DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
CORPORACION AMER ARPTS S A (CAAP)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
109
Reporting holders
$639.8M
Reported value
0.3%
Calls
0.3%
Puts
+6
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helikon Investments Ltd | $342.3M | 13,594,321 | 10.23% | 23q | +3.3%+$10.8M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $38.0M | 1,509,179 | 0.00% | 8q | +8.5%+$3.0M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $30.5M | 1,209,919 | 0.00% | 20q | -1.1%-$324.2K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $25.0M | 993,215 | 0.00% | 10q | -4.7%-$1.2M |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $20.0M | 792,554 | 0.02% | 9q | +7.3%+$1.4M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $19.5M | 756,361 | 0.00% | 18q | +7.5%+$1.4M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $13.9M | 550,228 | 0.00% | 22q | -18.5%-$3.1M |
| Aberdeen Group plc | $10.1M | 401,465 | 0.01% | 31q | +1.1%+$113.3K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $9.7M | 385,704 | 0.00% | 14q | +7.8%+$700.4K |
| Gemsstock Ltd. | $7.8M | 308,364 | 2.53% | new | NEW |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | $7.7M | 307,559 | 0.04% | 5q | -27.7%-$3.0M |
| Pillsbury Lake Capital LLC | $7.4M | 295,075 | 2.03% | new | NEW |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $7.4M | 293,728 | 0.01% | 12q | -20.2%-$1.9M |
| WEXFORD CAPITAL LP | $6.5M | 257,202 | 0.83% | 2q | +66.2%+$2.6M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $5.7M incl. $204.0K options CALL | 219,662 | 0.00% | 5q | +18.5%+$895.9K |
| RENAISSANCE GROUP LLC | $5.7M | 227,290 | 0.23% | new | NEW |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | $4.4M | 175,034 | 0.00% | 2q | +65.7%+$1.7M |
| Stokes Family Office, LLC | $4.1M | 161,550 | 0.47% | 23q | -10.3%-$465.8K |
| Militia Capital Management LLC | $4.1M | 161,000 | 0.12% | 2q | -66.7%-$8.1M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.7M | 148,101 | 0.00% | 5q | -53.2%-$4.2M |
| UBS Group AG | $3.7M | 146,088 | 0.00% | 19q | +24.2%+$715.8K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $2.8M | 111,221 | 0.00% | 4q | +47.0%+$895.4K |
| LMG Wealth Partners, LLC | $2.6M | 102,665 | 0.41% | 10q | -0.6%-$14.5K |
| Vennlight Capital Management, LP | $2.4M | 94,140 | 1.59% | new | NEW |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $2.2M | 87,423 | 0.00% | 7q | +11.4%+$225.5K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.2M incl. $843.5K options CALL+PUT | 53,404 | 0.00% | 21q | +143.6%+$1.3M |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $2.1M | 83,969 | 0.00% | 4q | -41.0%-$1.5M |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | $2.1M | 82,327 | 0.46% | 34q | HELD |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, LTD. | $2.1M | 82,226 | 0.02% | 12q | -11.8%-$275.7K |
| Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A. | $2.0M | 80,000 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Vise Technologies, Inc. | $2.0M | 79,716 | 0.02% | 3q | +446.1%+$1.6M |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | $1.9M | 75,387 | 0.07% | 34q | HELD |
| Malaga Cove Capital, LLC | $1.8M | 71,738 | 0.58% | 23q | -5.2%-$99.9K |
| PING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | $1.7M | 66,000 | 0.41% | 9q | -10.8%-$201.4K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.6M incl. $984.5K options CALL+PUT | 24,989 | 0.00% | 16q | +22.5%+$296.9K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $1.5M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 15q | OPTIONS |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $1.4M | 57,143 | 0.02% | 2q | +117.8%+$778.3K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.3M | 53,051 | 0.00% | 7q | -10.0%-$148.3K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.3M | 50,576 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Meixler Investment Management, Ltd. | $1.3M | 50,184 | 0.70% | 10q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.2M | 48,344 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| THOROUGHBRED FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC | $1.2M | 47,984 | 0.06% | 10q | HELD |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $1.1M | 43,176 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $1.1M | 41,796 | 0.00% | 3q | -79.1%-$4.0M |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $1.0M | 40,911 | 0.00% | 9q | -17.6%-$219.5K |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | $998.1K | 39,640 | 0.00% | 5q | -1.4%-$14.1K |
| ALTRINSIC GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC | $963.9K | 38,281 | 0.04% | 4q | +16.4%+$135.9K |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $950.5K | 37,748 | 0.00% | 5q | -11.4%-$122.6K |
| Metis Global Partners, LLC | $936.0K | 37,173 | 0.02% | 9q | +8.9%+$76.8K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $897.4K | 35,640 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $841.1K | 33,403 | 0.00% | 3q | -67.7%-$1.8M |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES, LLC | $830.3K | 32,975 | 0.01% | 4q | +30.7%+$194.9K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $821.3K | 32,616 | 0.00% | 4q | +123.8%+$454.3K |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $780.2K | 30,984 | 0.01% | 4q | -53.1%-$883.1K |
| J.M. Arbour, LLC | $772.9K | 30,695 | 0.67% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $769.2K | 30,547 | 0.00% | 31q | -36.9%-$450.6K |
| HBK Sorce Advisory LLC | $577.9K | 22,225 | 0.01% | 16q | HELD |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss, Inc. | $564.4K | 22,415 | 0.05% | 10q | +4.2%+$22.7K |
| Independent Advisor Alliance | $544.5K | 21,625 | 0.01% | 3q | +13.7%+$65.5K |
| Channing Global Advisors, LLC | $528.9K | 21,005 | 0.27% | 2q | -50.3%-$535.9K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $509.0K | 20,195 | 0.03% | 5q | +64.1%+$198.7K |
