BRAGG GAMING GROUP INC (BRAG)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 22 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rubicon Global Capital Ltd | $767.1K | 446,000 | 0.28% | 7q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $234.8K incl. $164.3K options CALL | 41,002 | 0.00% | 3q | +46.5%+$74.5K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $165.8K | 96,408 | 0.00% | 10q | -5.3%-$9.2K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $96.3K | 56,235 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $89.0K | 51,526 | 0.00% | 20q | -11.0%-$10.9K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $87.4K | 50,800 | 0.00% | 13q | -0.6% |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $66.5K | 38,660 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $24.7K | 14,356 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $17.7K | 10,266 | 0.00% | 8q | -8.8%-$1.7K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $7.8K | 4,538 | 0.00% | 20q | -13.4%-$1.2K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $1.7K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Purpose Unlimited Inc. | $1.5K | 900 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $344 | 200 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $175 | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $172 | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $62 | 37 | 0.00% | 5q | -5.1% |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $21 | 12 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $10 | 6 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-13 | 13D/A | FALLON DOUG INDIVIDUALwith 2 co-filers | 4.9% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 4 | $559.9K | 448,140 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 18 | $1.6M | 812,146 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10.5% |
| Q1 2026 | 18 | $1.4M | 825,890 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 20 | $2.2M | 1,023,475 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.7% |
| Q3 2025 | 22 | $3.8M | 1,219,937 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 1.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 26 | $6.1M | 1,410,014 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2025 | 31 | $6.8M | 1,603,251 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 2.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 28 | $4.7M | 1,257,376 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 21 | $5.9M | 1,013,332 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 13.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 26 | $8.0M | 1,164,157 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 15.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 26 | $6.9M | 948,452 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 14.2% |
| Q4 2023 | 28 | $5.3M | 978,951 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5.5% |
| Q3 2023 | 23 | $5.2M | 980,703 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7.3% |
| Q2 2023 | 21 | $3.5M | 1,114,431 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1.5% |
| Q1 2023 | 21 | $4.3M | 1,169,952 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2.3% |
| Q4 2022 | 23 | $4.2M | 1,090,815 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 2.7% |
| Q3 2022 | 20 | $4.8M | 1,169,656 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3.5% |
| Q2 2022 | 18 | $4.9M | 1,054,010 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1.9% |
| Q1 2022 | 17 | $9.2M | 1,128,331 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 11.7% |
| Q4 2021 | 24 | $7.8M | 1,332,372 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 13.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 16 | $8.4M | 869,760 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 1 | $2.0K | 200 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
