DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
ALGOMA STL GROUP INC (ASTLW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 19 quarters.
19
Reporting holders
$340.0K
Reported value
0.5%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $749.2K | 185,000? | 0.01% | 11q | |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $167.0K | 40,982? | 0.00% | 8q | |
| CDC Financial, Inc. | $124.6K | 4,153,996 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $84.3K | 2,808,732 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $34.5K | 690,879 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $26.2K | 810,424 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $19.4K | 557,746 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| Aequim Alternative Investments LP | $14.4K | 414,191 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $8.8K | 207,927 | 0.00% | 2q | +200.0%+$5.9K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.9K | 229,858 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $6.0K | 164,870 | 0.00% | 7q | +79.2%+$2.7K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $3.6K | 119,621 | 0.00% | 19q | +11.7% |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $3.0K | 100,764 | 0.00% | 19q | +2.7% |
| Claret Asset Management Corp | $3.0K | 102,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.5K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 19q | OPTIONS |
| Caption Management, LLC | $1.3K | 44,550 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.1K | 30,310 | 0.00% | 2q | +37.8% |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $1.0K | 17,427 | 0.00% | 19q | -64.4%-$1.8K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $363 | 12,100 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $121 | 4,038 | 0.00% | 3q | +274.2% |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $3 | 100 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 19 | $340.0K | 10,469,533 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2026 | 19 | $957.1K | 10,043,507 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 19 | $502.6K | 6,087,633 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2025 | 20 | $1.0M | 6,333,448 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2025 | 22 | $3.5M | 6,664,907 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 22 | $2.5M | 6,437,838 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2024 | 25 | $12.1M | 6,994,609 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 29 | $12.1M | 4,165,341 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 39.7% |
| Q2 2024 | 28 | $6.5M | 7,204,653 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2024 | 28 | $11.3M | 8,098,563 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2023 | 31 | $16.2M | 8,730,717 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2023 | 28 | $10.5M | 8,462,162 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.8% |
| Q2 2023 | 28 | $10.8M | 8,529,537 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 28 | $34.0M | 8,819,445 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4.4% |
| Q4 2022 | 36 | $24.5M | 7,856,615 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 38 | $298.3M | 6,394,130 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 95.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 37 | $623.4M | 6,931,807 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 97.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 33 | $44.7M | 4,337,659 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 68.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 39 | $888.2M | 4,159,840 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 98.4% |
