BLEND LABS INC (BLND)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 21 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haveli Investment Management LLC | $32.0M | 18,693,667 | 17.77% | 3q | +72.3%+$13.4M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $26.6M | 15,579,341 | 0.00% | 8q | -4.3%-$1.2M |
| CYPRESS POINT INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LP | $24.4M | 14,297,425 | 4.43% | 3q | -1.6%-$410.0K |
| Capricorn Fund Managers Ltd | $19.3M | 11,314,649 | 1.53% | 2q | +74.1%+$8.2M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $14.5M | 8,486,286 | 0.00% | 2q | -12.1%-$2.0M |
| Whitebark Investors LP | $10.8M | 6,343,497 | 8.38% | 7q | HELD |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.6M | 6,216,044 | 0.00% | 2q | -7.3%-$832.6K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $10.6M | 6,174,857 | 0.00% | 20q | -2.0%-$211.1K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $8.7M incl. $58.0K options CALL | 5,062,868 | 0.00% | 20q | +7.9%+$637.5K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $8.7M | 5,080,868 | 0.00% | 20q | +5.0%+$411.3K |
| 8VC Opportunities GP II, LLC | $8.5M | 4,975,791 | 1.09% | new | FIRST |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $8.2M | 4,779,108 | 0.01% | 10q | +176.0%+$5.2M |
| Emergence GP Partners, LLC | $7.3M | 4,244,379 | 6.46% | 16q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.0M | 3,489,742 | 0.00% | 15q | +1494.1%+$5.6M |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | $4.3M | 2,518,765 | 0.02% | 3q | +16.3%+$604.3K |
| Irenic Capital Management LP | $3.9M | 2,284,101 | 0.19% | 3q | +3.6%+$136.6K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.7M | 2,136,709 | 0.00% | 11q | -17.8%-$790.8K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $3.1M incl. $20.9K options CALL | 1,814,374 | 0.00% | 19q | -3.0%-$97.3K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $3.0M | 1,735,616 | 0.00% | 20q | -8.7%-$282.9K |
| RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC | $2.7M | 1,560,021 | 0.13% | 4q | +55.0%+$946.9K |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $2.6M | 1,548,935 | 0.00% | 20q | -6.7%-$190.9K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $2.5M | 1,467,582 | 0.00% | 2q | -6.5%-$173.9K |
| Ahara Advisors LLC | $2.5M | 276,263 | 0.84% | 3q | -7.0%-$186.8K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $2.4M | 1,426,216 | 0.00% | 4q | +129.7%+$1.4M |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $2.4M | 1,381,617 | 0.00% | 7q | -2.0%-$48.6K |
| ESSEX INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $2.1M | 1,254,746 | 0.28% | 8q | +64.6%+$842.1K |
| Prospect Capital Advisors, LLC | $1.9M | 1,100,300 | 0.85% | 5q | +50.4%+$630.7K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.5M | 886,345 | 0.00% | 8q | +42.2%+$450.1K |
| Panoramic Capital, LLC | $1.3M | 772,689 | 0.57% | 7q | HELD |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. | $1.1M | 659,768 | 0.00% | 2q | +23.0%+$210.6K |
| UBS Group AG | $1.1M | 635,392 | 0.00% | 10q | -12.5%-$155.7K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $1.0M | 610,430 | 0.00% | 18q | +5.6%+$55.0K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $931.0K | 544,168 | 0.06% | 6q | +22.8%+$172.9K |
| Man Group plc | $863.7K | 505,091 | 0.00% | 2q | +287.0%+$640.5K |
| Perigon Wealth Management, LLC | $854.6K | 499,771 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $837.0K incl. $134.2K options CALL+PUT | 410,982 | 0.00% | 19q | -1.2%-$10.5K |
| Kazazian Asset Management, LLC | $835.6K | 488,683 | 0.75% | 3q | HELD |
| Nuveen, LLC | $805.6K | 471,111 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Invesco Ltd. | $723.0K | 422,824 | 0.00% | 9q | +7.4%+$49.9K |
| Legato Capital Management LLC | $714.0K | 417,547 | 0.06% | 8q | +76.5%+$309.5K |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $675.9K | 395,288 | 0.00% | 8q | -38.8%-$428.6K |
| Potrero Capital Research LLC | $648.6K | 379,274 | 0.36% | 3q | -31.0%-$291.4K |
