DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAG (APIE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 14 quarters.
45
Reporting holders
$1.1B
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $512.9M | 13,231,884 | 0.12% | 13q | +5.3%+$25.8M |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc. | $471.1M | 12,154,559 | 2.25% | 12q | HELD |
| LPL Financial LLC | $41.1M | 1,060,478 | 0.01% | 10q | +5.9%+$2.3M |
| PRINCIPAL SECURITIES, INC. | $29.3M | 756,249 | 0.35% | 11q | +8.8%+$2.4M |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $18.4M | 474,951 | 0.04% | 10q | +8.0%+$1.4M |
| B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc. | $9.7M | 252,940 | 0.52% | 13q | +19.6%+$1.6M |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $9.6M | 247,724 | 0.01% | 6q | +49.1%+$3.2M |
| &PARTNERS | $9.1M | 231,306 | 0.04% | 8q | +1.2%+$107.5K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $8.3M | 214,856 | 0.01% | 12q | HELD |
| PARK AVENUE SECURITIES LLC | $6.4M | 164,507 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| RESOLUTE WEALTH ADVISOR, INC. | $4.7M | 132,128 | 2.65% | 3q | HELD |
| Spire Wealth Management | $3.7M | 94,332 | 0.11% | 7q | +14.9%+$474.9K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $2.1M | 53,615 | 0.00% | 6q | +49.3%+$686.0K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $2.1M | 53,283 | 0.02% | 2q | -5.6%-$122.1K |
| BFC Planning, Inc. | $1.8M | 46,396 | 0.07% | 7q | +42.1%+$532.5K |
| WEDBUSH SECURITIES INC | $1.8M | 45,684 | 0.05% | 7q | +1.4%+$24.4K |
| World Investment Advisors | $1.6M | 44,843 | 0.03% | 9q | -1.1%-$19.1K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $888.0K | 22,925 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $786.0K | 20,287 | 0.00% | 7q | -3.6%-$29.6K |
| Mariner, LLC | $714.7K | 18,439 | 0.00% | 8q | -9.8%-$77.6K |
| Founders Financial Alliance, LLC | $711.2K | 18,349 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $709.9K | 18,315 | 0.00% | 7q | +2.5%+$17.3K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $703.4K | 18,148 | 0.00% | 2q | +108.4%+$365.8K |
| Financial Sense Advisors, Inc. | $698.8K | 18,029 | 0.14% | 10q | -1.3%-$9.4K |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $689.7K | 17,795 | 0.00% | 8q | -4.8%-$35.0K |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $622.5K | 16,060 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Sigma Planning Corp | $471.2K | 12,157 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Diversify Advisory Services, LLC | $401.8K | 10,478 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| DIVERSIFY WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $401.8K | 10,478 | 0.01% | 3q | +59.0%+$149.1K |
| ASSETMARK, INC | $390.7K | 10,080 | 0.00% | 7q | +70.6%+$161.7K |
| FSA WEALTH PARTNERS, INC. | $328.8K | 8,482 | 0.08% | 2q | +43.9%+$100.3K |
| QRG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | $220.5K | 5,689 | 0.00% | 2q | -21.5%-$60.4K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $164.3K | 4,239 | 0.00% | 9q | +45.5%+$51.4K |
| Allworth Financial LP | $138.6K | 3,577 | 0.00% | 7q | -26.1%-$48.9K |
| Pinnacle Bancorp, Inc. | $118.8K | 3,066 | 0.03% | 9q | +43.7%+$36.1K |
| UBS Group AG | $85.7K | 2,210 | 0.00% | 9q | +171.2%+$54.1K |
| Pioneer Family Office, LLC | $73.5K | 1,896 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| HARBOR INVESTMENT ADVISORY, LLC | $62.9K | 1,624 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $43.9K | 1,133 | 0.00% | 7q | -37.7%-$26.6K |
| Golden State Wealth Management, LLC | $25.5K | 658 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Signature Resources Capital Management, LLC | $18.0K | 464 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Crews Bank & Trust | $12.0K | 310 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $11.7K | 301 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| FIDUCIARY FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $7.9K | 205 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Signature Equity Partners, LLC | $1.1K | 28 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 16 | $25.6M | 664,982 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 45 | $1.1B | 29,505,157 | 8 | 19 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 43 | $999.2M | 28,352,381 | 7 | 17 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 42 | $1.0B | 28,570,623 | 5 | 16 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 40 | $972.1M | 27,389,203 | 5 | 11 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 44 | $1.0B | 30,349,832 | 9 | 15 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 39 | $902.3M | 30,037,361 | 6 | 14 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 38 | $901.4M | 32,166,840 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 25 | $868.7M | 28,262,617 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 24 | $743.5M | 26,125,913 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 14 | $301.8M | 10,670,769 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 11 | $207.9M | 7,795,149 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 10 | $96.0M | 3,942,048 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 5 | $87.7M | 3,434,705 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
