ATN INTL INC (ATNI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Institutions report 9,508,723 shares against 15,403,357 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global Alpha Capital Management Ltd. | $38.3M | 1,444,296 | 2.29% | 31q | -0.9%-$336.5K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $24.5M | 923,255 | 0.00% | 8q | +2.3%+$558.0K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $19.3M | 727,365 | 0.00% | 31q | -2.8%-$554.9K |
| BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO | $17.6M | 662,544 | 0.08% | 31q | HELD |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $15.2M | 573,643 | 0.01% | 20q | +20.8%+$2.6M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $11.0M | 414,177 | 0.00% | 2q | -1.9%-$215.3K |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.1M | 379,768 | 0.01% | 11q | +4.6%+$438.3K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $9.9M | 375,137 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $8.5M | 320,932 | 0.01% | 31q | -5.0%-$445.1K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $7.4M | 277,633 | 0.00% | 35q | -1.2%-$85.6K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $7.2M | 270,593 | 0.00% | 31q | +7.4%+$492.2K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $5.9M | 221,909 | 0.00% | 31q | -2.5%-$150.4K |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.9M | 147,750 | 0.07% | 31q | HELD |
| Ballast Asset Management, LP | $3.6M | 136,243 | 1.44% | 4q | -1.0%-$35.8K |
| FMR LLC | $3.4M | 126,805 | 0.00% | 31q | +18.5%+$524.3K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $3.3M | 125,447 | 0.00% | 31q | +2.3%+$74.5K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $3.0M | 114,153 | 0.00% | 31q | +36.4%+$807.0K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $2.9M | 109,600 | 0.02% | 7q | -5.8%-$179.4K |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.8M | 103,899 | 0.00% | 2q | +9.4%+$236.8K |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $2.7M | 101,270 | 0.00% | 8q | -27.2%-$1.0M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.6M | 98,451 | 0.00% | 10q | +155.2%+$1.6M |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | $2.5M | 93,650 | 0.01% | 13q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.4M | 89,949 | 0.00% | 18q | +20.0%+$396.7K |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $2.2M | 82,304 | 0.00% | 31q | +0.9%+$19.3K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $2.1M | 79,096 | 0.00% | 2q | +42.6%+$625.6K |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.8M | 68,190 | 0.01% | 2q | +386.4%+$1.4M |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $1.8M | 66,713 | 0.00% | 2q | +4.0%+$67.4K |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC | $1.7M | 62,364 | 0.02% | 3q | +112.5%+$874.8K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.6M | 56,016 | 0.00% | 31q | +25.5%+$314.9K |
| RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT | $1.3M | 49,119 | 0.02% | 2q | +176.3%+$830.3K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $1.2M | 44,729 | 0.00% | 3q | -47.8%-$1.1M |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.2M | 44,179 | 0.00% | 2q | +300.0%+$877.7K |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $1.1M | 42,500 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $1.1M | 42,350 | 0.00% | 2q | +3.8%+$41.5K |
| Summit Trail Advisors, LLC | $1.1M | 40,219 | 0.01% | 17q | +14.2%+$132.2K |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $1.1M | 39,819 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $987.3K | 37,270 | 0.00% | 9q | +82.3%+$445.6K |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $884.7K | 33,397 | 0.00% | 2q | +9.0%+$73.3K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $828.4K | 31,272 | 0.00% | 31q | +14.9%+$107.4K |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $813.0K | 30,692 | 0.00% | 4q | +10.2%+$75.1K |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | $805.9K | 30,422 | 0.00% | 9q | -5.0%-$42.7K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $778.0K | 29,362 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.7%+$5.1K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $747.8K | 28,229 | 0.00% | 31q | -5.0%-$39.0K |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $739.3K | 27,907 | 0.00% | 8q | -3.5%-$26.6K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $730.2K | 27,567 | 0.01% | 2q | +42.5%+$218.0K |
| Voleon Capital Management LP | $722.2K | 27,262 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $680.3K | 25,682 | 0.00% | 10q | -62.5%-$1.1M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $677.6K | 25,580 | 0.00% | 31q | -10.9%-$82.8K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $670.9K | 25,326 | 0.00% | 6q | -2.9%-$20.2K |
| UBS Group AG | $651.4K | 24,592 | 0.00% | 31q | -22.3%-$186.7K |
| Verdence Capital Advisors LLC | $650.5K | 24,557 | 0.03% | 2q | -2.9%-$19.3K |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $601.9K | 22,722 | 0.01% | 5q | -11.9%-$81.1K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $591.9K | 22,343 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $558.2K | 21,071 | 0.00% | 3q | +9.0%+$46.1K |
| Nuveen, LLC | $523.8K | 19,772 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | $503.3K | 19,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Harbor Asset Planning, Inc. | $502.4K | 18,965 | 0.38% | 5q | +1.1%+$5.2K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $491.4K | 18,551 | 0.00% | 13q | -39.4%-$319.0K |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $471.1K | 17,784 | 0.00% | 23q | +3.0%+$13.9K |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $448.9K | 16,490 | 0.00% | 31q | -2.9%-$13.6K |
| WINTON GROUP Ltd | $419.8K | 15,846 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | $416.4K | 15,721 | 0.00% | 4q | +27.1%+$88.8K |
| OCCUDO QUANTITATIVE STRATEGIES LP | $395.9K | 14,946 | 0.02% | 2q | +36.1%+$105.0K |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $386.0K | 14,557 | 0.00% | 31q | +8.4%+$30.1K |
| PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC | $379.8K | 14,338 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $366.7K | 13,844 | 0.00% | 2q | -26.8%-$133.9K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $358.3K | 13,526 | 0.00% | 31q | -12.5%-$51.3K |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $339.3K | 12,798 | 0.00% | 4q | -44.4%-$270.9K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $334.5K | 12,628 | 0.00% | 31q | +2.5%+$8.2K |
| DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt am Main | $321.1K | 12,122 | 0.00% | 2q | +99.3%+$160.0K |
| BAILARD, INC. | $312.6K | 11,800 | 0.01% | 3q | -1.7%-$5.3K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $300.5K | 11,343 | 0.00% | 16q | +39.7%+$85.5K |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | $278.3K | 10,504 | 0.00% | 2q | +25.7%+$56.8K |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $277.6K | 10,480 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | $275.2K | 10,390 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Dynamic Advisor Solutions LLC | $271.2K | 10,236 | 0.01% | 5q | -1.0%-$2.6K |
| Dynamic Technology Lab Private Ltd | $262.0K | 9,883 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $261.9K | 9,885 | 0.00% | 3q | +356.6%+$204.5K |
| Cornerstone Investment Partners, LLC | $255.6K | 9,649 | 0.01% | 2q | -4.5%-$12.1K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $226.7K | 8,559 | 0.00% | 31q | +124.0%+$125.5K |
| Creative Planning | $225.4K | 8,508 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | $219.9K | 8,300 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MEEDER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $217.4K | 8,206 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| D'Orazio & Associates, Inc. | $217.1K | 8,195 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $206.6K | 7,794 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Semanteon Capital Management, LP | $203.7K | 7,691 | 0.92% | new | NEW |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $156.2K | 5,897 | 0.00% | 32q | +4.3%+$6.5K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $153.6K | 5,799 | 0.00% | 31q | +286.1%+$113.8K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $151.3K | 5,713 | 0.00% | 8q | +354.5%+$118.0K |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $123.7K | 4,670 | 0.00% | 9q | -1.4%-$1.7K |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $121.6K | 4,591 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $114.6K | 4,325 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT ASSOCIATION OF COLORADO | $104.0K | 3,932 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $102.4K | 3,867 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Copeland Capital Management, LLC | $77.7K | 2,933 | 0.00% | 4q | -3.2%-$2.5K |
| STRS OHIO | $71.5K | 2,700 | 0.00% | 3q | +170.0%+$45.0K |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | $60.1K | 2,268 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CANADA LIFE ASSURANCE Co | $45.0K | 1,692 | 0.00% | 7q | -6.9%-$3.4K |
| Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. | $25.6K | 967 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $24.6K | 927 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 | 13D/A | Cornelius B. Prior, Jr. INDIVIDUAL | 28.2% |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | Mabey Mary | SVP AND GENERAL COUNSEL | Sold | 5,000 | $160.6K |
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-12 | PRIOR CORNELIUS B JR | 10% owner | Sold | 19,100 | $534.0K |
| 2026-05-27 | PRIOR CORNELIUS B JR | 10% owner | Sold | 17,500 | $493.0K |
| 2026-06-01 | PRIOR CORNELIUS B JR | 10% owner | Sold | 12,610 | $356.7K |
| 2026-08-19 | PRIOR CORNELIUS B JR | 10% owner | Sold | 10,000 | $318.6K |
| 2026-08-24 | PRIOR CORNELIUS B JR | 10% owner | Sold | 10,000 | $313.4K |
| 2026-08-10 | PRIOR CORNELIUS B JR | 10% owner | Sold | 7,000 | $227.8K ×2 |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 19 | $1.4M | 50,265 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 133 | $252.0M | 9,508,723 | 19 | 51 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 124 | $249.6M | 9,165,243 | 21 | 42 | 36 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 113 | $201.3M | 8,832,376 | 17 | 32 | 47 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 107 | $137.0M | 9,148,716 | 15 | 30 | 38 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 101 | $149.5M | 9,195,903 | 11 | 30 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 105 | $189.4M | 9,321,201 | 17 | 32 | 38 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 103 | $158.6M | 9,431,386 | 13 | 32 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 119 | $314.9M | 9,734,771 | 23 | 34 | 41 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 121 | $220.5M | 9,669,095 | 30 | 48 | 32 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 128 | $325.3M | 10,312,580 | 25 | 33 | 42 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 114 | $402.7M | 10,302,474 | 8 | 43 | 43 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 110 | $321.0M | 10,140,483 | 13 | 33 | 42 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 115 | $378.0M | 10,325,263 | 9 | 35 | 41 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 119 | $429.3M | 10,438,641 | 10 | 39 | 46 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2022 | 125 | $467.3M | 10,308,890 | 11 | 36 | 48 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 122 | $439.5M | 11,379,540 | 14 | 42 | 42 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 121 | $537.7M | 11,450,579 | 14 | 43 | 35 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 114 | $441.8M | 11,079,520 | 22 | 31 | 38 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 104 | $509.7M | 12,755,715 | 5 | 36 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 114 | $609.6M | 13,005,489 | 12 | 30 | 46 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 114 | $635.1M | 13,959,105 | 17 | 32 | 40 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 112 | $704.4M | 14,333,866 | 12 | 34 | 46 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 119 | $596.8M | 14,288,407 | 13 | 41 | 36 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 121 | $6.3B | 125,973,977 | 12 | 39 | 38 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 122 | $6.5B | 107,742,791 | 12 | 43 | 39 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 124 | $7.0B | 117,680,329 | 12 | 48 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 126 | $4.4B | 79,825,891 | 12 | 46 | 33 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 127 | $3.5B | 60,050,997 | 10 | 40 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 129 | $2.2B | 38,992,954 | 11 | 48 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 140 | $1.7B | 29,591,275 | 14 | 45 | 40 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2018 | 147 | $3.6B | 50,866,859 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
