BAR HBR BANKSHARES (BHB)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Institutions report 10,686,999 shares against 16,766,080 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | $61.1M | 1,617,904 | 0.00% | 8q | +16.1%+$8.5M |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $35.3M | 933,893 | 0.01% | 31q | +4.7%+$1.6M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $27.2M | 720,974 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.0%-$563.9K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $21.5M | 568,249 | 0.00% | 31q | +53.6%+$7.5M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $16.5M | 436,776 | 0.00% | 31q | +5.4%+$850.1K |
| Boston Partners | $16.4M | 434,515 | 0.01% | 15q | +3.0%+$480.1K |
| BAR HARBOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT | $14.5M | 385,171 | 0.78% | 31q | -3.9%-$595.1K |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $14.1M | 372,372 | 0.01% | 31q | -0.6%-$85.6K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $9.9M | 262,996 | 0.01% | 10q | +4.2%+$395.8K |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $9.3M | 246,316 | 0.00% | 16q | -0.8%-$74.0K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $9.1M | 240,977 | 0.00% | 18q | +127.1%+$5.1M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $7.0M | 184,484 | 0.01% | 31q | HELD |
| ProShare Advisors LLC | $7.0M | 184,262 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Nuveen, LLC | $6.1M | 161,654 | 0.00% | 6q | +39.7%+$1.7M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $5.8M | 153,319 | 0.00% | 35q | +4.0%+$220.6K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $5.5M incl. $354.9K options PUT | 136,522 | 0.00% | 7q | +30.4%+$1.3M |
| North Star Investment Management Corp. | $5.5M | 145,580 | 0.30% | 31q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $5.5M | 144,446 | 0.00% | 31q | -8.0%-$475.2K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.2M | 137,307 | 0.00% | 8q | +408.7%+$4.2M |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.1M | 136,084 | 0.00% | 2q | +13.3%+$603.3K |
| RBF Capital, LLC | $5.0M | 133,270 | 0.21% | 31q | HELD |
| Private Capital Management, LLC | $5.0M | 133,185 | 0.44% | 2q | +9.9%+$451.8K |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.7M | 123,278 | 0.08% | 31q | +4.4%+$196.4K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $4.2M | 110,436 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | $3.8M | 100,750 | 0.01% | 31q | -2.5%-$98.2K |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $3.5M | 92,531 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $3.3M | 88,104 | 0.00% | 31q | +15.0%+$432.8K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $3.3M | 87,146 | 0.00% | 31q | +4.1%+$130.8K |
| CSM Advisors, LLC | $3.2M | 86,010 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| Polaris Capital Management, LLC | $3.0M | 79,900 | 0.28% | 31q | +14.1%+$373.8K |
| Elizabeth Park Capital Advisors, Ltd. | $2.9M | 77,623 | 2.02% | 8q | HELD |
| TRUST CO OF VERMONT | $2.9M | 76,391 | 0.11% | 16q | +4.5%+$123.8K |
| Coston, McIsaac & Partners | $2.9M | 75,613 | 0.57% | 17q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $2.8M | 72,932 | 0.00% | 31q | +2.3%+$63.2K |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | $2.7M | 72,312 | 0.01% | 2q | +7.8%+$196.4K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.7M | 70,463 | 0.00% | 8q | -42.0%-$1.9M |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $2.6M | 70,175 | 0.00% | 4q | +76.1%+$1.1M |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.1M | 55,967 | 0.00% | 6q | +13.8%+$256.1K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $2.1M | 55,813 | 0.00% | 31q | +20.4%+$357.7K |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $2.0M | 52,951 | 0.00% | 6q | +71.3%+$832.1K |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $1.9M | 50,649 | 0.00% | 31q | +8.7%+$152.4K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $1.8M | 46,842 | 0.00% | 31q | +17.7%+$266.4K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.5M | 40,196 | 0.00% | 31q | -9.3%-$158.5K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $1.5M | 40,369 | 0.00% | 6q | -5.6%-$89.9K |
| NAPLES GLOBAL ADVISORS, LLC | $1.4M | 37,373 | 0.09% | 31q | HELD |
| DELPHI MANAGEMENT INC /MA/ | $1.4M | 35,844 | 1.32% | 4q | +0.5%+$7.0K |
| De Lisle Partners LLP | $1.2M | 32,738 | 0.13% | 10q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $1.1M | 29,933 | 0.00% | 3q | -29.3%-$472.1K |
| Moors & Cabot, Inc. | $1.1M | 28,815 | 0.04% | 8q | HELD |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $1.1M | 28,458 | 0.00% | 6q | -22.8%-$317.6K |
| SILVERLAKE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0M | 27,609 | 0.20% | 4q | -9.8%-$113.3K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $994.8K | 26,346 | 0.00% | 31q | +55.4%+$354.4K |
| J.M. Arbour, LLC | $946.8K | 25,073 | 0.82% | 2q | HELD |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $889.0K | 23,534 | 0.00% | 13q | +10.3%+$83.2K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $870.4K | 23,052 | 0.00% | 3q | -24.3%-$279.5K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $862.6K | 22,843 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $796.3K | 21,090 | 0.00% | 31q | +2.6%+$19.8K |
| Creative Planning | $788.9K | 20,892 | 0.00% | 8q | +15.1%+$103.6K |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $770.2K | 20,396 | 0.00% | 3q | -72.1%-$2.0M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $766.5K | 20,299 | 0.00% | 7q | -46.1%-$656.3K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $745.9K | 19,754 | 0.00% | 22q | +1.4%+$10.4K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $725.4K | 19,500 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Odyssean, LLC | $722.1K | 19,123 | 0.12% | 3q | HELD |
| ROCKLAND TRUST CO | $697.8K | 18,481 | 0.03% | 4q | +4.0%+$27.0K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $687.3K | 18,202 | 0.01% | 2q | +1.4%+$9.5K |
| Inspire Investing, LLC | $677.3K | 17,937 | 0.03% | 4q | +13.7%+$81.9K |
