DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
BIOXCEL THERAPEUTICS INC (BTAI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2024, across 25 quarters.
50
Reporting holders
$3.3M
Reported value
0.4%
Calls
0.7%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC | $1.6M | 4,315,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $477.6K | 1,276,893 | 0.00% | 25q | +9553.0%+$472.6K |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $444.1K | 1,187,466 | 0.00% | 25q | -1.2%-$5.2K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $142.3K | 380,608 | 0.00% | 2q | +5.0%+$6.8K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $116.7K | 311,965 | 0.00% | 24q | +4.7%+$5.2K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $74.4K | 199,010 | 0.00% | 25q | +7.5%+$5.2K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $39.2K | 104,972 | 0.00% | 8q | -18.5%-$8.9K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $35.1K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 20q | OPTIONS |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $29.1K | 77,900 | 0.00% | 2q | -40.0%-$19.4K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $28.8K | 77,149 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $27.6K | 73,909 | 0.00% | 24q | +81.4%+$12.4K |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $26.9K | 72,046 | 0.00% | 3q | +203.9%+$18.1K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $19.8K | 52,952 | 0.00% | 24q | -36.7%-$11.5K |
| Alpha Zero LLC | $19.6K | 52,350 | 0.01% | new | FIRST |
| DIVERSIFY WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $15.1K | 40,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Arete Wealth Advisors, LLC | $15.0K | 40,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | $14.7K | 39,368 | 0.00% | 15q | -1.8% |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $14.0K | 38,050 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $12.9K | 34,531 | 0.00% | 20q | +0.9% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $9.6K | 25,796 | 0.00% | 22q | -36.5%-$5.5K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $9.0K | 25,505 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $8.7K | 23,343 | 0.00% | 3q | -52.7%-$9.7K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $6.8K | 18,116 | 0.00% | 2q | -39.9%-$4.5K |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $6.5K | 17,316 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $6.0K | 16,983 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Point72 Asia (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. | $6.0K | 15,939 | 0.00% | 3q | +5.0% |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $5.5K | 14,875 | 0.00% | 20q | +75.0%+$2.4K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $5.4K | 14,544 | 0.00% | 3q | -17.1%-$1.1K |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $4.7K | 12,701 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $4.5K | 11,985 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DAVENPORT & Co LLC | $4.4K | 11,810 | 0.00% | 17q | -29.9%-$1.9K |
| TOCQUEVILLE ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | $4.4K | 11,800 | 0.00% | 18q | -0.8% |
| SeaCrest Wealth Management, LLC | $4.2K | 11,150 | 0.00% | 8q | -9.7% |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | $1.8K | 4,819 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $1.6K | 4,262 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BFC Planning, Inc. | $1.0K | 2,800 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| Washington Trust Advisors, Inc. | $962 | 2,572 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $868 | 2,321 | 0.00% | 23q | -94.8%-$15.7K |
| Parkside Financial Bank & Trust | $674 | 1,800 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) | $618 | 1,653 | 0.00% | 18q | -72.6%-$1.6K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $496 | 1,328 | 0.00% | 23q | -11.3% |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $381 | 1,020 | 0.00% | 13q | -57.1% |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $187 | 500 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $127 | 340 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $97 | 259 | 0.00% | 20q | -97.6%-$4.0K |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $42 | 113 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $36 | 95 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $33 | 88 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| Point72 (DIFC) Ltd | $13 | 35 | 0.00% | 3q | +12.9% |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $12 | 33 | 0.00% | 20q | -99.8%-$6.5K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | 50 | $3.3M | 8,630,570 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 1.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 49 | $1.9M | 3,103,706 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 2.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 74 | $12.9M | 9,779,634 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 3.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 72 | $28.2M | 9,694,804 | 10 | 18 | 25 | 3.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 73 | $29.4M | 9,556,810 | 12 | 24 | 24 | 4.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 84 | $28.1M | 10,407,929 | 18 | 20 | 33 | 6.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 93 | $124.9M | 17,683,677 | 18 | 34 | 22 | 5.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 96 | $413.0M | 21,693,760 | 24 | 28 | 28 | 2.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 81 | $292.9M | 13,443,483 | 13 | 21 | 28 | 1.4% |
| Q3 2022 | 80 | $335.0M | 28,116,980 | 6 | 30 | 26 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2022 | 88 | $186.9M | 13,912,000 | 14 | 31 | 26 | 1.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 91 | $306.2M | 14,308,323 | 15 | 30 | 25 | 2.4% |
| Q4 2021 | 89 | $392.3M | 18,916,202 | 13 | 35 | 19 | 2.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 99 | $558.0M | 17,979,415 | 12 | 46 | 25 | 2.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 104 | $516.3M | 17,360,406 | 22 | 34 | 31 | 2.3% |
| Q1 2021 | 112 | $738.1M | 16,650,278 | 18 | 46 | 31 | 2.7% |
| Q4 2020 | 113 | $794.0M | 16,043,186 | 22 | 47 | 28 | 6.6% |
| Q3 2020 | 104 | $690.4M | 15,286,184 | 24 | 48 | 21 | 4.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 101 | $647.5M | 11,531,246 | 39 | 33 | 20 | 5.6% |
| Q1 2020 | 70 | $169.7M | 7,345,142 | 36 | 15 | 16 | 3.5% |
| Q4 2019 | 42 | $64.4M | 4,421,105 | 6 | 17 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 43 | $29.5M | 4,188,398 | 11 | 20 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 34 | $32.6M | 2,996,530 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 20 | $24.9M | 2,512,887 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 11 | $9.4M | 2,420,717 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