| CREDIT AGRICOLE S A | $503.6K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | $481.5K | 19,122 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $471.8K | 18,738 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT, LLC | $464.8K | 18,461 | 0.00% | 3q | -1.6%-$7.7K |
| Merit Financial Group, LLC | $461.1K | 18,312 | 0.00% | 2q | +93.3%+$222.6K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $392.5K | 15,589 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $354.0K | 14,078 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Yorktown Management & Research Co Inc | $342.4K | 13,600 | 0.21% | 5q | HELD |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $339.1K | 13,467 | 0.00% | 2q | -47.2%-$302.6K |
| Mariner, LLC | $332.6K | 13,208 | 0.00% | 7q | +9.4%+$28.6K |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $314.2K | 12,480 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LPL Financial LLC | $312.9K | 12,425 | 0.00% | 2q | +5.8%+$17.2K |
| Sage Investment Counsel LLC | $312.2K | 12,400 | 0.31% | 7q | HELD |
| Eurizon Capital SGR S.p.A. | $290.9K | 11,288 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.3%+$3.7K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $282.0K | 11,201 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Nuveen, LLC | $271.6K | 10,786 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Invst, LLC | $254.8K | 10,118 | 0.02% | 11q | HELD |
| FIDEURAM - INTESA SANPAOLO PRIVATE BANKING S.P.A. | $251.8K | 10,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| R Squared Ltd | $236.3K | 9,384 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $225.2K | 8,942 | 0.00% | 5q | +14.0%+$27.7K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $224.6K | 8,921 | 0.00% | 10q | +2.8%+$6.2K |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $216.7K | 8,606 | 0.00% | 6q | -55.3%-$267.6K |
| Amundi | $216.2K | 8,587 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $203.1K | 8,065 | 0.00% | 14q | +11.5%+$21.0K |
| Vestcor Inc | $159.0K | 6,317 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $151.1K | 6,000 | 0.00% | 9q | -3.2%-$5.0K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $130.9K PUT | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| Banque Cantonale Vaudoise | $130.0K | 5,176 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| State of Wyoming | $71.6K | 2,843 | 0.01% | 12q | -16.9%-$14.6K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $62.2K | 2,469 | 0.00% | 2q | +246800.0%+$62.1K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $52.0K | 2,066 | 0.00% | 12q | -84.0%-$272.1K |
| Elequin Capital, LP | $33.3K | 1,324 | 0.00% | 2q | +19.7%+$5.5K |
| Park Place Capital Corp | $13.5K | 536 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $8.0K | 318 | 0.00% | 10q | -99.7%-$3.1M |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $7.1K | 282 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Smartleaf Asset Management LLC | $5.3K | 206 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $2.8K | 110 | 0.00% | 3q | +10.0% |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $2.5K | 100 | 0.00% | 2q | -27.5% |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $2.2K | 86 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Showing the largest 100 of 109 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 14 | $11.0M | 432,764 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 109 | $639.8M | 25,244,915 | 26 | 33 | 33 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 103 | $628.8M | 24,809,388 | 22 | 37 | 29 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2025 | 97 | $627.7M | 24,087,708 | 20 | 29 | 36 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 95 | $449.2M | 24,711,259 | 22 | 38 | 21 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 85 | $507.2M | 24,908,267 | 18 | 28 | 26 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 71 | $434.8M | 23,677,684 | 14 | 24 | 21 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 65 | $442.0M | 23,608,468 | 12 | 17 | 19 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 58 | $419.8M | 23,845,520 | 6 | 28 | 10 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2024 | 69 | $383.8M | 22,603,826 | 17 | 15 | 24 | 2.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 60 | $383.3M | 22,468,932 | 21 | 21 | 12 | 1.7% |
| Q4 2023 | 46 | $358.2M | 22,139,570 | 7 | 16 | 13 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2023 | 46 | $278.3M | 20,824,398 | 12 | 21 | 8 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 43 | $247.8M | 21,330,466 | 10 | 16 | 9 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 38 | $220.6M | 21,607,208 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 34 | $199.0M | 22,783,287 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 32 | $426.0M | 65,031,172 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 34 | $361.1M | 64,379,174 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 33 | $379.5M | 63,542,518 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 31 | $102.1M | 17,657,719 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 36 | $97.7M | 17,334,991 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 36 | $1.2B | 214,100,618 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 35 | $72.9M | 14,830,520 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 29 | $50.8M | 12,719,921 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 32 | $490.9M | 220,141,820 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 37 | $502.9M | 230,688,503 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 37 | $434.3M | 234,734,767 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 47 | $1.4B | 235,410,512 | 11 | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 48 | $1.1B | 235,850,241 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 38 | $153.0M | 18,984,483 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 40 | $162.2M | 19,631,873 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 44 | $1.6B | 240,616,048 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
