BIOCERES CROP SOLUTIONS CORP (BIOX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
Institutions report 8,421,700 shares against 63,815,891 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solel Partners LP | $1.6M | 4,579,364 | 0.27% | 17q | HELD |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $492.3K | 1,406,223 | 0.00% | 9q | +31.0%+$116.5K |
| Long Focus Capital Management, LLC | $290.5K | 829,748 | 0.01% | 15q | HELD |
| ARDSLEY ADVISORY PARTNERS LP | $166.3K | 475,000 | 0.02% | 16q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $142.9K | 408,276 | 0.00% | 17q | +14.0%+$17.5K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $74.5K | 212,930 | 0.00% | 4q | -1.1% |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $63.4K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 22q | OPTIONS |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $46.5K | 133,000 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $45.3K | 129,445 | 0.00% | 4q | +10.8%+$4.4K |
| PING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | $29.8K incl. $10.5K options CALL | 55,000 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $12.7K | 36,268 | 0.00% | 5q | +6.3% |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $12.3K incl. $7.0K options CALL | 15,257 | 0.00% | 5q | +28.4%+$2.7K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $10.5K | 30,026 | 0.00% | 3q | -68.5%-$22.9K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $10.4K | 29,588 | 0.00% | 14q | -64.4%-$18.7K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $8.3K | 23,836 | 0.00% | 21q | -39.0%-$5.3K |
| One Degree Advisors Inc | $7.0K | 23,038 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $6.3K | 18,014 | 0.00% | 24q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $3.3K | 9,547 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MJT & Associates Financial Advisory Group, Inc. | $521 | 1,487 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| J.Safra Asset Management Corp | $490 | 1,400 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $446 incl. $175 options PUT | 775 | 0.00% | 2q | -98.3%-$25.7K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $419 | 1,205 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| EFG International AG | $263 | 750 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $217 | 651 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $123 | 352 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $98 | 279 | 0.00% | 7q | +0.7% |
| Allworth Financial LP | $74 | 211 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $10 | 29 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $0 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 | $30.2K | 56,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.6% |
| Q2 2026 | 29 | $3.0M | 8,421,700 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 2.7% |
| Q1 2026 | 31 | $4.2M | 9,246,812 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 1.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 37 | $18.1M | 13,687,586 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 39 | $19.1M | 13,349,757 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 1.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 40 | $60.4M | 13,490,837 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 39 | $63.1M | 13,658,800 | 5 | 13 | 10 | 1.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 44 | $76.8M | 12,524,545 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2024 | 48 | $109.4M | 13,891,348 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 51 | $145.4M | 12,958,531 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 54 | $159.9M | 12,563,299 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2023 | 55 | $155.8M | 11,269,610 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2023 | 53 | $109.3M | 9,591,601 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2023 | 47 | $112.4M | 8,352,825 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 48 | $104.4M | 8,941,462 | 8 | 16 | 7 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2022 | 51 | $108.0M | 8,888,018 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2022 | 43 | $111.6M | 8,443,900 | 18 | 15 | 4 | 1.5% |
| Q2 2022 | 29 | $88.4M | 6,165,090 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 23 | $19.1M | 1,241,283 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 12.4% |
| Q4 2021 | 22 | $19.3M | 1,277,084 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6.6% |
| Q3 2021 | 17 | $13.2M | 902,180 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 7.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 19 | $10.9M | 752,219 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2.8% |
| Q1 2021 | 13 | $3.2M | 311,659 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 6 | $1.1M | 174,793 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 6 | $577.0K | 107,643 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 2 | $349.0K | 57,646 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 2 | $590.0K | 120,358 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 1 | $355.0K | 70,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 4 | $889.0K | 137,746 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 8 | $1.3M | 252,572 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 15 | $2.6M | 503,514 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