| ALLEN OPERATIONS LLC | $589.5K | 344,761 | 0.08% | 20q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $587.1K | 343,347 | 0.00% | 19q | +0.8%+$4.4K |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $515.0K | 301,190 | 0.00% | 2q | +138.6%+$299.1K |
| Militia Capital Management LLC | $513.0K CALL | options only | 0.02% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $463.2K | 272,490 | 0.00% | 9q | +12.8%+$52.5K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $439.8K | 257,170 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $404.7K | 236,695 | 0.00% | 17q | +2.6%+$10.2K |
| EP Wealth Advisors, LLC | $391.0K | 228,659 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $389.2K | 227,630 | 0.00% | 9q | -1.0%-$3.9K |
| Cypress Point Wealth Management, LLC | $386.2K | 225,843 | 0.08% | 19q | +4.6%+$17.1K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $374.8K | 219,191 | 0.00% | 20q | -65.0%-$696.5K |
| PATHWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $366.3K | 214,209 | 1.53% | new | NEW |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $346.5K | 202,615 | 0.00% | 8q | -21.7%-$95.9K |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | $340.1K | 198,863 | 0.01% | 6q | -93.7%-$5.1M |
| EntryPoint Capital, LLC | $336.4K | 196,743 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Creative Planning | $317.5K | 185,690 | 0.00% | 7q | -4.3%-$14.1K |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $315.0K | 186,202 | 0.00% | 11q | +18.8%+$49.9K |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $312.1K | 183,566 | 0.00% | 2q | +514.8%+$261.3K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $297.7K | 174,079 | 0.00% | 20q | +137.6%+$172.4K |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $291.5K | 170,477 | 0.00% | 9q | -9.3%-$29.9K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $284.0K incl. $31.5K options CALL+PUT | 147,696 | 0.00% | 2q | +18.7%+$44.8K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $273.8K | 160,136 | 0.00% | 8q | +25.9%+$56.3K |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $269.1K | 157,359 | 0.02% | 4q | +113.6%+$143.1K |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $264.0K | 153,843 | 0.00% | 8q | +3.8%+$9.7K |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $212.3K | 124,152 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | $209.7K | 122,616 | 0.00% | 2q | +73.5%+$88.8K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $206.6K | 120,818 | 0.00% | 10q | -4.4%-$9.5K |
| Liberty Mutual Group Asset Management Inc. | $197.7K | 115,621 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $193.9K | 113,372 | 0.00% | 9q | +115.3%+$103.8K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $192.9K | 112,822 | 0.00% | 18q | +358.6%+$150.9K |
| Mount Lucas Management LP | $171.0K | 100,000 | 0.06% | 5q | -21.9%-$47.9K |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $159.3K | 93,181 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Atom Investors LP | $158.5K | 92,709 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $157.3K incl. $69.9K options CALL+PUT | 51,074 | 0.00% | 2q | +5.0%+$7.5K |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $139.6K | 81,633 | 0.02% | 4q | +66.1%+$55.5K |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC | $137.3K | 80,285 | 0.00% | 7q | -65.1%-$255.9K |
| PFG Advisors | $136.7K | 79,961 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| STRS OHIO | $134.6K | 78,700 | 0.00% | 8q | +22.0%+$24.3K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $131.6K | 77,876 | 0.00% | 20q | -4.6%-$6.3K |
| Savvy Advisors, Inc. | $125.2K | 73,214 | 0.00% | 4q | +1.3%+$1.5K |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $121.7K | 71,160 | 0.00% | 5q | +26.3%+$25.3K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $116.3K | 68,008 | 0.00% | 11q | -25.1%-$39.0K |
| Jasper Ridge Partners, L.P. | $115.6K | 67,615 | 0.00% | 18q | +416.1%+$93.2K |
