DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
BNY MELLON ETF TRUST (BKUI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 21 quarters.
38
Reporting holders
$476.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+7
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RPOA Advisors, Inc. | $314.9M | 6,327,461 | 8.97% | 11q | HELD |
| TOTAL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $81.0M | 1,628,213 | 8.54% | 7q | -13.2%-$12.3M |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $22.1M | 444,292 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $10.8M | 216,007 | 0.00% | 2q | +540.9%+$9.1M |
| INTEGRITY ALLIANCE, LLC. | $8.2M | 165,611 | 0.26% | new | NEW |
| Kensington Asset Management, LLC | $7.4M | 147,692 | 0.40% | 6q | +6.5%+$446.9K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $4.6M | 93,235 | 0.00% | 5q | +13.1%+$537.6K |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $3.6M | 71,361 | 0.10% | 2q | +93.7%+$1.7M |
| Avestar Capital, LLC | $3.0M | 60,883 | 0.17% | 7q | -13.2%-$460.1K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $2.1M | 42,696 | 0.00% | 6q | -74.1%-$6.1M |
| Elevated Financial Group LLC | $2.1M | 42,090 | 0.57% | 3q | +10.7%+$202.4K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.8M | 36,584 | 0.00% | 5q | +1212.7%+$1.7M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.4M | 28,274 | 0.00% | 10q | +167.8%+$881.7K |
| PCG Wealth Advisors, LLC | $1.2M | 25,001 | 0.28% | 4q | -7.9%-$106.8K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.2M | 24,676 | 0.00% | 3q | +72.8%+$517.4K |
| Western Wealth Management, LLC | $1.2M | 23,173 | 0.04% | 3q | +0.8%+$8.6K |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $1.1M | 22,487 | 0.05% | 10q | +120.7%+$611.9K |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.0M | 20,100 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $962.1K | 19,331 | 0.00% | 4q | +2.2%+$20.5K |
| WealthCare Investment Partners, LLC | $924.2K | 18,571 | 0.22% | 3q | +180.1%+$594.3K |
| &PARTNERS | $817.1K | 16,418 | 0.00% | 6q | +20.3%+$138.0K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $807.2K | 16,219 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $696.1K | 13,988 | 0.00% | 6q | +91.6%+$332.8K |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $587.8K | 11,800 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $509.9K | 10,246 | 0.00% | 8q | +9.6%+$44.6K |
| FLAGSHIP HARBOR ADVISORS, LLC | $497.7K | 10,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $497.7K | 10,000 | 0.01% | 3q | -71.4%-$1.2M |
| Krilogy Financial LLC | $397.1K | 7,980 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $371.1K | 7,456 | 0.00% | 2q | -45.7%-$312.2K |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $269.5K | 5,416 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $221.2K | 4,443 | 0.00% | 2q | +565.1%+$187.9K |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $207.3K | 4,166 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $19.0K | 382 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $7.8K | 157 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.6% |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $7.1K | 143 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Strive Financial Group ,LLC | $4.7K | 94 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $1.5K | 31 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Triumph Capital Management | $1.2K | 25 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 9 | $609.8M | 12,291,632 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 38 | $476.5M | 9,576,702 | 8 | 17 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 31 | $446.0M | 8,958,734 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 27 | $167.8M | 3,371,696 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 24 | $164.9M | 3,302,486 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 18 | $167.6M | 3,359,552 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 15 | $162.0M | 3,248,515 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 9 | $148.4M | 2,992,105 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 7 | $38.7M | 776,034 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 5 | $42.1M | 848,865 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 4 | $45.3M | 912,981 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 2 | $39.4M | 796,335 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 2 | $2.5M | 50,416 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 4 | $5.0M | 100,769 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 3 | $2.1M | 42,622 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 4 | $1.5M | 31,719 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 1 | $614.0K | 12,561 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 3 | $1.1M | 22,535 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 3 | $1.3M | 25,500 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 3 | $3.3M | 65,749 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 2 | $2.4M | 48,865 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
