BRC INC (BRCC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 19 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Engaged Capital LLC | $15.5M | 13,935,560 | 4.73% | 18q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $6.8M | 6,151,526 | 0.00% | 8q | +6.7%+$430.4K |
| Cresset Asset Management, LLC | $6.4M | 5,753,540 | 0.02% | 15q | +12.1%+$690.8K |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $4.4M | 3,927,124 | 0.01% | 4q | -59.2%-$6.3M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.1M | 3,721,788 | 0.00% | 2q | +24.5%+$813.4K |
| QVIDTVM Management LLC | $3.3M | 2,953,138 | 4.28% | 14q | -13.2%-$496.8K |
| ESSEX INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $2.9M | 2,624,990 | 0.38% | new | NEW |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | $2.8M | 2,514,342 | 0.05% | 4q | -4.4%-$129.0K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.3M | 2,112,327 | 0.00% | 18q | -7.8%-$198.6K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $1.5M | 1,360,140 | 0.00% | 18q | +15.1%+$198.0K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $1.4M incl. $1.4M options CALL+PUT | 23,943 | 0.00% | 18q | +92.5%+$672.5K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.2M | 1,097,677 | 0.00% | 18q | -2.5%-$31.6K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.2M | 1,073,052 | 0.00% | 8q | +27.2%+$254.9K |
| ZAZOVE ASSOCIATES LLC | $1.1M | 1,010,918 | 0.09% | 8q | -60.2%-$1.7M |
| Legato Capital Management LLC | $980.7K | 883,497 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Nuveen, LLC | $958.4K | 863,463 | 0.00% | 6q | +439.2%+$780.7K |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $954.6K | 859,986 | 2.06% | 16q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $917.9K incl. $137.4K options CALL+PUT | 703,176 | 0.00% | 4q | +48.6%+$300.3K |
| UBS Group AG | $837.3K | 754,326 | 0.00% | 18q | +12.0%+$89.7K |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $790.1K | 711,815 | 0.00% | 18q | -1.2%-$9.6K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $780.0K incl. $214.8K options CALL+PUT | 509,181 | 0.00% | 18q | +1517.8%+$731.8K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $726.6K | 654,594 | 0.00% | 17q | -9.2%-$73.3K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $684.8K | 616,898 | 0.00% | 2q | -5.9%-$42.6K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $653.9K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $625.8K | 563,766 | 0.00% | 18q | +3.1%+$18.8K |
| Banco Santander, S.A. | $620.9K | 559,385 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $591.9K | 533,203 | 0.00% | 2q | -3.4%-$20.6K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $555.5K incl. $442.2K options CALL+PUT | 102,010 | 0.00% | 18q | -34.2%-$288.4K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $449.3K | 404,780 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $444.0K | 400,037 | 0.00% | 2q | +33.9%+$112.5K |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $384.1K | 346,023 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $364.6K | 328,460 | 0.00% | 16q | -0.6%-$2.2K |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $319.1K | 287,515 | 0.00% | 6q | +11.6%+$33.2K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $304.2K | 274,085 | 0.00% | 2q | +119.1%+$165.4K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $242.0K | 218,329 | 0.02% | 2q | +830.4%+$216.0K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $232.9K | 209,777 | 0.00% | 17q | +9.5%+$20.2K |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | $219.4K | 197,670 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $204.6K | 184,331 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $201.5K | 181,500 | 0.00% | 3q | +38.0%+$55.5K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $146.0K | 132,072 | 0.00% | 17q | +97.4%+$72.0K |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC | $137.7K | 124,069 | 0.00% | 4q | +49.9%+$45.8K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $134.5K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 18q | OPTIONS |
| Graham Capital Management, L.P. | $132.6K | 119,456 | 0.00% | 8q | +278.4%+$97.6K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $123.2K | 110,976 | 0.00% | 17q | -19.3%-$29.4K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $122.0K | 109,884 | 0.00% | 17q | +5.8%+$6.7K |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $121.7K | 109,648 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.9%+$3.5K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $100.3K | 90,391 | 0.00% | 2q | -53.7%-$116.4K |
| Lotus Technology Management, LP | $95.3K | 85,897 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $93.5K | 120,500 | 0.00% | 16q | +11.7%+$9.8K |
| Coyle Financial Counsel LLC | $88.1K | 79,395 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $83.0K | 74,819 | 0.00% | 17q | +3.5%+$2.8K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $81.0K | 73,259 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $81.0K | 72,944 | 0.00% | 2q | +53.8%+$28.3K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $76.1K | 68,537 | 0.00% | 18q | +84.9%+$34.9K |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $75.9K | 68,400 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $75.0K | 66,793 | 0.00% | 11q | +22.1%+$13.6K |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, LLC | $72.2K | 65,056 | 0.00% | 2q | +46.1%+$22.8K |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $66.7K | 60,069 | 0.00% | 7q | -10.7%-$8.0K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $65.4K | 58,916 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $58.2K | 52,415 | 0.00% | 18q | -63.1%-$99.7K |