| Cresset Asset Management, LLC | $102.6K | 60,000 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | $101.4K | 59,300 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Quadrant Private Wealth Management, LLC | $99.9K | 58,402 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC | $96.1K | 56,195 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC | $94.8K | 55,461 | 0.00% | 17q | +255.1%+$68.1K |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $91.6K | 53,575 | 0.00% | 9q | -2.4%-$2.3K |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $90.0K | 52,563 | 0.00% | 4q | +111.9%+$47.5K |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, LLC | $86.5K | 50,562 | 0.00% | 12q | +68.9%+$35.3K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $85.3K | 49,908 | 0.00% | 5q | -91.8%-$952.2K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $85.0K | 49,679 | 0.00% | 2q | +43863.7%+$84.8K |
| MONETA GROUP INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | $80.2K | 46,903 | 0.00% | 12q | +8.7%+$6.4K |
| New Insight Wealth Advisors | $77.6K | 45,355 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| INTECH INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $77.4K | 45,252 | 0.00% | 8q | -1.3% |
| Westmount Partners, LLC | $77.0K | 45,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $75.8K | 44,352 | 0.00% | 5q | -21.9%-$21.2K |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | 13G | Capricorn Fund Managers Ltd | 5.6% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 | 2026-09-18 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
| 2026-08-11 | 2026-08-05 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 | Venkatramani Srinivasan | Head of Product Tech & Cust Op | Sold | 74,705 | $106.8K |
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-13 | Haveli Investments, L.P. | Director, 10% owner | Bought | 1,296,924 | $1.9M |
| 2026-05-14 | Haveli Investments, L.P. | Director, 10% owner | Bought | 1,000,000 | $1.3M |
| 2026-06-10 | Haveli Investments, L.P. | Director, 10% owner | Bought | 723,460 | $1.2M |
| 2026-05-22 | Haveli Investments, L.P. | Director, 10% owner | Bought | 798,223 | $1.2M |
| 2026-06-15 | Haveli Investments, L.P. | Director, 10% owner | Bought | 650,000 | $1.1M |
| 2026-05-19 | Haveli Investments, L.P. | Director, 10% owner | Bought | 583,450 | $867.9K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 25 | $1.5M | 1,421,170 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 185 | $262.8M | 152,032,936 | 29 | 54 | 65 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 196 | $272.5M | 159,244,494 | 35 | 63 | 53 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 197 | $512.7M | 167,811,718 | 24 | 51 | 74 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2025 | 208 | $585.7M | 157,715,478 | 36 | 55 | 70 | 1.7% |
| Q2 2025 | 196 | $522.9M | 157,875,373 | 33 | 60 | 59 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 198 | $505.0M | 150,206,034 | 38 | 53 | 52 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2024 | 203 | $678.6M | 159,583,804 | 48 | 69 | 37 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 164 | $550.6M | 145,917,029 | 64 | 50 | 18 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2024 | 117 | $297.2M | 125,559,903 | 24 | 32 | 28 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 129 | $414.1M | 127,128,481 | 30 | 50 | 19 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2023 | 110 | $296.9M | 116,276,229 | 31 | 31 | 13 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 86 | $148.9M | 108,577,841 | 13 | 13 | 27 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 93 | $107.7M | 113,739,440 | 22 | 15 | 33 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 109 | $126.6M | 125,599,741 | 10 | 38 | 36 | 1.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 120 | $171.7M | 118,065,877 | 32 | 30 | 23 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 110 | $304.7M | 135,726,961 | 18 | 30 | 24 | 1.6% |
| Q2 2022 | 107 | $317.1M | 131,915,150 | 35 | 23 | 23 | 1.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 101 | $691.8M | 118,565,562 | 35 | 26 | 15 | 2.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 92 | $860.2M | 116,382,139 | 50 | 13 | 10 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2021 | 61 | $1.6B | 117,143,436 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
