DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
BNY MELLON ETF TRUST (BKSE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 26 quarters.
29
Reporting holders
$54.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $21.6M | 160,539 | 0.00% | 24q | -5.8%-$1.3M |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $5.9M | 43,761 | 0.00% | 14q | +8.5%+$460.0K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $4.6M | 33,905 | 0.00% | 2q | -3.0%-$142.2K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $4.0M | 29,514 | 0.00% | 2q | +29.1%+$893.7K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $2.7M | 20,340 | 0.01% | 2q | +51.6%+$931.2K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $1.6M | 11,696 | 0.00% | 16q | +7.6%+$111.0K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $1.4M | 10,703 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.4M | 10,646 | 0.00% | 22q | +124.6%+$794.2K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.4M | 10,450 | 0.00% | 16q | +117.3%+$758.3K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.3M | 9,807 | 0.00% | 22q | +4.9%+$61.0K |
| PARK AVENUE SECURITIES LLC | $1.1M | 8,202 | 0.01% | 5q | +13.4%+$130.0K |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $1.1M | 8,018 | 0.01% | 22q | +3.0%+$30.9K |
| SENTINEL PENSION ADVISORS, LLC | $930.5K | 21,005 | 0.12% | 8q | +274.4%+$682.0K |
| Symphony Financial, Ltd. Co. | $923.9K | 6,907 | 0.10% | 4q | +3.9%+$34.9K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $858.1K | 6,382 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CRUX WEALTH ADVISORS | $716.9K | 5,332 | 0.25% | 6q | -2.5%-$18.6K |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $698.0K | 5,192 | 0.03% | 2q | -40.2%-$468.9K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $519.5K | 3,864 | 0.00% | 9q | -79.0%-$1.9M |
| PRINCIPAL SECURITIES, INC. | $390.0K | 2,901 | 0.00% | 11q | -1.1%-$4.4K |
| Fifth Third Wealth Advisors LLC | $323.7K | 2,408 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Accredited Investors Inc. | $275.3K | 2,048 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $269.8K | 2,007 | 0.00% | 5q | -66.2%-$528.8K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $269.4K | 2,004 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Elm3 Financial Group, LLC | $245.0K | 1,822 | 0.17% | 3q | -0.5%-$1.3K |
| LANARK FINANCIAL, INC. | $23.3K | 173 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $22.4K | 167 | 0.00% | 11q | +153.0%+$13.6K |
| VANGUARD ADVISERS INC | $9.4K | 70 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $941 | 7 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $96 | 1 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 6 | $2.7M | 64,061 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 29 | $54.6M | 419,871 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 29 | $45.1M | 395,629 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 24 | $31.0M | 275,112 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 22 | $34.9M | 317,007 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 25 | $105.7M | 1,057,927 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 20 | $94.2M | 1,009,462 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 23 | $99.7M | 988,647 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 16 | $96.9M | 954,885 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 16 | $89.6M | 966,604 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 14 | $96.0M | 999,248 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 19 | $96.9M | 1,036,124 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 13 | $31.0M | 380,763 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 14 | $34.2M | 399,591 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 15 | $29.5M | 363,166 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 14 | $22.1M | 285,163 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 15 | $23.2M | 320,500 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 15 | $40.2M | 533,514 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 13 | $51.3M | 566,460 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 13 | $136.6M | 1,415,246 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 11 | $96.5M | 1,028,480 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 9 | $76.0M | 779,359 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 6 | $73.1M | 776,438 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 2 | $21.5M | 256,279 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 2 | $5.0M | 76,813 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 1 | $5.9M | 93,979 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
