CENTRAIS ELETRICAS BRASILEIR (AXIAY)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET CORP | $44.1M | 4,176,916 | 0.00% | 31q | +2.2%+$958.4K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $43.8M | 4,148,360 | 0.00% | 8q | +7.8%+$3.2M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $43.1M | 4,084,811 | 0.00% | 31q | +31.2%+$10.3M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $22.8M | 2,156,718 | 0.00% | 35q | +61.0%+$8.6M |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $16.3M | 1,547,353 | 0.01% | 23q | +0.6%+$91.8K |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $15.6M | 1,481,790 | 0.03% | 4q | -1.1%-$180.6K |
| UBS Group AG | $15.3M | 1,444,710 | 0.00% | 31q | -18.1%-$3.4M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $13.6M | 1,289,029 | 0.00% | 2q | +49.7%+$4.5M |
| Kapitalo Investimentos Ltda | $13.4M | 1,271,245 | 0.85% | 8q | +578.7%+$11.4M |
| Ramirez Asset Management, Inc. | $12.8M | 1,215,086 | 1.34% | 4q | +187.8%+$8.4M |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $12.0M | 1,133,240 | 0.00% | 31q | +27.9%+$2.6M |
| Cullen Capital Management, LLC | $11.0M | 1,038,647 | 0.11% | 3q | +41.5%+$3.2M |
| Invesco Ltd. | $10.7M | 1,014,808 | 0.00% | 6q | +1106.1%+$9.8M |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | $10.4M | 989,541 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $9.3M | 880,680 | 0.01% | 2q | +103.0%+$4.7M |
| BARINGS LLC | $8.3M | 782,040 | 0.15% | 11q | +8.0%+$615.0K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $8.3M | 781,619 | 0.00% | 31q | +31.6%+$2.0M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $7.8M | 736,552 | 0.01% | 14q | -31.3%-$3.5M |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $6.6M | 624,653 | 0.00% | 31q | -13.5%-$1.0M |
| CITIGROUP INC | $6.3M | 592,253 | 0.00% | 27q | +12.2%+$682.0K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $5.8M | 549,036 | 0.00% | 2q | +22.8%+$1.1M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.8M | 546,935 | 0.00% | 13q | -50.4%-$5.9M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $5.7M | 541,880 | 0.00% | 4q | -32.9%-$2.8M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $5.6M | 527,689 | 0.00% | 4q | -5.5%-$324.4K |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $5.5M | 521,686 | 0.00% | 7q | +1152.8%+$5.1M |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $5.0M | 471,062 | 0.00% | 10q | +14.9%+$645.7K |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | $4.9M | 460,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | $4.5M | 421,680 | 0.00% | 21q | -6.8%-$327.0K |
| WEXFORD CAPITAL LP | $4.3M | 406,130 | 0.55% | new | NEW |
| Lansforsakringar Fondforvaltning AB (publ) | $3.8M | 357,722 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $3.6M | 341,489 | 0.00% | 5q | +821.1%+$3.2M |
| Fundamenta Capital S.A. | $3.5M | 333,367 | 2.04% | new | NEW |
| Amundi | $3.4M | 325,833 | 0.00% | 11q | -34.4%-$1.8M |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | $3.3M | 309,631 | 0.00% | 15q | -17.9%-$710.9K |
| Navi International - Administradora e Gestora de Recursos Financeiros Ltda. | $3.1M | 289,639 | 2.07% | 3q | +263.7%+$2.2M |
| TT International Asset Management LTD | $2.9M | 275,447 | 0.37% | 2q | +80.3%+$1.3M |
| Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. | $2.7M | 260,220 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $2.7M | 251,401 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.6%+$16.3K |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $2.6M | 245,741 | 0.00% | 6q | +43.8%+$789.9K |
| PINEBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LLC | $2.6M | 244,929 | 0.02% | 3q | +7.0%+$168.3K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.1M | 197,125 | 0.01% | 4q | +292.0%+$1.6M |
