BLINK CHARGING CO (BLNK)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Institutions report 17,368,522 shares against 144,938,716 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.1M | 4,893,382 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.1%+$64.2K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.0M | 1,601,979 | 0.00% | 31q | -8.9%-$100.6K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $926.7K | 1,448,438 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $890.0K incl. $29.4K options CALL+PUT | 1,345,083 | 0.00% | 15q | +4470.0%+$870.5K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $531.2K | 829,972 | 0.00% | 2q | -7.8%-$45.1K |
| General Motors Holdings LLC | $487.0K | 761,177 | 0.61% | 4q | HELD |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $486.2K | 759,970 | 0.00% | 22q | +25.4%+$98.4K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $419.4K incl. $117.8K options CALL+PUT | 471,407 | 0.00% | 31q | +20.5%+$71.3K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $414.0K | 647,011 | 0.00% | 23q | -90.3%-$3.8M |
| UBS Group AG | $407.7K | 637,028 | 0.00% | 25q | -69.6%-$931.6K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $382.3K | 597,584 | 0.00% | 4q | -60.2%-$578.4K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $335.9K incl. $234.6K options CALL+PUT | 158,463 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $287.8K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $277.0K | 433,634 | 0.00% | 2q | +1802.5%+$262.4K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $273.9K | 428,039 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $204.3K | 319,323 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Aventura Private Wealth, LLC | $133.2K | 208,161 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $123.1K | 192,458 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $116.1K | 181,486 | 0.00% | 5q | -20.1%-$29.2K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $103.8K | 162,246 | 0.00% | 24q | +56.8%+$37.6K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $71.8K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 26q | OPTIONS |
| Pilgrim Partners Asia Pte Ltd | $63.3K | 99,000 | 0.03% | 4q | +50.0%+$21.1K |
| J. Derek Lewis & Associates Inc. | $55.0K | 86,000 | 0.01% | 3q | +138.9%+$32.0K |
| Bank Julius Baer & Co. Ltd, Zurich | $49.1K | 76,820 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | $46.8K | 73,100 | 0.00% | 2q | -47.9%-$43.1K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $45.2K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 26q | OPTIONS |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $42.0K | 65,237 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $36.0K | 56,500 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| LPL Financial LLC | $35.0K | 54,628 | 0.00% | 24q | +10.6%+$3.4K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $32.0K | 49,939 | 0.00% | 23q | -1.2% |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $30.1K | 47,024 | 0.00% | 6q | +17.0%+$4.4K |
| R Squared Ltd | $29.8K | 46,546 | 0.02% | 2q | -21.4%-$8.1K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $28.4K incl. $20.9K options CALL+PUT | 11,833 | 0.00% | 22q | HELD |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $27.4K | 42,819 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $26.0K | 40,106 | 0.00% | 24q | +78.4%+$11.4K |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $22.8K | 35,613 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Meridian Wealth Management, LLC | $22.0K | 34,455 | 0.00% | 9q | -12.7%-$3.2K |
| Wealthfront Advisers LLC | $21.9K | 34,166 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $21.6K | 29,170 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $19.9K | 31,039 | 0.00% | 2q | +24.9%+$4.0K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $18.0K | 28,057 | 0.00% | 30q | +5.9%+$1.0K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $17.1K | 26,744 | 0.00% | 26q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $14.3K | 22,414 | 0.00% | 33q | -1.7% |
| J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG | $13.0K | 20,283 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Marex Group Ltd | $12.8K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Callan Family Office, LLC | $10.7K | 16,767 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $10.6K | 16,530 | 0.00% | 10q | -19.1%-$2.5K |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $10.4K | 16,202 | 0.00% | 3q | +5.4% |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $9.9K | 15,419 | 0.00% | 24q | -9.3%-$1.0K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $9.2K | 14,352 | 0.00% | 30q | -45.8%-$7.7K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $9.1K | 14,180 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| COMMONS CAPITAL, LLC | $8.6K | 13,514 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $8.6K | 13,402 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES, LLC | $8.0K | 12,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Vision Retirement, LLC | $8.0K | 12,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Intrepid Financial Planning Group LLC | $8.0K | 12,485 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $7.0K | 11,515 | 0.00% | 3q | -83.5%-$35.4K |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $6.9K | 10,755 | 0.00% | 2q | -74.9%-$20.5K |
| BCGM Wealth Management, LLC | $6.4K | 10,035 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Canaan Partners XI LLC | $6.0K | 9,439 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Axiom Investment Management LLC | $4.7K | 7,284 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $3.9K | 6,036 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $3.1K | 4,922 | 0.00% | 23q | -43.0%-$2.4K |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $3.0K | 4,990 | 0.00% | 9q | -1.1% |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $2.9K | 4,646 | 0.00% | 24q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $1.9K | 2,898 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $1.5K | 2,418 | 0.00% | 7q | -4.4% |
