DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
ETFIS SER TR I (BBP)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
25
Reporting holders
$41.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $10.5M | 104,374 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $9.4M | 97,170 | 0.00% | 3q | -4.2%-$410.6K |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | $4.3M | 44,897 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $2.0M | 20,606 | 0.00% | 7q | +19.1%+$317.9K |
| CWA Asset Management Group, LLC | $1.8M | 18,606 | 0.05% | 8q | -12.2%-$249.0K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $1.8M | 18,235 | 0.00% | 2q | +4.2%+$70.7K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $1.7M | 17,685 | 0.00% | 7q | +6.0%+$95.8K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $1.6M | 17,000 | 0.00% | 3q | +54.5%+$577.6K |
| WBI INVESTMENTS, LLC | $1.6M | 16,756 | 0.40% | 2q | +5.4%+$83.0K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.2M | 12,917 | 0.00% | 16q | +34.4%+$318.6K |
| Prime Capital Investment Advisors, LLC | $1.1M | 11,914 | 0.01% | 3q | -29.3%-$474.9K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.1M | 11,370 | 0.00% | 35q | -29.0%-$446.8K |
| Advisor Resource Council | $1.1M | 10,761 | 0.30% | 3q | +11.6%+$111.4K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.0M | 10,777 | 0.00% | 5q | -68.2%-$2.2M |
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC | $719.7K | 7,476 | 0.01% | 10q | +1.7%+$12.3K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $400.5K | 4,160 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FOUNDERS FINANCIAL SECURITIES LLC | $216.3K | 2,247 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Institute for Wealth Management, LLC. | $34.3K | 356 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $30.1K | 313 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $14.5K | 151 | 0.00% | 2q | -29.1%-$6.0K |
| Byrne Asset Management LLC | $13.7K | 142 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $11.1K | 115 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Allworth Financial LP | $6.8K | 71 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Glen Eagle Advisors, LLC | $4.8K | 50 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $2.2K | 23 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 8 | $16.1M | 157,536 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 25 | $41.7M | 428,172 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 26 | $27.0M | 325,335 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 20 | $17.5M | 218,541 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 16 | $10.6M | 150,718 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 15 | $8.2M | 140,579 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 13 | $5.9M | 100,466 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 13 | $5.1M | 85,577 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 14 | $5.2M | 82,147 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 13 | $3.8M | 65,502 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 14 | $4.9M | 85,897 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 12 | $3.1M | 53,887 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 11 | $1.9M | 38,732 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 13 | $6.1M | 116,750 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 14 | $4.8M | 97,973 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 17 | $4.6M | 94,054 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 14 | $3.9M | 85,850 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 11 | $3.6M | 86,707 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 11 | $4.5M | 102,917 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 12 | $7.9M | 162,386 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 13 | $7.4M | 145,994 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 16 | $10.2M | 198,258 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 15 | $12.2M | 233,568 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 15 | $12.6M | 236,253 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 14 | $10.7M | 225,333 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 13 | $10.4M | 220,078 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 12 | $9.3M | 249,383 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 17 | $11.9M | 273,009 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 15 | $9.7M | 269,576 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 21 | $3.8B | 91,390,362 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 20 | $4.1B | 91,322,677 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 19 | $8.6M | 245,776 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