| North of South Capital LLP | $1.9M | 177,337 | 0.14% | 6q | +17.9%+$284.3K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.7M | 160,954 | 0.00% | 5q | -4.6%-$82.8K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $1.6M | 155,618 | 0.00% | 2q | +433.2%+$1.3M |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.6M | 148,276 | 0.01% | 13q | +7.3%+$107.1K |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | $1.5M | 146,630 | 0.01% | 12q | +24.0%+$299.3K |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $1.4M | 136,881 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC | $1.4M | 134,378 | 0.00% | 5q | +11.0%+$142.0K |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | $1.4M | 131,459 | 0.00% | 2q | +799.2%+$1.2M |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $1.4M | 130,662 | 0.00% | 4q | -38.9%-$877.1K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.4M | 130,027 | 0.00% | 21q | -73.1%-$3.7M |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $1.3M | 126,008 | 0.00% | 2q | +98.1%+$658.6K |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.3M | 125,500 | 0.20% | 16q | -40.4%-$897.6K |
| Illumine Investment Management, LLC | $1.3M | none filed | 0.81% | new | NEW |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $1.2M | 115,610 | 0.01% | 28q | +3.7%+$43.4K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $1.2M | 115,116 | 0.00% | 6q | -3.3%-$42.0K |
| InTrack Investment Management Inc | $1.2M | 112,515 | 0.59% | 5q | -0.6%-$7.3K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $1.1M | 105,107 | 0.00% | 8q | +1544.9%+$1.0M |
| Corient Private Wealth LP | $1.1M | 101,900 | 0.00% | 14q | +54.2%+$378.4K |
| Sigma Planning Corp | $1.1M | 100,472 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $1.1M | 100,128 | 0.00% | 4q | +1.3%+$13.8K |
| VPR Management LLC | $1.1M | 100,104 | 0.42% | 15q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $1.0M | 98,820 | 0.00% | 23q | +8.7%+$83.8K |
| SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda | $1.0M | 98,495 | 0.12% | 6q | +7565.0%+$1.0M |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $1.0M | 97,266 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.3%+$13.6K |
| Nuveen, LLC | $1.0M | 96,642 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NATIXIS ADVISORS, LLC | $980.0K | 92,836 | 0.00% | 6q | +88.9%+$461.3K |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | $940.0K | 88,984 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Creative Planning | $915.1K | 86,657 | 0.00% | 9q | +10.6%+$88.0K |
| Optiver Holding B.V. | $901.8K | 85,397 | 0.00% | 4q | +70.6%+$373.2K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $848.4K | 80,338 | 0.00% | 2q | +230.9%+$592.0K |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $835.4K | 79,106 | 0.00% | 5q | -11.4%-$107.8K |
| Metis Global Partners, LLC | $820.0K | 77,653 | 0.02% | 13q | +21.7%+$146.1K |
| Mariner, LLC | $797.2K | 75,488 | 0.00% | 16q | -13.5%-$124.2K |
| Lester Murray Antman dba SimplyRich | $741.0K | 70,179 | 0.17% | 21q | HELD |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $700.6K | 66,343 | 0.00% | 12q | +542.7%+$591.6K |
| Compound Planning, Inc. | $684.4K | 64,810 | 0.02% | 11q | +0.5%+$3.7K |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | $678.3K | 63,156 | 0.00% | 2q | +278.7%+$499.2K |
| PROFUND ADVISORS LLC | $659.9K | 62,488 | 0.02% | 30q | +2.5%+$15.9K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $655.3K | 62,059 | 0.01% | 2q | -9.1%-$65.6K |
| Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC | $625.4K | 59,224 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. | $603.0K | 57,100 | 0.00% | 17q | -21.0%-$160.5K |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. | $536.4K | 50,799 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HANTZ FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. | $480.0K | 45,476 | 0.01% | 6q | -13.0%-$71.9K |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $478.7K | 45,333 | 0.00% | 9q | +2.6%+$12.2K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $461.4K | 43,700 | 0.00% | 2q | +7.0%+$30.0K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $448.1K | 42,429 | 0.00% | 30q | +26.7%+$94.4K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $447.8K | 42,409 | 0.00% | 3q | +11.8%+$47.3K |
| Laird Norton Wetherby Trust Company, LLC | $445.3K | 42,167 | 0.01% | 3q | +19.6%+$73.0K |
| Advisors Asset Management, Inc. | $440.4K | 41,701 | 0.01% | 4q | -28.1%-$171.8K |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $432.8K | 40,983 | 0.00% | 18q | -2.4%-$10.9K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $427.0K | 40,435 | 0.00% | 31q | +23.0%+$80.0K |
