CAMP4 THERAPEUTICS CORP COM (CAMP)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
Institutions report 41,734,427 shares against 62,753,200 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jupiter Topco LLC | $27.6M | 6,307,636 | 0.01% | new | FIRST |
| 5AM Venture Management, LLC | $25.6M | 5,869,091 | 8.91% | 7q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $21.4M | 4,904,339 | 0.00% | 7q | -0.6%-$127.1K |
| Vivo Capital, LLC | $18.6M | 4,246,568 | 1.69% | 4q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $11.3M | 2,575,724 | 0.01% | 3q | -2.2%-$247.8K |
| a16z Capital Management, L.L.C. | $9.3M | 2,125,339 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $8.6M | 1,960,784 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Trails Edge Capital Partners, LP | $8.4M | 1,932,937 | 1.34% | 3q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $7.2M | 1,644,134 | 0.00% | 7q | +260.3%+$5.2M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.7M | 1,533,489 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ENAVATE SCIENCES GP, LLC | $6.2M | 1,425,541 | 1.80% | 7q | -34.9%-$3.3M |
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | $6.1M | 1,389,622 | 3.43% | 3q | HELD |
| HarbourVest Partners LLC | $5.6M | 1,271,948 | 3.27% | 7q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.5M | 795,651 | 0.00% | 7q | +107.8%+$1.8M |
| SummitTX Capital, L.P. | $3.2M | 725,160 | 0.08% | 2q | +113.6%+$1.7M |
| SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.9M | 653,594 | 0.30% | 2q | HELD |
| STATE STREET CORP | $1.6M | 362,300 | 0.00% | 4q | +146.6%+$941.3K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $1.1M | 248,673 | 0.00% | 7q | +251.9%+$777.9K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.1M | 241,393 | 0.00% | 3q | +208.1%+$712.5K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $987.9K | 226,074 | 0.00% | 2q | +15.9%+$135.7K |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $964.5K | 220,717 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Birchview Capital, LP | $524.4K | 120,000 | 0.25% | new | NEW |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $467.6K | 107,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $457.1K | 104,610 | 0.00% | 4q | -3.9%-$18.6K |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $422.4K | 96,660 | 0.00% | 2q | +383.3%+$335.0K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $364.6K | 83,421 | 0.00% | 3q | +345.7%+$282.8K |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $360.3K | 82,450 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $191.9K | 43,903 | 0.00% | 5q | -48.9%-$183.6K |
| Nuveen, LLC | $183.8K | 42,048 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $138.0K | 31,589 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $135.2K | 30,942 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $126.1K | 28,858 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $116.0K | 26,327 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $109.2K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $105.9K | 24,227 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Invesco Ltd. | $98.0K | 22,425 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $87.0K | 19,900 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $81.5K | 18,661 | 0.00% | 2q | -61.5%-$130.4K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $77.7K | 17,773 | 0.00% | 7q | -43.0%-$58.7K |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $68.9K | 15,777 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $65.4K | 14,975 | 0.00% | 3q | +51.5%+$22.2K |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $63.7K | 14,568 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $62.0K | 14,191 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $58.2K | 13,116 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $50.8K | 11,615 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $50.4K | 11,525 | 0.00% | 7q | +26.9%+$10.7K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $50.1K | 11,461 | 0.00% | 7q | +20.6%+$8.5K |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | $48.6K | 11,117 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $42.3K | 9,669 | 0.00% | 7q | +26758.3%+$42.1K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $31.0K | 7,096 | 0.00% | 4q | -79.5%-$120.6K |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $13.5K | 3,084 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. | $12.5K | 2,871 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $11.1K | 2,529 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $8.2K | 1,873 | 0.00% | 5q | +33.3%+$2.0K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $4.0K | 1,009 | 0.00% | 2q | +327.5%+$3.1K |
| China Universal Asset Management Co., Ltd. | $3.5K | 800 | 0.00% | 3q | -95.0%-$66.4K |
| Physician Wealth Advisors, Inc. | $1.1K | 242 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Quarry LP | $909 | 208 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Sterling Capital Management LLC | $485 | 111 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $310 | 71 | 0.00% | 2q | -4.1% |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $44 | 10 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | $0 | 1 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-04 | 2026-08-03 | Material agreement entered | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-27 | Schwab Andrew J. | Director | Sold | 400,000 | $1.6M |
| 2026-08-20 | Schwab Andrew J. | Director | Sold | 114,700 | $520.7K |
| 2026-08-19 | Schwab Andrew J. | Director | Sold | 45,147 | $214.9K |
| 2026-08-21 | Schwab Andrew J. | Director | Sold | 32,018 | $144.1K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 6 | $6.0K | 1,493 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 62 | $182.4M | 41,734,427 | 22 | 15 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 48 | $175.6M | 39,782,654 | 14 | 13 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 39 | $234.6M | 38,247,378 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 28 | $84.6M | 28,210,083 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 28 | $17.0M | 11,745,505 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 39 | $50.7M | 12,677,488 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 36 | $67.1M | 12,854,057 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 1 | $1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 1 | $6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 47 | $2.5M | 10,135,436 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 59 | $7.6M | 18,664,676 | 12 | 11 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 69 | $25.0M | 23,607,813 | 4 | 21 | 28 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 84 | $94.4M | 26,243,177 | 5 | 28 | 32 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 94 | $120.6M | 26,457,241 | 15 | 24 | 40 | 1.7% |
| Q3 2022 | 97 | $107.8M | 27,572,658 | 29 | 26 | 32 | 1.5% |
| Q2 2022 | 98 | $127.4M | 30,388,325 | 14 | 32 | 40 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 115 | $242.5M | 33,188,401 | 11 | 37 | 40 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 125 | $262.9M | 37,061,698 | 13 | 41 | 36 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 130 | $368.3M | 36,791,575 | 12 | 36 | 51 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2021 | 132 | $416.0M | 32,620,319 | 23 | 27 | 52 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 118 | $390.5M | 35,916,265 | 11 | 29 | 45 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 120 | $321.4M | 32,195,992 | 17 | 38 | 33 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2020 | 108 | $270.7M | 36,773,756 | 13 | 26 | 42 | 2.2% |
| Q2 2020 | 114 | $346.6M | 42,507,226 | 23 | 37 | 35 | 1.8% |
| Q1 2020 | 117 | $227.7M | 50,502,776 | 15 | 38 | 39 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2019 | 127 | $384.6M | 39,432,876 | 11 | 40 | 47 | 1.8% |
| Q3 2019 | 139 | $484.6M | 41,090,838 | 16 | 43 | 41 | 2.4% |
| Q2 2019 | 152 | $489.4M | 41,007,048 | 24 | 37 | 59 | 2.2% |
| Q1 2019 | 151 | $535.3M | 42,507,385 | 13 | 51 | 56 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2018 | 155 | $866.8M | 66,260,121 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0.2% |
