53.8K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $1.1M | 270,134 | 0.00% | 21q | +126.8%+$602.5K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0M | 255,431 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PEAK6 LLC | $851.6K incl. $3.2K options CALL | 212,634 | 0.00% | 5q | -3.0%-$26.1K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $803.9K | 201,474 | 0.00% | 14q | -5.0%-$42.4K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $769.6K incl. $136.5K options CALL | 158,691 | 0.00% | 25q | +17.8%+$116.3K |
| UBS Group AG | $636.3K | 159,464 | 0.00% | 24q | -83.6%-$3.2M |
| Oasis Management Co Ltd. | $614.0K | 153,885 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $573.2K | 136,797 | 0.00% | 25q | +29.9%+$131.8K |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $530.7K | 133,016 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| STATE STREET CORP | $494.4K | 123,919 | 0.00% | 23q | -1.5%-$7.7K |
| Optimus Prime Fund Management Co., Ltd. | $443.8K | 111,234 | 0.03% | 23q | HELD |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $443.7K | 107,923 | 0.00% | 6q | +154.7%+$269.5K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $376.6K | 94,386 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $334.7K | 83,895 | 0.00% | 22q | -17.1%-$68.8K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $286.3K | 71,755 | 0.00% | 25q | +6.1%+$16.5K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $255.4K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 24q | OPTIONS |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | $252.5K | 63,272 | 0.00% | 3q | +19.2%+$40.7K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $248.0K | 62,205 | 0.00% | 2q | +291.2%+$184.6K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $221.9K incl. $56.3K options PUT | 41,520 | 0.00% | 7q | -31.0%-$99.5K |
| E Fund Management Co., Ltd. | $217.7K | 54,555 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $199.1K | 49,890 | 0.00% | 7q | -66.3%-$391.4K |
| Headlands Technologies LLC | $194.7K | 48,795 | 0.02% | 8q | +25.8%+$40.0K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $181.0K | 45,330 | 0.01% | 6q | +15.0%+$23.6K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $161.9K | 40,567 | 0.00% | 24q | -9.0%-$16.1K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $151.2K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $121.4K | 30,430 | 0.00% | 3q | +6.6%+$7.5K |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $101.3K | 25,381 | 0.00% | 8q | +0.6% |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $79.8K | 20,001 | 0.01% | 2q | +25.0%+$16.0K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $77.8K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| AXQ CAPITAL, LP | $55.1K | 13,802 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $53.0K | 13,280 | 0.00% | 2q | +47.6%+$17.1K |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $43.9K | 10,997 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $41.0K | 10,153 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $36.9K | 9,238 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $29.6K | 7,409 | 0.00% | 18q | -68.3%-$63.8K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $23.5K | 5,891 | 0.00% | 7q | -72.5%-$61.9K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $7.1K | 1,782 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $2.6K | 658 | 0.00% | 7q | -2.2% |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $709 | 178 | 0.00% | 23q | +11.2% |
| Purpose Unlimited Inc. | $324 | 80 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Eurizon Capital SGR S.p.A. | $215 | 54 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $124 | 31 | 0.00% | 10q | -88.1% |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $52 | 13 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $24 | 6 | 0.00% | 24q | -99.9%-$40.4K |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $16 | 4 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.0% |
| HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | $4 | 1 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $0 | none filed | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 4 | $10.6M | 2,546,686 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 62 | $100.0M | 24,895,885 | 8 | 20 | 17 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2026 | 67 | $90.3M | 25,378,948 | 12 | 14 | 22 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 68 | $118.8M | 28,717,916 | 9 | 18 | 21 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 66 | $114.6M | 36,963,138 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 68 | $117.8M | 37,779,411 | 5 | 19 | 23 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 78 | $138.4M | 42,337,962 | 24 | 25 | 12 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2024 | 66 | $133.5M | 31,940,648 | 21 | 13 | 12 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 56 | $57.2M | 23,697,420 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 53 | $51.6M | 24,290,984 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 58 | $61.4M | 24,450,300 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 62 | $65.1M | 24,581,239 | 12 | 13 | 21 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2023 | 60 | $67.6M | 26,660,113 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 61 | $94.6M | 29,817,792 | 9 | 9 | 22 | 1.3% |
| Q1 2023 | 63 | $116.9M | 32,098,636 | 6 | 9 | 24 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2022 | 73 | $141.0M | 35,574,354 | 9 | 16 | 31 | 1.4% |
| Q3 2022 | 80 | $192.3M | 52,007,546 | 11 | 23 | 27 | 1.8% |
| Q2 2022 | 86 | $362.0M | 54,595,801 | 18 | 30 | 22 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2022 | 88 | $590.2M | 58,946,212 | 17 | 25 | 27 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2021 | 111 | $1.1B | 69,120,082 | 16 | 40 | 26 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 114 | $1.8B | 59,906,294 | 16 | 37 | 27 | 1.3% |
| Q2 2021 | 128 | $2.4B | 56,474,783 | 50 | 34 | 19 | 1.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 118 | $2.7B | 53,581,017 | 51 | 34 | 23 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 82 | $6.5B | 163,841,830 | 30 | 29 | 11 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2020 | 79 | $19.7B | 458,772,913 | 49 | 13 | 10 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2020 | 70 | $3.7B | 84,315,537 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
