BUMBLE INC (BMBL)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Inc. | $71.8M | 22,432,496 | 0.18% | 22q | -25.0%-$23.9M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $26.3M | 8,225,388 | 0.00% | 8q | +25.6%+$5.4M |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $20.4M | 6,361,444 | 0.00% | 2q | +32.8%+$5.0M |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $17.8M | 5,558,395 | 0.46% | 8q | +4.1%+$706.7K |
| Accel Growth Fund V Associates L.L.C. | $16.2M | 5,054,531 | 18.02% | 22q | HELD |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $15.3M | 4,783,658 | 0.00% | 17q | +11.3%+$1.5M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $12.7M | 3,969,757 | 0.00% | 2q | +20.8%+$2.2M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $11.9M | 3,732,500 | 0.02% | 18q | -11.4%-$1.5M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $9.5M | 2,961,693 | 0.00% | 22q | +54.7%+$3.4M |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.2M | 2,881,120 | 0.00% | 12q | -33.7%-$4.7M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $8.3M | 2,588,229 | 0.00% | 22q | -12.4%-$1.2M |
| PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC | $8.2M | 2,555,765 | 0.01% | 5q | -29.9%-$3.5M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $8.1M | 2,545,449 | 0.00% | 22q | +32.9%+$2.0M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $7.8M | 2,425,887 | 0.01% | 2q | +119.3%+$4.2M |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | $6.8M | 2,136,515 | 0.01% | 6q | +26.1%+$1.4M |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $6.5M | 2,030,954 | 0.00% | 21q | +2.1%+$131.2K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $5.9M incl. $2.1M options CALL+PUT | 1,204,781 | 0.00% | 22q | +31.9%+$1.4M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $5.8M incl. $2.2M options CALL+PUT | 1,114,766 | 0.00% | 22q | +209.5%+$3.9M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $5.0M | 1,547,247 | 0.00% | 7q | -41.1%-$3.5M |
| CastleKnight Management LP | $3.9M | 1,218,812 | 0.05% | 9q | +71.8%+$1.6M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $3.8M incl. $2.7M options CALL+PUT | 346,938 | 0.00% | 15q | -70.9%-$9.4M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $3.4M | 1,061,551 | 0.00% | 20q | +21.5%+$601.3K |
| RBF Capital, LLC | $3.3M | 1,031,718 | 0.14% | 7q | +6.7%+$205.9K |
| Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | $3.2M | 988,140 | 0.15% | 10q | +140.5%+$1.8M |
| UBS Group AG | $3.0M | 924,221 | 0.00% | 22q | +12.7%+$333.7K |
| Man Group plc | $2.8M | 873,115 | 0.00% | 7q | +54.0%+$979.3K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $2.8M | 866,352 | 0.00% | 22q | +35.6%+$727.7K |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $2.7M | 844,243 | 0.01% | 2q | +80.0%+$1.2M |
| DRW Securities, LLC | $2.6M CALL | options only | 0.06% | new | OPTIONS |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $2.5M incl. $1.1M options CALL+PUT | 432,301 | 0.00% | 12q | +155.2%+$1.5M |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.5M | 783,943 | 0.04% | 8q | +3.9%+$93.3K |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $2.5M | 771,482 | 0.00% | 22q | +32.4%+$604.6K |
| Pacer Advisors, Inc. | $2.2M | 682,808 | 0.01% | 2q | +9.2%+$183.8K |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.2M | 682,541 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $2.1M | 660,812 | 0.00% | 8q | +8.5%+$165.1K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $2.0M incl. $1.7M options CALL+PUT | 92,437 | 0.00% | 19q | +116.2%+$1.1M |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $1.9M | 593,361 | 0.00% | 2q | +20.4%+$321.4K |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | $1.8M | 577,414 | 0.01% | 7q | +5.6%+$98.0K |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | $1.8M | 558,879 | 0.03% | 5q | +435.7%+$1.5M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.7M | 519,736 | 0.00% | 22q | -69.3%-$3.8M |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC | $1.6M | 484,482 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | $1.5M | 473,422 | 0.01% | 3q | +59.6%+$565.7K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $1.5M incl. $1.3M options CALL+PUT | 61,463 | 0.00% | 22q | +146.7%+$874.3K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $1.4M | 437,609 | 0.00% | 22q | +3.4%+$45.6K |
| BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. | $1.3M | 397,715 | 0.00% | 5q | +16.9%+$183.9K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $1.0M | 323,594 | 0.00% | 22q | +31.7%+$249.1K |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $1.0M | 315,504 | 0.11% | 6q | -25.4%-$343.7K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $986.0K | 308,110 | 0.00% | 22q | -78.1%-$3.5M |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $912.9K | 285,280 | 0.00% | 4q | -66.6%-$1.8M |
| Nuveen, LLC | $836.6K | 261,445 | 0.00% | 6q | +24.4%+$164.0K |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $776.6K | 242,698 | 0.01% | 17q | -58.3%-$1.1M |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $770.2K | 240,688 | 0.01% | 2q | +184.5%+$499.5K |
| LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $749.8K | 234,314 | 0.00% | 4q | -10.9%-$91.6K |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC | $728.0K | 227,493 | 0.00% | 6q | -52.6%-$809.0K |
| Prentice Capital Management, LP | $725.3K | 226,649 | 1.37% | 10q | +1580.4%+$682.1K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $660.5K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 13q | OPTIONS |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $637.1K | 199,092 | 0.00% | 7q | -61.0%-$994.5K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $606.3K | 189,464 | 0.00% | 4q | -19.6%-$147.5K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $517.0K | 161,574 | 0.00% | 18q | +19.8%+$85.6K |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $499.9K | 153,332 | 0.00% | 17q | +81.8%+$224.9K |
| STRS OHIO | $498.9K | 155,900 | 0.00% | 21q | +22.1%+$90.2K |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | $435.5K | 136,100 | 0.00% | 14q | -78.3%-$1.6M |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $411.0K | 128,400 | 0.00% | 22q | +51.9%+$140.4K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $361.9K | 113,111 | 0.00% | 17q | +19.4%+$58.9K |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $353.7K | 110,543 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Polymer Capital Management (US) LLC | $316.0K | 98,765 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| 180 WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $306.2K | 95,699 | 0.03% | 19q | +7.2%+$20.7K |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $302.0K | 94,531 | 0.00% | 4q | -27.4%-$113.8K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $289.6K | 90,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS, LLC | $286.1K | 89,401 | 0.00% | 2q | +44.8%+$88.5K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $274.1K | 85,657 | 0.00% | 22q | +211.9%+$186.2K |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $242.4K | 75,747 | 0.00% | 9q | +35.1%+$63.0K |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $222.2K | 69,440 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $201.8K | 63,057 | 0.00% | 22q | +25.4%+$40.8K |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $200.9K | 62,797 | 0.00% | 17q | +107.9%+$104.3K |
| Mariner, LLC | $191.3K | 59,770 | 0.00% | 4q | -67.2%-$391.2K |
| SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC | $188.5K | 58,906 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $183.2K | 57,246 | 0.00% | 8q | -47.3%-$164.1K |
| WINTON GROUP Ltd | $179.0K | 55,950 | 0.01% | 3q | -43.9%-$140.3K |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $177.5K | 55,474 | 0.01% | 11q | -57.5%-$240.4K |
| Creative Planning | $166.7K | 52,092 | 0.00% | 10q | -52.0%-$180.4K |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $165.8K | 54,724 | 0.00% | 5q | -46.9%-$146.4K |
| Headlands Technologies LLC | $165.4K | 51,703 | 0.02% | 4q | +10.1%+$15.2K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $152.3K incl. $118.7K options CALL+PUT | 10,499 | 0.00% | 22q | +4.0%+$5.8K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $149.7K | 46,777 | 0.00% | 22q | +597.3%+$128.2K |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $133.7K | 41,794 | 0.01% | 3q | +227.7%+$92.9K |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $129.2K | 40,367 | 0.00% | 7q | -65.6%-$246.9K |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $117.5K | 36,720 | 0.00% | 7q | -14.9%-$20.6K |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | $104.9K | 32,767 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $102.8K | 32,114 | 0.00% | 2q | -81.3%-$445.4K |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $97.3K | 30,398 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $93.7K | 29,291 | 0.00% | 16q | -90.1%-$853.6K |
| STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $92.5K | 28,900 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| RAMSEY QUANTITATIVE SYSTEMS | $91.5K | 28,600 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $89.7K | 28,028 | 0.00% | 2q | +1652.8%+$84.6K |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $89.3K | 27,894 | 0.00% | 17q | +40.3%+$25.6K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $88.3K | 27,602 | 0.00% | 22q | +171.8%+$55.8K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $88.2K | 27,563 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FMR LLC | $87.6K | 27,382 | 0.00% | 22q | -4.4%-$4.0K |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $85.3K | 26,641 | 0.00% | 13q | -1.2%-$1.1K |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-20 | 13G | Glazer Capital, LLCwith 1 co-filers | 7.1% |
| 2026-10-19 | 13G | Hilary L. Shane INDIVIDUALwith 3 co-filers | 5.1% |
| 2026-10-14 | 13D/A | Whitney Wolfe Herd INDIVIDUALwith 2 co-filers | 14.7% |
| 2026-10-14 | 13D/A | Blackstone Inc.with 44 co-filers | 12.0% |
| 2026-09-30 | 13D/A | Blackstone Inc.with 44 co-filers | 14.1% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-13 | 2026-10-12 | Material agreement entered | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-16 | BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. | 10% owner | Sold | 7,477,500 | $28.2M ×7 |
| 2026-06-16 | BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. | 10% owner | Sold | 7,477,500 | $28.2M ×7 |
| 2026-06-16 | BTOA - NQ L.L.C. | 10% owner | Sold | 7,477,500 | $28.2M ×7 |
| 2026-06-16 | Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. | 10% owner | Sold | 7,477,500 | $28.2M ×7 |
| 2026-06-16 | BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLC | 10% owner | Sold | 7,477,500 | $28.2M ×7 |
| 2026-09-28 | BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. | 10% owner | Sold | 3,767,776 | $11.1M ×7 |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 33 | $1.0M | 384,501 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 194 | $356.8M | 106,952,413 | 29 | 72 | 59 | 4.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 213 | $375.7M | 111,817,947 | 43 | 70 | 71 | 3.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 224 | $444.8M | 120,304,778 | 36 | 64 | 86 | 3.4% |
| Q3 2025 | 235 | $673.5M | 107,121,008 | 55 | 78 | 67 | 3.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 203 | $744.1M | 106,569,938 | 46 | 62 | 66 | 5.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 195 | $460.0M | 101,855,159 | 45 | 46 | 73 | 3.9% |
| Q4 2024 | 188 | $945.1M | 108,143,067 | 24 | 62 | 59 | 6.9% |
| Q3 2024 | 195 | $747.4M | 110,922,270 | 41 | 66 | 59 | 5.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 203 | $1.5B | 121,075,942 | 39 | 60 | 65 | 13.4% |
| Q1 2024 | 212 | $1.6B | 123,803,393 | 35 | 69 | 71 | 14.4% |
| Q4 2023 | 222 | $2.1B | 129,445,418 | 27 | 88 | 61 | 11.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 226 | $2.1B | 130,990,480 | 27 | 77 | 63 | 7.3% |
| Q2 2023 | 238 | $2.3B | 130,819,065 | 39 | 78 | 75 | 5.5% |
| Q1 2023 | 240 | $2.9B | 140,753,116 | 60 | 87 | 57 | 4.8% |
| Q4 2022 | 211 | $2.8B | 129,827,933 | 38 | 53 | 80 | 3.7% |
| Q3 2022 | 206 | $3.7B | 166,866,175 | 33 | 80 | 60 | 2.6% |
| Q2 2022 | 221 | $4.8B | 164,478,254 | 57 | 69 | 46 | 3.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 204 | $5.5B | 182,596,860 | 54 | 55 | 52 | 3.6% |
| Q4 2021 | 213 | $4.4B | 126,645,852 | 37 | 80 | 45 | 3.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 228 | $7.9B | 154,368,933 | 69 | 71 | 34 | 2.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 198 | $38.6B | 667,418,465 | 64 | 53 | 41 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2021 | 194 | $9.6B | 153,308,547 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 1.6% |
| Q4 2020 | 2 | $4.0K | 83 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 1 | $2.0K | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 1 | $2.0K | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $2.0K | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 1 | $2.0K | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 1 | $2.0K | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 1 | $2.0K | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 1 | $2.0K | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
