DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
2023 ETF SERIES TRUST (BINV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 12 quarters.
44
Reporting holders
$411.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HANTZ FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. | $168.4M | 4,012,177 | 2.28% | 9q | -2.5%-$4.3M |
| BENJAMIN EDWARDS INC | $54.9M | 1,308,782 | 0.50% | 3q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $30.3M | 721,306 | 0.04% | 8q | +48.8%+$9.9M |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $15.5M | 369,953 | 0.02% | 3q | +1136.8%+$14.3M |
| Nvest Wealth Strategies, Inc. | $13.8M | 329,409 | 8.64% | 3q | +5.1%+$676.8K |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | $12.8M | 304,125 | 0.05% | 5q | +0.9%+$112.6K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $11.2M | 267,918 | 0.00% | 7q | +164.2%+$7.0M |
| Security National Bank | $10.8M | 256,388 | 1.28% | 3q | +13.3%+$1.3M |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $10.0M | 237,501 | 0.01% | 5q | +44.9%+$3.1M |
| Balance Wealth Partners LLC | $8.1M | 193,680 | 2.16% | 6q | +6.5%+$495.3K |
| KELLEHER FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $8.0M | 191,105 | 1.14% | new | NEW |
| Nuveen, LLC | $7.5M | 178,319 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $6.4M | 153,070 | 0.00% | 8q | -60.8%-$9.9M |
| EVOLVE PRIVATE WEALTH, LLC | $6.3M | 150,631 | 0.39% | 3q | +3.2%+$198.8K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $5.5M | 132,071 | 0.00% | 4q | -3.7%-$210.5K |
| Horizon Family Wealth, Inc. | $4.5M | 106,501 | 2.04% | 4q | +7.5%+$311.3K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $4.3M | 102,531 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Fjell Capital, LLC | $4.3M | 101,976 | 2.92% | 6q | +23.9%+$825.7K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $4.2M | 99,041 | 0.01% | 3q | +26.5%+$869.9K |
| Madison Asset Management, LLC | $3.6M | 85,134 | 0.04% | 4q | +8.0%+$263.2K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $3.4M | 80,936 | 0.01% | 3q | +21.7%+$604.5K |
| Ironsides Asset Advisors, LLC | $2.8M | 67,480 | 0.66% | 2q | +11.2%+$285.5K |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $2.5M | 60,350 | 0.02% | 2q | -1.6%-$40.9K |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $1.8M | 41,084 | 0.00% | 4q | +15.8%+$241.4K |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $1.5M | 35,170 | 0.01% | 8q | +11.5%+$151.7K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.4M | 32,918 | 0.00% | 4q | -24.7%-$452.3K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $1.3M | 31,541 | 0.00% | 4q | +11.5%+$136.7K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $1.3M | 29,970 | 0.00% | 4q | +139.9%+$733.5K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.2M | 28,101 | 0.00% | 2q | +79.1%+$520.8K |
| B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc. | $889.4K | 21,026 | 0.05% | 2q | -0.7%-$6.3K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $753.0K | 17,925 | 0.00% | 3q | +97.6%+$372.0K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $535.0K | 12,750 | 0.00% | 2q | -18.6%-$122.5K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $487.4K | 11,616 | 0.00% | 3q | +11.0%+$48.3K |
| SMITH, MOORE & CO. | $413.4K | 9,852 | 0.03% | 6q | +4.1%+$16.3K |
| &PARTNERS | $269.5K | 6,422 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. | $266.6K | 6,353 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MANCHESTER FINANCIAL INC | $220.3K | 5,251 | 0.04% | 3q | +4.1%+$8.6K |
| Allworth Financial LP | $36.0K | 857 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $25.6K | 609 | 0.00% | 2q | -1.3% |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $22.9K | 545 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Forum Finance Group S.A. | $18.0K | 540 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC | $12.9K | 307 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | $9.6K | 229 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Blue Trust, Inc. | $4.3K | 103 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 12 | $58.6M | 1,360,155 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 44 | $411.4M | 9,803,553 | 7 | 24 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 45 | $368.7M | 8,944,416 | 10 | 23 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 38 | $333.8M | 8,315,513 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 30 | $259.5M | 6,757,878 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 23 | $217.2M | 6,056,662 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 15 | $155.1M | 4,693,816 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 7 | $131.7M | 4,405,960 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 7 | $126.4M | 3,870,183 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 3 | $89.1M | 3,045,349 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 7 | $6.3M | 210,630 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 3 | $1.6M | 55,846 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