| Mariner, LLC | $55.5K | 50,021 | 0.00% | 2q | +35.5%+$14.5K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $53.5K | 48,179 | 0.00% | 18q | -29.1%-$21.9K |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | $53.3K | 48,033 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $49.0K | 41,502 | 0.00% | 4q | +65.3%+$19.3K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $48.6K | 43,829 | 0.00% | 3q | -36.5%-$27.9K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $46.4K | 41,778 | 0.00% | 7q | +19.3%+$7.5K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $44.8K | 40,346 | 0.00% | 9q | -10.0%-$5.0K |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | $43.1K | 38,794 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES, LLC | $42.8K | 38,600 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $42.3K | 38,093 | 0.00% | 17q | -97.1%-$1.4M |
| Creative Planning | $41.9K | 37,735 | 0.00% | 8q | +6.2%+$2.4K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $41.3K | 37,184 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $40.1K | 36,105 | 0.00% | 18q | +644.4%+$34.7K |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $39.8K | 35,900 | 0.00% | 9q | -18.4%-$9.0K |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $39.3K | 35,402 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $38.8K | 32,318 | 0.00% | 18q | -14.0%-$6.3K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $36.4K | 32,758 | 0.00% | 17q | +113.9%+$19.4K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $36.0K | 32,402 | 0.00% | 18q | +42.1%+$10.7K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $34.6K | 31,131 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| JMN Financial LLC | $34.2K | 30,819 | 0.03% | 2q | +44.1%+$10.5K |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $34.0K | 32,035 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $32.5K | 29,278 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Abel Hall, LLC | $30.8K | 27,755 | 0.01% | 2q | +164.4%+$19.2K |
| Objective Capital Management, LLC | $30.5K | 27,500 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $28.4K | 25,588 | 0.00% | 5q | +214.7%+$19.4K |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $27.0K | 24,326 | 0.00% | 5q | +83.2%+$12.3K |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | $26.0K | 23,392 | 0.00% | 12q | -2.9% |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $25.1K | 22,624 | 0.00% | 11q | +3302.1%+$24.4K |
| Smith Thornton Advisors LLC | $23.3K | 19,388 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| INTECH INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $23.1K | 20,802 | 0.00% | 8q | -15.4%-$4.2K |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $20.7K | 15,894 | 0.00% | 9q | -8.0%-$1.8K |
| Alhambra Investment Management LLC | $20.1K | 18,150 | 0.01% | 12q | HELD |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $20.0K | 18,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Fearless Solutions, LLC dba Best Invest | $18.3K | 16,450 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC | $17.9K | 16,100 | 0.00% | 12q | +21.1%+$3.1K |
| Ellsworth Advisors, LLC | $17.7K | 15,267 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| BRIGHTON JONES LLC | $17.4K | 15,644 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BFSG, LLC | $17.3K | 15,585 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $16.9K | 15,189 | 0.00% | 3q | -16.6%-$3.4K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $15.3K | 13,755 | 0.00% | 7q | -34.5%-$8.0K |
Showing the largest 100 of 153 reported holders.
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-24 | 2026-08-21 | Charter or bylaws amended | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-01 | Hafer Evan | Founder | Sold | 2,000,000 | $3.0M |
| 2026-10-15 | Hafer Evan | Founder | Sold | 15,304 | $162.5K |
| 2026-10-28 | Hafer Evan | Founder | Sold | 12,000 | $141.3K |
| 2026-10-27 | Hafer Evan | Founder | Sold | 12,000 | $136.5K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 19 | $345.2K | 39,099 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 153 | $72.6M | 62,725,345 | 28 | 56 | 31 | 4.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 143 | $49.5M | 62,754,537 | 32 | 44 | 23 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 131 | $74.7M | 67,255,662 | 14 | 36 | 37 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 141 | $110.0M | 70,403,423 | 30 | 49 | 26 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 124 | $55.1M | 41,802,574 | 11 | 46 | 27 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 146 | $85.3M | 40,457,696 | 18 | 46 | 42 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2024 | 149 | $130.5M | 40,605,341 | 23 | 48 | 28 | 1.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 144 | $138.4M | 40,120,573 | 23 | 39 | 30 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2024 | 147 | $266.7M | 43,195,104 | 31 | 48 | 26 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2024 | 133 | $172.4M | 40,054,292 | 26 | 41 | 20 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2023 | 130 | $127.4M | 34,738,592 | 21 | 39 | 16 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2023 | 121 | $121.6M | 33,689,109 | 12 | 34 | 24 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2023 | 122 | $169.6M | 32,540,822 | 16 | 42 | 20 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 138 | $159.9M | 30,759,373 | 29 | 39 | 23 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 125 | $171.6M | 27,486,485 | 26 | 38 | 23 | 2.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 107 | $240.0M | 29,809,568 | 24 | 37 | 18 | 4.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 102 | $227.6M | 23,555,236 | 47 | 24 | 12 | 15.5% |
| Q1 2022 | 96 | $736.8M | 26,745,825 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 24.3% |
