BEAM GLOBAL (BEEM)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 25 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $857.2K | 659,356 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $287.8K | 221,390 | 0.00% | 8q | +47.3%+$92.4K |
| UBS Group AG | $269.2K | 207,105 | 0.00% | 11q | +643.3%+$233.0K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $248.7K | 191,280 | 0.00% | 24q | -17.6%-$53.0K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $233.1K incl. $154.8K options CALL | 60,174 | 0.00% | 23q | -38.9%-$148.1K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $191.7K incl. $108.5K options CALL+PUT | 63,966 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $187.2K incl. $29.8K options CALL | 121,118 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $177.1K | 136,228 | 0.00% | 2q | +48.1%+$57.5K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $75.7K | 58,228 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $72.4K | 55,700 | 0.00% | 5q | -34.2%-$37.6K |
| Virtue Capital Management, LLC | $65.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $60.4K | 46,436 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Green Alpha Advisors, LLC | $52.7K | 40,505 | 0.04% | 18q | +2.7%+$1.4K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $51.9K | 39,908 | 0.00% | 24q | +19.8%+$8.6K |
| Lido Advisors, LLC | $38.1K | 29,345 | 0.00% | 24q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $34.5K incl. $1.6K options CALL+PUT | 25,371 | 0.00% | 2q | +84.5%+$15.8K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $28.8K | 22,125 | 0.00% | 24q | +1.0% |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $25.2K incl. $7.4K options CALL+PUT | 13,652 | 0.00% | 4q | -0.8% |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $24.2K | 18,617 | 0.00% | 3q | +49.6%+$8.0K |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $23.0K | 16,988 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| R Squared Ltd | $22.3K | 17,131 | 0.01% | 2q | -4.6%-$1.1K |
| SHUFRO ROSE & CO LLC | $19.5K | 15,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $18.0K | 13,984 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PFG Investments, LLC | $16.1K | 12,363 | 0.00% | 14q | -30.0%-$6.9K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $14.6K | 11,252 | 0.00% | 24q | -8.2%-$1.3K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $13.0K | 10,219 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Allied Private Wealth LLC | $7.8K | 6,439 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| Smartleaf Asset Management LLC | $6.2K | 5,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| JNBA Financial Advisors | $5.2K | 4,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $4.0K | 3,060 | 0.00% | 6q | +133.4%+$2.3K |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $3.4K | 2,816 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| NFSG Corp | $2.6K | 2,000 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| Commonwealth Retirement Investments LLC | $2.4K | 1,872 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Center for Financial Planning, Inc. | $1.3K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 24q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $927 | 753 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $813 | 625 | 0.00% | 24q | HELD |
| BOKF, NA | $650 | 500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $590 | 454 | 0.00% | 2q | +17.0% |
| IFG Advisory, LLC | $520 | 400 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $182 | 140 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FMR LLC | $142 | 109 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $130 | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BFC Planning, Inc. | $130 | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Institute for Wealth Management, LLC. | $104 | 80 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $46 | 35 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $21 | 16 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $14 | 11 | 0.00% | 7q | -26.7% |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $12 | 9 | 0.00% | 2q | +350.0% |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $0 | 56 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | 2026-10-06 | Material agreement entered | filing |
| 2026-09-24 | 2026-09-21 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 9 | $1.1M | 924,519 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.1% |
| Q2 2026 | 49 | $3.1M | 2,187,016 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 9.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 43 | $4.3M | 2,570,017 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 12.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 41 | $4.9M | 2,618,816 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 18.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 45 | $9.2M | 2,780,649 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 21.7% |
| Q2 2025 | 40 | $3.0M | 2,065,889 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 44 | $4.3M | 2,057,714 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2.9% |
| Q4 2024 | 49 | $8.0M | 2,363,177 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 6.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 50 | $13.2M | 2,532,396 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 5.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 56 | $12.4M | 2,583,874 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 3.7% |
| Q1 2024 | 53 | $19.6M | 2,735,086 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 5.2% |
| Q4 2023 | 65 | $21.6M | 2,898,100 | 11 | 16 | 12 | 5.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 66 | $24.2M | 3,121,944 | 8 | 17 | 18 | 5.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 73 | $31.4M | 2,893,965 | 15 | 15 | 19 | 4.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 65 | $38.8M | 2,236,459 | 15 | 14 | 17 | 8.3% |
| Q4 2022 | 65 | $45.7M | 2,138,578 | 12 | 15 | 19 | 18.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 59 | $32.3M | 2,397,807 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 9.5% |
| Q2 2022 | 65 | $48.2M | 2,729,818 | 14 | 8 | 27 | 12.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 73 | $92.9M | 3,743,516 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 17.8% |
| Q4 2021 | 77 | $87.7M | 4,336,456 | 17 | 26 | 10 | 7.5% |
| Q3 2021 | 75 | $199.3M | 6,905,689 | 12 | 22 | 16 | 5.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 77 | $225.9M | 5,413,894 | 26 | 19 | 16 | 8.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 64 | $175.2M | 3,571,972 | 27 | 20 | 12 | 11.6% |
| Q4 2020 | 60 | $195.9M | 2,656,039 | 36 | 9 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 31 | $21.6M | 1,767,051 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
