DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
BREAKWAVE DRY BULK SHIPPING (BDRY)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
15
Reporting holders
$7.1M
Reported value
8.3%
Calls
27.7%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.8M incl. $1.6M options CALL+PUT | 19,207 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.5M | 124,630 | 0.00% | 4q | +32.5%+$362.9K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.2M | 98,155 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BFC Planning, Inc. | $822.9K | 69,325 | 0.03% | 3q | -16.2%-$159.5K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $682.0K incl. $662.4K options CALL+PUT | 1,658 | 0.00% | 2q | -68.1%-$1.5M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $375.4K | 31,628 | 0.00% | 10q | -27.0%-$139.1K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $260.6K incl. $260.6K options CALL+PUT | 6 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Marex Group Ltd | $194.2K | 16,362 | 0.00% | 4q | -38.2%-$120.0K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $118.7K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $50.2K | 4,230 | 0.00% | 10q | +453.7%+$41.1K |
| UBS Group AG | $41.4K | 3,487 | 0.00% | 10q | -7.5%-$3.4K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $14.4K | 1,238 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $4.2K | 350 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $4.2K | 350 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $3.3K | 275 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 | $239 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 15 | $7.1M | 380,901 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 36.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 14 | $4.4M | 275,297 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 37.9% |
| Q4 2025 | 16 | $4.0M | 433,045 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 6.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 14 | $2.9M | 352,062 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 8.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 12 | $3.3M | 490,091 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 18.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 13 | $2.9M | 397,512 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 14.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 13 | $1.2M | 166,129 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 19.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 14 | $4.8M | 438,302 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2.7% |
| Q2 2024 | 19 | $11.1M | 633,820 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2.8% |
| Q1 2024 | 27 | $16.4M | 1,134,169 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.4% |
| Q4 2023 | 22 | $15.8M | 1,241,957 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 9.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 20 | $5.7M | 944,507 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 9.5% |
| Q2 2023 | 13 | $4.5M | 747,387 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7.8% |
| Q1 2023 | 18 | $6.4M | 517,419 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 18.3% |
| Q4 2022 | 15 | $8.0M | 821,691 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 12 | $1.5M | 109,173 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 32.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 9 | $4.3M | 250,195 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 13 | $965.6M | 39,873,147 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 15 | $18.2M | 427,766 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 30.6% |
| Q3 2021 | 17 | $10.7M | 297,404 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 14 | $13.3M | 454,527 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 8 | $2.1M | 125,714 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 7 | $2.2M | 280,603 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 5 | $1.0M | 125,717 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 7 | $5.7M | 771,886 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 5 | $2.5M | 387,488 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 3 | $1.1M | 73,021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 2 | $24.0K | 1,227 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 1 | $1.0K | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 2 | $286.0K | 30,551 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 2 | $283.0K | 15,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
