DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
ASTRONICS CORP (ATRO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
316
Reporting holders
$2.7B
Reported value
4.5%
Calls
0.2%
Puts
+20
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | $248.4M | 3,056,789 | 0.00% | 8q | +8.2%+$18.8M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $166.7M | 2,051,242 | 0.00% | 31q | -12.7%-$24.3M |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $116.7M | 1,436,706 | 0.05% | 10q | -17.3%-$24.4M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $115.3M | 1,419,352 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.2%+$2.5M |
| UBS Group AG | $108.2M incl. $80.0M options CALL | 347,555 | 0.01% | 15q | +19.4%+$17.6M |
| Capital International Investors | $107.6M | 1,324,626 | 0.02% | 4q | +2.8%+$2.9M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $84.6M | 1,041,399 | 0.00% | 31q | +17.4%+$12.5M |
| Pertento Partners LLP | $80.7M | 993,637 | 4.35% | 2q | +21.9%+$14.5M |
| NEXT CENTURY GROWTH INVESTORS LLC | $60.4M | 743,086 | 3.20% | 22q | -5.5%-$3.5M |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $57.7M | 709,845 | 0.01% | 14q | +57.5%+$21.1M |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $55.0M | 676,931 | 0.01% | 31q | HELD |
| Capital World Investors | $46.9M | 576,671 | 0.01% | 2q | +2.8%+$1.3M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $46.3M incl. $37.7M options CALL+PUT | 106,135 | 0.00% | 7q | +83.3%+$21.0M |
| EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC | $41.8M | 513,984 | 0.98% | 3q | +14.4%+$5.3M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $39.4M | 484,353 | 0.00% | 31q | +6.4%+$2.4M |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | $35.0M | 430,281 | 0.26% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $34.3M | 422,557 | 0.00% | 35q | -5.6%-$2.0M |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $34.3M | 421,741 | 0.01% | 6q | -14.4%-$5.8M |
| Nuveen, LLC | $33.6M | 413,383 | 0.01% | 6q | +3.0%+$984.8K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $33.0M | 406,571 | 0.02% | 30q | -33.2%-$16.4M |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $32.5M | 400,061 | 0.00% | 2q | +9.3%+$2.8M |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | $32.0M | 393,413 | 0.26% | 31q | +8.3%+$2.4M |
| Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd | $31.3M | 385,791 | 2.58% | new | NEW |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | $31.3M | 385,452 | 0.03% | 21q | +100.4%+$15.7M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $27.2M incl. $276.3K options CALL | 330,981 | 0.03% | 3q | -41.7%-$19.4M |
| Fisher Asset Management, LLC | $27.1M | 333,965 | 0.01% | 15q | -4.3%-$1.2M |
| EMERALD MUTUAL FUND ADVISERS TRUST | $26.6M | 327,295 | 0.93% | 3q | +17.2%+$3.9M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $26.4M | 325,117 | 0.01% | 12q | +47.8%+$8.5M |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT, LLC | $26.3M | 323,900 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $24.1M | 295,980 | 0.00% | 31q | +2.5%+$586.5K |
| CASPIAN CAPITAL LP | $23.2M | 285,965 | 13.19% | 3q | +6.8%+$1.5M |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $22.9M | 281,518 | 0.00% | 7q | +1142.4%+$21.0M |
| JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | $22.8M | 280,672 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $22.1M | 272,500 | 0.67% | 10q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $21.0M | 258,416 | 0.00% | 31q | -3.9%-$852.7K |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC | $21.0M | 257,865 | 0.12% | 4q | -21.0%-$5.6M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $20.7M | 254,758 | 0.01% | 12q | +17.5%+$3.1M |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $20.6M | 253,603 | 0.01% | 12q | +2.5%+$512.1K |
| AEGON ASSET MANAGEMENT UK Plc | $19.9M | 245,048 | 0.21% | new | NEW |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $18.8M | 231,693 | 0.01% | 7q | -8.6%-$1.8M |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $18.8M | 231,255 | 0.00% | 2q | +6.1%+$1.1M |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $15.9M | 195,743 | 0.00% | 23q | +6.7%+$997.7K |
