BETTERWARE DE MEXC S A P I DE SHS (BWMX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 27 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMBG INVESTMENT ADVISORS CO. | $58.7M | 3,263,970 | 4.65% | 19q | -4.8%-$3.0M |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.5M | 364,236 | 0.01% | 4q | +19.0%+$1.0M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $2.1M | 115,194 | 0.00% | 24q | -7.0%-$155.1K |
| QUATTRO FINANCIAL ADVISORS LLC | $1.8M | 98,110 | 0.38% | 6q | +30.8%+$415.7K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $1.6M | 91,329 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.5M | 81,450 | 0.00% | 2q | +74.8%+$627.2K |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $1.3M | 72,582 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $1.3M | 72,078 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $1.1M | 63,241 | 0.00% | 7q | +6.8%+$72.4K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.1M | 62,907 | 0.00% | 4q | +409.8%+$909.7K |
| Redhawk Wealth Advisors, Inc. | $1.1M | 60,859 | 0.11% | 3q | -5.8%-$67.9K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $921.7K | 51,235 | 0.00% | 4q | -57.8%-$1.3M |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $851.3K | 47,319 | 0.00% | 2q | +30.1%+$197.0K |
| UBS Group AG | $830.0K | 46,136 | 0.00% | 13q | +46.4%+$263.1K |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $621.6K | 34,555 | 0.01% | 2q | -24.2%-$198.1K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $599.2K | 33,307 | 0.00% | 18q | -1.2%-$7.3K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $462.3K | 25,700 | 0.00% | 24q | -29.4%-$192.5K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $462.2K | 25,691 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Numerai GP LLC | $358.2K | 19,909 | 0.03% | 2q | -10.0%-$39.7K |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $356.1K | 19,796 | 0.00% | 3q | +48.6%+$116.5K |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $295.5K | 16,428 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $288.1K | 16,016 | 0.00% | 2q | -21.0%-$76.5K |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS, LLC | $273.3K | 15,193 | 0.00% | 2q | +11.3%+$27.8K |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | $271.2K | 15,073 | 0.00% | 2q | -5.0%-$14.4K |
| R Squared Ltd | $255.5K | 14,200 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | $241.4K | 13,416 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $238.0K | 13,204 | 0.02% | 4q | -14.6%-$40.6K |
| Bulltick Wealth Management, LLC | $231.1K | 12,845 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| CONFLUENCE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $217.6K | 12,096 | 0.00% | 2q | +17.1%+$31.8K |
| GFS Advisors, LLC | $210.6K | 2,100 | 0.01% | 2q | -90.8%-$2.1M |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $185.6K | 10,319 | 0.00% | 3q | +86.0%+$85.8K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $137.1K | 7,548 | 0.00% | 2q | +362.5%+$107.4K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $40.3K | 2,241 | 0.00% | 12q | -21.9%-$11.3K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $26.6K | 1,478 | 0.00% | 10q | +1.0% |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $26.5K | 1,461 | 0.00% | 2q | +68.7%+$10.8K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $20.1K | 1,117 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $17.9K incl. $10.8K options CALL+PUT | 397 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $12.0K | 651 | 0.00% | 19q | +29.7%+$2.7K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $5.1K | 285 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WealthCollab, LLC | $4.0K | 221 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $3.9K | 214 | 0.00% | 7q | +0.9% |
| Quarry LP | $3.6K | 201 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $3.4K | 188 | 0.00% | 11q | -50.0%-$3.4K |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $2.2K | 121 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| KELLEHER FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $918 | 51 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $648 | 36 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-15 | CHEVALLIER ANDRES CAMPOS | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Bought | 30,000 | $492.3K |
| 2026-09-16 | CHEVALLIER ANDRES CAMPOS | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Bought | 15,000 | $247.5K |
| 2026-09-16 | CHEVALLIER SANTIAGO CAMPOS | MD Betterware Mexico | Bought | 15,000 | $246.9K |
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-27 | Campos Luis | Director, 10% owner, Other | Bought | 46,830 | $768.5K |
| 2026-09-15 | Campos Luis | Director, 10% owner, Other | Bought | 45,000 | $731.6K |
| 2026-09-16 | Campos Luis | Director, 10% owner, Other | Bought | 35,000 | $575.5K |
| 2026-08-04 | Campos Luis | Director, 10% owner, Other | Bought | 21,829 | $371.1K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 4 | $2.3M | 138,628 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 46 | $86.6M | 4,806,704 | 8 | 17 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 47 | $83.0M | 4,791,390 | 18 | 17 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 33 | $70.1M | 4,934,701 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 34 | $65.3M | 4,852,178 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 29 | $40.1M | 4,632,909 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 31 | $54.2M | 4,762,177 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 36 | $53.0M | 4,732,660 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 38 | $60.6M | 4,763,295 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 39 | $70.5M | 4,800,149 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2024 | 40 | $105.5M | 5,243,205 | 14 | 17 | 6 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2023 | 31 | $68.5M | 4,873,068 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2023 | 28 | $77.4M | 4,704,488 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 16 | $59.8M | 4,554,221 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 15 | $53.9M | 4,516,912 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2022 | 16 | $29.4M | 4,532,065 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 1.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 18 | $33.7M | 4,536,303 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 29 | $60.3M | 6,936,926 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 22 | $128.5M | 7,546,323 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 20 | $137.2M | 6,547,477 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 24 | $64.9M | 1,823,951 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 27 | $248.9M | 4,983,229 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 22 | $430.1M | 11,114,339 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 14 | $33.7M | 986,019 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 11 | $8.2M | 455,502 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 2 | $653.0K | 66,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 4 | $1.6M | 166,056 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
