DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
ARROWMARK FINANCIAL CORP (BANX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
36
Reporting holders
$35.8M
Reported value
4.1%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | $17.3M | 884,834 | 0.72% | 24q | HELD |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $2.7M | 139,071 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $2.6M | 131,069 | 0.00% | 26q | +15.1%+$336.9K |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $2.1M | 107,197 | 0.94% | 6q | +0.8%+$17.3K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.5M CALL | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Everstar Asset Management, LLC | $1.2M | 59,632 | 0.56% | 8q | +26.0%+$240.2K |
| Closed-End Fund Advisors, Inc. | $1.1M | 54,650 | 1.04% | 3q | -21.7%-$295.7K |
| Almitas Capital LLC | $994.0K | 50,843 | 0.24% | 2q | -30.6%-$438.1K |
| AlphaCore Capital LLC | $787.0K | 40,258 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $658.8K | 33,696 | 0.00% | 35q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $637.8K | 32,626 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $615.3K | 31,473 | 0.00% | 7q | -83.8%-$3.2M |
| CSS LLC/IL | $524.4K | 26,821 | 0.02% | 2q | -15.2%-$94.3K |
| OPPENHEIMER & CO INC | $469.9K | 24,037 | 0.01% | 10q | +1.4%+$6.6K |
| Capital Investment Advisors, LLC | $446.6K | 22,846 | 0.01% | 16q | -5.8%-$27.4K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $356.2K | 18,222 | 0.00% | 2q | -67.8%-$751.6K |
| Falcon Wealth Planning | $316.3K | 16,179 | 0.02% | 9q | HELD |
| Mariner, LLC | $292.7K | 14,974 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $288.6K | 14,762 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $272.5K | 13,941 | 0.00% | 5q | +293.1%+$203.2K |
| Accurate Wealth Management, LLC | $227.8K | 11,388 | 0.02% | 4q | -14.4%-$38.3K |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $216.1K | 11,054 | 0.00% | 4q | -9.9%-$23.7K |
| Belpointe Asset Management LLC | $201.4K | 10,300 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $37.2K | 1,903 | 0.00% | 2q | -9.6%-$3.9K |
| TRUST CO OF VERMONT | $34.2K | 1,750 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $21.0K | 1,073 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $18.1K | 924 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CALDWELL SUTTER CAPITAL, INC. | $13.5K | 693 | 0.01% | 15q | -97.3%-$488.7K |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society, FSB | $9.8K | 500 | 0.00% | 8q | -28.6%-$3.9K |
| Allworth Financial LP | $3.9K | 200 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| NFSG Corp | $3.9K | 200 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| HIGHLINE WEALTH PARTNERS LLC | $2.6K | 135 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $59 | 3 | 0.00% | 4q | -25.0% |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $59 | 3 | 0.00% | 7q | -57.1% |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $39 | 2 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $28 | 1 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 13 | $4.0M | 200,695 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 36 | $35.8M | 1,757,260 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 4.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 37 | $37.1M | 1,915,375 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 1.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 35 | $34.2M | 1,554,641 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2025 | 36 | $19.3M | 878,999 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 33 | $20.9M | 997,257 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 31 | $22.4M | 1,048,611 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 1.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 31 | $20.2M | 947,322 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1.8% |
| Q3 2024 | 27 | $19.3M | 920,646 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 26 | $24.5M | 1,320,201 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2024 | 26 | $34.3M | 1,790,944 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2023 | 28 | $32.6M | 1,794,972 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 26 | $32.8M | 1,873,264 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 26 | $32.6M | 1,951,324 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 31 | $34.3M | 1,903,476 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 31 | $31.6M | 1,852,015 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 30 | $32.0M | 1,852,684 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 28 | $37.3M | 1,942,221 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 30 | $41.5M | 1,926,740 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 32 | $115.3M | 5,256,980 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 29 | $100.8M | 4,573,105 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 32 | $88.0M | 3,999,740 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 30 | $61.7M | 3,120,275 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 34 | $70.6M | 3,666,712 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 35 | $61.1M | 3,148,261 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 36 | $40.8M | 2,566,975 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 39 | $57.3M | 3,477,796 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 43 | $39.5M | 1,770,772 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 37 | $41.9M | 1,890,530 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 33 | $38.9M | 1,786,530 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 33 | $36.9M | 1,723,001 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 34 | $31.9M | 1,653,146 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