| M&G PLC | $15.4M | 189,691 | 0.08% | 2q | -4.5%-$730.3K |
| NORGES BANK | $15.0M | 184,300 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $14.0M | 172,220 | 0.02% | 17q | -22.7%-$4.1M |
| Invesco Ltd. | $13.7M | 168,982 | 0.00% | 31q | -5.6%-$816.3K |
| CONGRUENCE CAPITAL, LLC | $13.7M | 168,856 | 3.59% | 3q | -3.7%-$529.0K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $13.2M | 162,725 | 0.00% | 31q | -18.5%-$3.0M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $12.1M | 148,329 | 0.00% | 31q | -60.0%-$18.1M |
| Nicholas Investment Partners, LP | $11.7M | 144,186 | 0.66% | new | NEW |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | $11.6M | 142,684 | 0.01% | 8q | +916.4%+$10.5M |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $11.5M | 141,218 | 0.20% | 8q | -1.7%-$203.1K |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $11.4M | 139,895 | 0.01% | 25q | -39.0%-$7.3M |
| Advisors Asset Management, Inc. | $11.3M | 139,398 | 0.17% | 12q | +3.2%+$346.7K |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $11.3M | 138,811 | 0.02% | 7q | -2.6%-$299.7K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $10.6M incl. $1.2M options CALL+PUT | 115,903 | 0.00% | 3q | -42.4%-$7.8M |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $10.6M | 130,813 | 0.02% | 4q | +66.9%+$4.3M |
| PEREGRINE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.6M | 129,848 | 0.34% | 2q | +14.4%+$1.3M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $10.5M incl. $2.7M options CALL+PUT | 96,566 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $10.4M | 127,482 | 0.00% | 31q | +5.7%+$555.2K |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | $10.3M | 126,902 | 0.12% | 3q | +45.9%+$3.2M |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $10.0M | 123,362 | 0.00% | 13q | +38.6%+$2.8M |
| RBF Capital, LLC | $8.2M | 100,372 | 0.34% | 2q | HELD |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $7.7M | 95,037 | 0.00% | 31q | -17.6%-$1.6M |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $7.4M | 91,478 | 0.01% | 31q | +26.7%+$1.6M |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $7.4M | 93,903 | 0.00% | 4q | -34.9%-$4.0M |
| SG Capital Management LLC | $7.2M | 89,151 | 0.60% | new | NEW |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $7.1M | 87,921 | 0.06% | 8q | +347.8%+$5.5M |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $7.0M | 85,951 | 0.00% | 4q | +12.4%+$770.0K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $6.8M | 79,079 | 0.00% | 31q | +29.8%+$1.6M |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $6.7M | 83,009 | 0.01% | 3q | -12.0%-$923.6K |
| Beacon Harbor Wealth Advisors, Inc. | $6.6M | 95,359 | 1.29% | new | NEW |
| LPL Financial LLC | $6.5M | 80,102 | 0.00% | 5q | +9.9%+$584.1K |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | $6.5M | 79,689 | 0.18% | 10q | +20.6%+$1.1M |
| Informed Momentum Co LLC | $6.3M | 79,042 | 0.57% | 6q | -20.5%-$1.6M |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | $6.3M | 76,774 | 0.01% | 4q | +2.1%+$127.4K |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $6.0M | 74,400 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Private Capital Management, LLC | $6.0M | 73,310 | 0.52% | 6q | -77.3%-$20.3M |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $5.7M | 70,544 | 0.00% | 31q | +22.6%+$1.1M |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $4.9M | 60,689 | 0.00% | 4q | +35.9%+$1.3M |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $4.9M | 59,923 | 0.00% | 34q | -77.1%-$16.4M |
| Swiss National Bank | $4.8M | 59,200 | 0.00% | 13q | +13.6%+$576.9K |
| CREDIT AGRICOLE S A | $4.7M | 58,000 | 0.01% | 3q | +93.3%+$2.3M |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $4.7M | 57,500 | 0.00% | 31q | +3.8%+$171.1K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $4.6M | 57,139 | 0.00% | 12q | -65.7%-$8.9M |
| Teton Advisors, LLC | $4.6M | 56,000 | 2.63% | 4q | -1.8%-$81.3K |
| Minerva Advisors LLC | $4.5M | 55,041 | 2.83% | 31q | -21.8%-$1.2M |