| Carl P. Sherr & Co., LLC | $672.1K | 17,799 | 0.28% | 19q | -1.8%-$12.1K |
| SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC | $663.0K | 17,559 | 0.01% | 2q | +89.0%+$312.2K |
| Wellington Shields Capital Management, LLC | $637.2K | 16,875 | 0.08% | 19q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $630.4K | 16,695 | 0.00% | 31q | +3.6%+$22.0K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $630.2K | 16,689 | 0.00% | 31q | +481.3%+$521.8K |
| MEANS INVESTMENT CO., INC. | $627.6K | 16,621 | 0.05% | 31q | -1.1%-$6.8K |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $627.2K | 16,609 | 0.00% | 2q | +15.6%+$84.8K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $613.0K | 16,234 | 0.00% | 34q | +25.8%+$125.6K |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | $587.1K | 15,548 | 0.02% | 5q | +14.1%+$72.5K |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $582.1K | 15,417 | 0.00% | 8q | -6.4%-$39.6K |
| First Bancorp, Inc /ME/ | $571.1K | 15,125 | 0.23% | 8q | +105.9%+$293.7K |
| OCCUDO QUANTITATIVE STRATEGIES LP | $555.2K | 14,703 | 0.03% | 3q | +10.2%+$51.4K |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $524.6K | 16,166 | 0.00% | 31q | +47.6%+$169.1K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $524.0K | 13,885 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $523.0K | 13,840 | 0.00% | 5q | +21.1%+$91.3K |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $500.6K | 13,258 | 0.00% | 8q | +1.7%+$8.5K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $466.8K | 12,361 | 0.00% | 31q | +59.7%+$174.4K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $458.0K | 12,130 | 0.00% | 4q | -36.3%-$261.5K |
| Financial Planning Hawaii, Inc. | $447.6K | 11,855 | 0.24% | 3q | -8.0%-$38.7K |
| Community Financial Services Group, LLC | $438.2K | 11,344 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $434.9K | 11,518 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors, LLC | $416.5K | 11,031 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Brendel Financial Advisors LLC | $376.2K | 9,963 | 0.17% | 11q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $371.0K | 9,824 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $368.9K | 9,770 | 0.00% | 4q | +1.8%+$6.6K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $367.0K | 9,720 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| EQUITABLE TRUST CO | $364.4K | 9,650 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $360.9K | 9,557 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Advisor OS, LLC | $352.1K | 9,325 | 0.02% | 2q | -1.8%-$6.5K |
| STRS OHIO | $347.4K | 9,200 | 0.00% | 21q | +22.7%+$64.2K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $342.0K | 9,058 | 0.00% | 2q | -45.9%-$290.3K |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $340.3K | 9,012 | 0.00% | 2q | -1.1%-$3.7K |
| Rafferty Asset Management, LLC | $335.9K | 8,895 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $335.2K | 8,876 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Showing the largest 100 of 178 reported holders.
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-15 | 2026-09-15 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 39 | $34.6M | 893,536 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 178 | $403.9M | 10,686,999 | 26 | 64 | 35 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 166 | $313.5M | 9,659,321 | 25 | 51 | 36 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 156 | $295.5M | 9,489,023 | 20 | 43 | 45 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 146 | $286.9M | 9,257,920 | 19 | 50 | 30 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2025 | 137 | $270.8M | 9,008,070 | 14 | 45 | 30 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 138 | $262.7M | 8,903,250 | 15 | 36 | 39 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 131 | $269.1M | 8,764,801 | 9 | 48 | 26 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 126 | $267.5M | 8,639,385 | 27 | 29 | 25 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2024 | 113 | $225.7M | 8,347,906 | 14 | 33 | 23 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2024 | 111 | $225.6M | 8,469,251 | 14 | 28 | 31 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2023 | 106 | $246.4M | 8,391,514 | 17 | 27 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 94 | $193.0M | 8,167,420 | 9 | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 89 | $200.3M | 8,126,944 | 5 | 26 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 93 | $249.7M | 9,441,528 | 8 | 31 | 27 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 107 | $260.8M | 8,138,986 | 17 | 29 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 95 | $231.7M | 8,734,978 | 4 | 21 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 92 | $249.8M | 9,208,352 | 3 | 28 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 106 | $244.6M | 8,545,272 | 11 | 19 | 32 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 103 | $325.0M | 11,234,380 | 11 | 32 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 98 | $310.2M | 11,063,716 | 6 | 21 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 104 | $373.0M | 13,034,267 | 15 | 21 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 96 | $379.1M | 12,885,754 | 10 | 18 | 39 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 86 | $298.5M | 13,207,009 | 3 | 22 | 36 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 89 | $271.2M | 13,196,170 | 5 | 16 | 36 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 92 | $302.6M | 13,514,576 | 10 | 24 | 29 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 89 | $353.1M | 20,438,395 | 3 | 19 | 38 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 99 | $341.9M | 13,472,521 | 4 | 32 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 98 | $329.9M | 13,243,251 | 10 | 30 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 96 | $353.7M | 13,303,842 | 11 | 31 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 93 | $338.7M | 13,092,416 | 9 | 25 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 88 | $293.0M | 13,060,148 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