| Pathstone Holdings, LLC | $413.5K | 39,162 | 0.00% | 11q | +1.0%+$4.1K |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC | $404.5K | 38,307 | 0.00% | 5q | +10.1%+$37.0K |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. | $384.8K | 36,442 | 0.00% | 2q | +31.9%+$93.1K |
| Blue Trust, Inc. | $377.6K | 35,763 | 0.00% | 17q | +2.0%+$7.5K |
| NLB Skladi, upravljanje premozenja, d.o.o. | $369.6K | 35,000 | 0.01% | 3q | -7.9%-$31.7K |
| Saranac Partners Ltd | $367.4K | 34,794 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| FOCUSED ALPHA, LLC | $356.8K | 33,783 | 0.09% | 3q | +8.7%+$28.4K |
| Eurizon Capital SGR S.p.A. | $334.3K | 31,178 | 0.00% | 3q | +15.8%+$45.5K |
Showing the largest 100 of 182 reported holders.
Tender offers and delisting
Schedules TO, 13E-3 and 14D-9 and Form 25 filed in the last 180 days. Price a share is read from the filing itself where it states one plainly; a marker means we found no figure we could stand behind, and the reason is on it.
| Filed | What | Filed by | Price a share | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-27 | Delisting notice | itself | - | filing |
| 2026-06-11 | Delisting notice | itself | - | filing |
| 2026-06-10 | Delisting notice from the exchange | NEW YORK STOCK EXCHANGE LLC | - | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 6 | $190.8K | 17,984 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 182 | $474.4M | 44,814,934 | 28 | 85 | 45 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 186 | $420.6M | 37,281,411 | 45 | 86 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 149 | $284.0M | 30,921,532 | 26 | 63 | 29 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 135 | $267.1M | 26,957,191 | 26 | 50 | 32 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 128 | $189.0M | 25,438,390 | 27 | 54 | 27 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 123 | $195.4M | 27,498,549 | 16 | 53 | 33 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 115 | $154.5M | 26,872,863 | 12 | 36 | 42 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 124 | $166.2M | 23,034,631 | 20 | 47 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 111 | $161.1M | 25,018,329 | 14 | 30 | 42 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 114 | $204.4M | 24,512,623 | 16 | 42 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 112 | $190.3M | 22,110,454 | 23 | 39 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 94 | $153.3M | 20,993,448 | 11 | 30 | 33 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 100 | $217.1M | 26,288,724 | 27 | 33 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 81 | $149.5M | 22,519,956 | 9 | 28 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 109 | $199.3M | 25,133,502 | 26 | 29 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 90 | $538.1M | 67,011,532 | 21 | 36 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 94 | $555.5M | 62,594,509 | 34 | 24 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 71 | $301.3M | 38,090,159 | 15 | 26 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 75 | $1.4B | 227,526,928 | 14 | 28 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 77 | $305.3M | 43,000,074 | 24 | 26 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 60 | $580.5M | 67,094,482 | 14 | 23 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 57 | $66.6M | 10,900,257 | 7 | 21 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 68 | $336.6M | 48,161,750 | 21 | 20 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 49 | $992.3M | 179,756,712 | 9 | 9 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 53 | $70.5M | 12,414,781 | 15 | 17 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 47 | $63.7M | 13,817,748 | 9 | 15 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 57 | $123.1M | 13,200,068 | 13 | 12 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 65 | $612.7M | 63,950,031 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 70 | $137.3M | 15,039,972 | 11 | 23 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 73 | $149.7M | 16,008,218 | 28 | 17 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 57 | $73.8M | 11,568,503 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