| Golden State Wealth Management, LLC | $1.4K | 2,235 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $1.4K | 2,200 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| NFSG Corp | $1.3K | 2,000 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| Optiver Holding B.V. | $1.3K | 1,995 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $1.2K | 1,830 | 0.00% | 24q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $1.0K | 1,777 | 0.00% | 28q | -1.2% |
| Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. | $960 | 1,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $960 | 1,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BFC Planning, Inc. | $692 | 1,082 | 0.00% | 7q | +209.1% |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $640 | 1,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $640 | 1,000 | 0.00% | 20q | -63.3%-$1.1K |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $621 | 970 | 0.00% | 25q | HELD |
| Cassaday & Co Wealth Management LLC | $596 | 930 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $566 | 885 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $548 | 857 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC | $434 | 678 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $432 | 675 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $336 | 525 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| SHP Wealth Management | $336 | 525 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| SouthState Bank Corp | $256 | 400 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| Blue Trust, Inc. | $233 | 364 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| OAKWORTH CAPITAL, INC. | $230 | 359 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $173 | 270 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Prestige Wealth Management Group LLC | $169 | 263 | 0.00% | 22q | HELD |
| Fourth Dimension Wealth, LLC | $134 | 210 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $128 | 200 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Caitlin John, LLC | $100 | 157 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $97 | 150 | 0.00% | 9q | +200.0% |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $92 | 143 | 0.00% | 15q | +36.2% |
| SITTNER & NELSON, LLC | $75 | 116 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| Field & Main Bank | $64 | 100 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| Graney & King, LLC | $64 | 100 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Smallwood Wealth Investment Management, LLC | $41 | 65 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
Showing the largest 100 of 114 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 23 | $79.2K | 146,724 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 114 | $11.9M | 17,368,522 | 14 | 18 | 22 | 6.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 126 | $14.0M | 23,743,020 | 24 | 20 | 26 | 3.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 123 | $19.7M | 27,420,642 | 20 | 18 | 34 | 6.8% |
| Q3 2025 | 123 | $40.1M | 20,932,390 | 20 | 24 | 31 | 14.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 138 | $22.3M | 21,465,151 | 23 | 25 | 39 | 9.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 156 | $33.9M | 33,411,150 | 22 | 34 | 44 | 5.7% |
| Q4 2024 | 169 | $56.0M | 34,173,645 | 22 | 39 | 43 | 15.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 161 | $71.3M | 36,010,800 | 23 | 39 | 50 | 13.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 167 | $117.2M | 36,233,249 | 30 | 49 | 40 | 15.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 169 | $112.2M | 29,648,247 | 21 | 49 | 51 | 20.3% |
| Q4 2023 | 179 | $142.8M | 31,346,440 | 32 | 47 | 41 | 25.7% |
| Q3 2023 | 183 | $103.8M | 25,214,006 | 32 | 58 | 34 | 25.7% |
| Q2 2023 | 180 | $198.8M | 22,560,836 | 21 | 46 | 50 | 31.9% |
| Q1 2023 | 201 | $246.6M | 20,033,587 | 35 | 70 | 40 | 30.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 202 | $268.6M | 17,326,858 | 38 | 51 | 50 | 29.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 186 | $715.8M | 34,224,100 | 28 | 42 | 53 | 15.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 178 | $766.1M | 41,009,650 | 20 | 43 | 56 | 11.7% |
| Q1 2022 | 200 | $3.0B | 147,287,010 | 40 | 40 | 65 | 8.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 199 | $3.3B | 110,509,837 | 44 | 53 | 45 | 11.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 179 | $3.6B | 120,509,221 | 26 | 61 | 40 | 7.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 204 | $2.7B | 56,103,544 | 64 | 57 | 31 | 13.6% |
| Q1 2021 | 176 | $1.3B | 20,875,457 | 73 | 44 | 36 | 34.9% |
| Q4 2020 | 139 | $1.6B | 23,640,445 | 73 | 24 | 22 | 38.2% |
| Q3 2020 | 66 | $237.4M | 16,328,758 | 38 | 18 | 4 | 29.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 38 | $94.4M | 15,668,740 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 5.5% |
| Q1 2020 | 27 | $28.2M | 15,750,876 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 3.3% |
| Q4 2019 | 25 | $20.7M | 11,563,250 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 1.6% |
| Q3 2019 | 29 | $22.5M | 9,223,809 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 1.6% |
| Q2 2019 | 30 | $25.1M | 9,443,521 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 7.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 29 | $23.9M | 7,840,908 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 6.6% |
| Q4 2018 | 27 | $21.6M | 12,436,070 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.6% |
