ATLAS LITHIUM CORP (ATLX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 22 quarters.
Institutions report 2,852,206 shares against 30,099,805 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waratah Capital Advisors Ltd. | $2.8M | 749,217 | 0.09% | 13q | HELD |
| Invesco Ltd. | $2.5M | 673,922 | 0.00% | 12q | +22.7%+$459.3K |
| Cross Staff Investments Inc | $2.1M | 558,718 | 1.16% | 14q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.2M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 12q | OPTIONS |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $923.6K incl. $690.8K options CALL+PUT | 63,103 | 0.00% | 10q | -49.4%-$902.7K |
| UBS Group AG | $664.2K | 179,996 | 0.00% | 14q | +91.3%+$317.0K |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $562.0K | 152,498 | 0.20% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $561.6K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $546.7K incl. $56.1K options PUT | 132,963 | 0.00% | 4q | -35.1%-$295.5K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $501.7K incl. $322.1K options CALL+PUT | 48,660 | 0.00% | 10q | -57.2%-$671.3K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $438.6K incl. $337.3K options CALL+PUT | 27,457 | 0.00% | 3q | -1.9%-$8.7K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $340.4K | 92,250 | 0.00% | 5q | -89.3%-$2.8M |
| ALPS ADVISORS INC | $155.0K | 42,011 | 0.00% | 4q | +59.3%+$57.7K |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC | $110.7K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -50.0%-$110.7K |
| Independent Wealth Network Inc. | $63.0K | 17,067 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $46.4K | 12,583 | 0.00% | 2q | -8.9%-$4.5K |
| Creative Planning | $46.2K | 12,525 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $42.2K | 11,439 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $37.1K | 10,046 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Prospera Financial Services Inc | $36.9K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $23.0K | 6,175 | 0.00% | 13q | +47.9%+$7.4K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $16.7K | 4,523 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Hickory Point Bank & Trust | $14.8K | 4,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $7.8K | 2,103 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $7.4K | 2,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $7.4K | 2,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $5.5K | 1,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $5.5K | 1,500 | 0.00% | 3q | +87.5%+$2.6K |
| CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC /ADV | $3.3K | 900 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| SWAN Capital LLC | $2.8K | 750 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Strategic Wealth Partners, Ltd. | $2.5K | 685 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | $1.4K | 385 | 0.00% | 2q | +35.1% |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $1.4K | 380 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| ENTRUST FINANCIAL LLC | $831 | 225 | 0.00% | 2q | -4.7% |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $738 | 200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $406 | 110 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $380 | 103 | 0.00% | 7q | -98.1%-$20.0K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $374 | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $185 | 50 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $96 | 26 | 0.00% | 2q | +766.7% |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $74 | 20 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $30 | 8 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Continuum Advisory, LLC | $22 | 6 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $7 | 2 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 9 | $2.5M | 982,118 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 44 | $13.7M | 2,852,206 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 23.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 43 | $29.6M | 5,143,053 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 24.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 44 | $25.9M | 5,342,500 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 12.7% |
| Q3 2025 | 35 | $15.7M | 2,781,935 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 15.7% |
| Q2 2025 | 27 | $8.3M | 2,041,808 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 7.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 26 | $10.6M | 1,806,787 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 11.9% |
| Q4 2024 | 26 | $13.7M | 1,784,747 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 24 | $12.7M | 1,643,447 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 11.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 23 | $20.5M | 1,543,432 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 9.4% |
| Q1 2024 | 27 | $30.6M | 1,629,158 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 7.7% |
| Q4 2023 | 26 | $61.2M | 1,981,907 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 3.3% |
| Q3 2023 | 23 | $41.6M | 1,441,446 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 18 | $19.2M | 894,790 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 9 | $3.5M | 199,614 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 1 | $1.0K | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 1 | $1.0K | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 1 | $1.0K | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 2 | $961.0K | 80,100,000 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 2 | $727.6M | 3,960,000 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 2 | $684.4M | 3,914,000 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 1 | $551.0M | 3,950,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
