DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
ALPS ETF TR (BFOR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
44
Reporting holders
$88.7M
Reported value
0.8%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | $46.5M | 486,188 | 0.00% | 35q | +0.6%+$262.2K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $11.3M | 118,198 | 0.00% | 31q | +102.7%+$5.7M |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $8.2M | 86,391 | 0.00% | 9q | +14.6%+$1.0M |
| Trilogy Capital Inc. | $4.2M | 43,999 | 0.16% | 5q | +21.9%+$756.2K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $1.5M | 15,916 | 0.00% | 31q | +79.3%+$673.2K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.3M | 13,325 | 0.00% | 31q | -5.7%-$76.3K |
| Alteri Wealth LLC | $1.3M | 13,123 | 0.35% | 7q | +2.8%+$34.0K |
| Veltria Advisors Corp. | $1.1M | 46,072 | 1.67% | 18q | +300.0%+$825.8K |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $1.1M | 11,487 | 0.01% | 9q | -7.5%-$89.5K |
| RMR Capital Management, LLC | $1.1M | 11,107 | 0.73% | 11q | -1.7%-$18.6K |
| BANTAMAC CAPITAL, LLC | $956.2K | 10,000 | 0.49% | 19q | -7.1%-$73.3K |
| UBS Group AG | $918.0K | 9,601 | 0.00% | 31q | -5.5%-$53.3K |
| Waverly Advisors, LLC | $810.4K | 8,475 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Aspire Capital Advisors LLC | $635.6K | 6,647 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| FMR LLC | $575.1K | 6,014 | 0.00% | 30q | +9.2%+$48.6K |
| Texas Yale Capital Corp. | $551.7K | 23,080 | 0.01% | 31q | +300.0%+$413.8K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $544.0K | 5,686 | 0.00% | 3q | +100.0%+$272.0K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $535.5K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $502.2K | 5,252 | 0.00% | 26q | -3.1%-$16.0K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $407.8K | 4,265 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $400.8K | 4,192 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $392.8K | 4,108 | 0.00% | 5q | -22.5%-$114.0K |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | $370.2K | 3,872 | 0.01% | 8q | -77.1%-$1.2M |
| CWA Asset Management Group, LLC | $334.7K | 3,500 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| Asset Dedication, LLC | $309.4K | 3,236 | 0.02% | 26q | HELD |
| Sensible Money, LLC | $309.4K | 3,236 | 0.08% | 11q | HELD |
| Huntleigh Advisors, Inc. | $305.7K | 3,197 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Orange Investment Advisors, Inc. | $286.9K | 3,000 | 0.03% | 8q | HELD |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $277.4K | 2,901 | 0.00% | 4q | +7.5%+$19.4K |
| RVW Wealth, LLC | $277.2K | 2,899 | 0.02% | 10q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $239.9K | 2,509 | 0.00% | 31q | -92.0%-$2.7M |
| IHT Wealth Management, LLC | $232.4K | 2,431 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $223.0K | 2,335 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Spire Wealth Management | $210.4K | 2,200 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Belvedere Trading LLC | $200.8K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| Caption Management, LLC | $191.2K | 2,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $95.6K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $71.7K | 750 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $12.7K | 133 | 0.00% | 2q | -22.7%-$3.7K |
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC | $9.6K | 100 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Capital Investment Advisory Services, LLC | $9.2K | 97 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $5.0K | 52 | 0.00% | 2q | -75.2%-$15.1K |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $4.0K | 42 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| High Note Wealth, LLC | $3.8K | 40 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 7 | $6.5M | 284,666 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 44 | $88.7M | 972,656 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 42 | $73.7M | 883,187 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 39 | $67.2M | 810,230 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2025 | 41 | $64.2M | 789,447 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2025 | 39 | $45.1M | 571,598 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 2.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 38 | $37.0M | 524,835 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 1.4% |
| Q4 2024 | 43 | $37.1M | 508,478 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 37 | $35.2M | 489,968 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 32 | $30.6M | 461,663 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 35 | $70.4M | 1,036,796 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 33 | $50.2M | 786,456 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 2.6% |
| Q3 2023 | 28 | $28.3M | 502,176 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 27 | $30.4M | 531,387 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 25 | $27.5M | 501,433 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2022 | 30 | $29.2M | 539,959 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 26 | $27.9M | 562,108 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 26 | $27.8M | 552,817 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 29 | $33.1M | 558,090 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 28 | $35.2M | 546,288 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 20 | $30.7M | 521,406 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 19 | $28.8M | 484,247 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 19 | $28.4M | 489,062 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 21 | $31.4M | 615,956 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 21 | $24.4M | 552,975 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 4.9% |
| Q2 2020 | 19 | $23.5M | 571,894 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4.8% |
| Q1 2020 | 22 | $27.8M | 871,969 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 26 | $35.3M | 806,893 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 2.4% |
| Q3 2019 | 24 | $30.8M | 757,115 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2.2% |
| Q2 2019 | 24 | $33.2M | 771,204 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 6.1% |
| Q1 2019 | 26 | $35.6M | 888,924 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 24 | $37.4M | 1,055,151 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