| CAXTON ASSOCIATES LLP | $4.4M | 54,239 | 0.08% | 5q | -2.0%-$89.0K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $4.4M | 53,654 | 0.00% | 8q | -78.6%-$16.1M |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $4.4M | 53,627 | 0.00% | 9q | +9.6%+$380.5K |
| SCOPUS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $4.3M incl. $2.4M options PUT | 23,512 | 0.06% | 2q | +17.6%+$649.5K |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $4.3M | 53,417 | 0.03% | 2q | +292.5%+$3.2M |
| WHITE PINE CAPITAL LLC | $4.1M | 50,391 | 0.97% | 34q | -48.5%-$3.9M |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $3.9M | 47,787 | 0.02% | 10q | -65.4%-$7.3M |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $3.8M | 46,733 | 0.00% | 6q | -34.2%-$2.0M |
| PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC | $3.7M | 45,065 | 0.00% | 5q | -40.3%-$2.5M |
| Harvest Investment Services, LLC | $3.6M | 44,003 | 0.55% | 3q | +21.7%+$638.7K |
| PDT Partners, LLC | $3.4M | 42,108 | 0.18% | 7q | -14.4%-$576.9K |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $3.4M | 41,733 | 0.07% | 5q | +56.4%+$1.2M |
| ZACKS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT | $3.3M | 41,030 | 0.02% | 5q | +5.0%+$158.8K |
Showing the largest 100 of 316 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 51 | $37.9M | 563,078 | 11 | 20 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 316 | $2.7B | 31,291,947 | 58 | 111 | 101 | 4.7% |
| Q1 2026 | 296 | $2.2B | 31,200,863 | 50 | 105 | 95 | 5.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 278 | $1.7B | 31,016,894 | 67 | 95 | 72 | 2.9% |
| Q3 2025 | 232 | $1.4B | 29,181,497 | 47 | 73 | 77 | 2.9% |
| Q2 2025 | 231 | $1.0B | 31,276,020 | 68 | 82 | 57 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 184 | $668.7M | 27,644,291 | 44 | 63 | 50 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 157 | $383.4M | 24,016,874 | 24 | 61 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 149 | $414.3M | 21,258,731 | 24 | 50 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 135 | $420.0M | 20,946,256 | 19 | 52 | 28 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 131 | $393.3M | 20,625,144 | 18 | 38 | 37 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2023 | 128 | $347.2M | 19,852,160 | 8 | 50 | 32 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2023 | 136 | $304.9M | 19,177,985 | 25 | 28 | 38 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 121 | $362.0M | 18,193,429 | 18 | 35 | 39 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 121 | $246.8M | 18,300,630 | 27 | 31 | 33 | 2.3% |
| Q4 2022 | 103 | $189.0M | 18,290,807 | 13 | 29 | 33 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 102 | $161.4M | 20,530,877 | 11 | 34 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 99 | $409.1M | 40,162,974 | 9 | 30 | 38 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 111 | $1.2B | 91,422,991 | 17 | 33 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 102 | $898.3M | 74,868,189 | 10 | 24 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 96 | $1.2B | 82,202,831 | 5 | 28 | 38 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 109 | $1.6B | 92,406,696 | 15 | 29 | 41 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 109 | $1.7B | 96,053,349 | 21 | 27 | 40 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 108 | $1.4B | 103,762,899 | 18 | 34 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 111 | $141.1M | 18,340,895 | 9 | 31 | 45 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 121 | $277.2M | 26,258,196 | 28 | 44 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 126 | $384.0M | 41,876,307 | 23 | 41 | 43 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 136 | $771.1M | 27,589,066 | 17 | 49 | 40 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 140 | $902.6M | 30,790,433 | 16 | 45 | 44 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 170 | $1.2B | 29,946,864 | 48 | 50 | 45 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 135 | $956.8M | 29,429,360 | 28 | 42 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 119 | $887.5M | 30,187,446 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
