Churchill Capital Corp XI (CCXIW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 3 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walleye Capital LLC | $3.2M | 431,732 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $2.6M | 350,000 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.6M | 349,193 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $2.0M | 270,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $2.0M | 270,000 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $1.7M | 225,295 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $1.5M | 202,700 | 0.02% | 2q | +1.4%+$20.1K |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $1.1M | 150,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $972.9K | 129,718 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $809.9K | 109,301 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $741.0K | 100,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $562.5K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $555.8K | 75,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $380.0K | 49,999 | 0.00% | 2q | -50.0%-$380.0K |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $370.5K | 50,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $293.8K | 40,583 | 0.00% | 2q | +24.1%+$57.0K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $289.2K | 38,055 | 0.00% | 2q | -23.9%-$90.8K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $248.7K | 32,726 | 0.01% | 2q | +147.1%+$148.1K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $219.9K | 29,682 | 0.01% | 2q | -44.5%-$176.1K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $204.9K | 27,500 | 0.02% | 2q | -38.8%-$129.6K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $187.5K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -59.1%-$270.4K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $166.4K | 22,450 | 0.00% | 2q | +27.2%+$35.6K |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $130.9K | 17,660 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $130.0K | 17,546 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $121.8K | 16,440 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $112.5K | 15,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -50.0%-$112.5K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $86.0K | 11,475 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Jain Global LLC | $75.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $74.1K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $24.4K | 3,207 | 0.00% | 2q | -98.4%-$1.5M |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $17.0K | 2,250 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | 2026-08-07 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 | $110.0K | 20,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 31 | $23.5M | 3,157,512 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 38 | $1.9M | 2,571,678 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
