DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
BLUEKNIGHT ENERGY PARTNERS L (BKEP)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2022, across 15 quarters.
43
Reporting holders
$204.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.1%
Puts
+7
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rockwood Wealth Management, LLC | $138.7M | 30,687,000 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| HIGHLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT FUND ADVISORS, L.P. | $12.9M | 2,860,846 | 1.15% | new | NEW |
| ZAZOVE ASSOCIATES LLC | $10.9M | 2,402,670 | 1.03% | 14q | HELD |
| Invesco Ltd. | $9.6M | 2,126,752 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| DG Capital Management, LLC | $8.8M | 1,956,842 | 3.18% | 11q | -50.5%-$9.0M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $4.7M | 1,029,660 | 0.00% | 6q | +14.7%+$597.1K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $4.2M | 932,583 | 0.00% | 9q | +82.3%+$1.9M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $4.1M | 909,519 | 0.00% | 3q | +18.1%+$629.8K |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $2.5M | 550,000 | 0.24% | new | NEW |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | $1.1M | 249,323 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $784.0K | 173,417 | 0.00% | 15q | +268.3%+$571.1K |
| Blackstone Inc. | $756.0K | 167,159 | 0.00% | 6q | -6.7%-$54.1K |
| S. MUOIO & CO. LLC | $678.0K | 150,000 | 0.97% | new | NEW |
| LPL Financial LLC | $656.0K | 145,200 | 0.00% | 15q | -15.6%-$121.1K |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $507.0K | 87,200 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $394.0K | 87,070 | 0.00% | 6q | +27.0%+$83.7K |
| SARISSA CONSULTING LLC | $348.0K | 77,000 | 0.49% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $344.0K | 76,161 | 0.00% | 15q | +8.9%+$28.2K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $342.0K incl. $75.0K options PUT | 59,014 | 0.00% | 9q | +9.0%+$28.2K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $272.0K incl. $167.0K options CALL+PUT | 23,258 | 0.00% | 6q | -70.2%-$640.3K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $271.0K | 60,029 | 0.00% | 3q | +373.8%+$213.8K |
| HAP Trading, LLC | $232.0K | 51,374 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $165.0K | 36,546 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE, SA | $153.8K | 34,036,000? | 0.00% | 2q | |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $123.0K | 27,100 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $112.0K | 24,739 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $104.0K | 22,922 | 0.00% | 14q | +43.3%+$31.4K |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | $91.0K | 20,200 | 0.00% | 5q | +1.0% |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $86.0K | 19,012 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $76.0K | 16,904 | 0.01% | 2q | -29.5%-$31.8K |
| TERRIL BROTHERS, INC. | $52.0K | 11,500 | 0.02% | 15q | -65.3%-$97.7K |
| REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP | $50.0K | 11,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $50.0K | 11,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $46.0K | 10,374 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $41.0K incl. $6.0K options PUT | 7,771 | 0.00% | 5q | +37.0%+$11.1K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $35.0K incl. $11.0K options PUT | 5,320 | 0.00% | 5q | -37.3%-$20.8K |
| BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO | $27.0K | 6,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Lee Financial Co | $11.0K | 2,400 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $5.0K | 1,045 | 0.00% | 5q | +1.0% |
| Spire Wealth Management | $5.0K | 1,020 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Newbridge Financial Services Group, Inc. | $5.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 8q | -50.0%-$5.0K |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $4.0K | 664 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $1.0K | 223 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $1.0K | 350 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | 43 | $204.2M | 45,099,167 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 36 | $145.8M | 43,595,100 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2021 | 34 | $137.4M | 41,378,443 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2021 | 34 | $38.9M | 12,477,107 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 2.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 35 | $48.8M | 12,563,013 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 2.7% |
| Q1 2021 | 32 | $40.4M | 12,208,441 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 2.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 25 | $20.0M | 9,899,450 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1.9% |
| Q3 2020 | 23 | $14.6M | 9,320,833 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1.6% |
| Q2 2020 | 22 | $12.1M | 8,549,226 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2020 | 16 | $7.2M | 8,055,953 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 20 | $9.5M | 8,346,523 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 21 | $7.1M | 6,306,782 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 20 | $7.2M | 6,186,136 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2019 | 28 | $9.3M | 9,022,747 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2018 | 28 | $13.1M | 11,322,320 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.6% |
