CELCUITY INC (CELC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Institutions report 57,010,911 shares against 48,931,908 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end. Over 100% because an adviser and a sub-adviser can both report the same shares, and both are counted.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | $828.2M | 7,915,792 | 4.15% | 12q | HELD |
| Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | $355.7M | 3,400,000 | 3.19% | 3q | +0.7%+$2.6M |
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | $345.8M | 3,304,903 | 2.95% | 3q | +8.7%+$27.8M |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | $334.5M | 3,197,200 | 5.02% | 11q | +2.2%+$7.3M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $315.8M | 3,018,785 | 0.00% | 8q | +11.3%+$32.1M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $204.6M | 1,955,304 | 0.01% | 21q | +28.7%+$45.7M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $196.1M | 1,874,137 | 0.00% | 2q | +5.1%+$9.5M |
| NEA Management Company, LLC | $179.0M | 1,710,561 | 11.27% | 15q | -25.2%-$60.2M |
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P. | $178.3M | 1,704,318 | 6.14% | 21q | +32.7%+$43.9M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $153.9M | 1,471,307 | 0.01% | 16q | +106.0%+$79.2M |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. | $151.8M | 1,451,014 | 1.58% | 4q | -15.3%-$27.5M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $139.6M | 1,334,545 | 0.01% | 35q | -0.8%-$1.2M |
| TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $137.5M | 1,314,594 | 6.25% | 4q | +25.2%+$27.7M |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $131.7M | 1,258,758 | 0.15% | 2q | +42.6%+$39.3M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $116.3M | 1,111,662 | 0.01% | 31q | +24.8%+$23.1M |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $107.3M | 1,025,837 | 0.01% | 7q | -19.8%-$26.6M |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $94.8M | 906,595 | 0.02% | 8q | +111.4%+$50.0M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $91.1M | 870,449 | 0.01% | 9q | +13.8%+$11.0M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $89.5M incl. $73.3M options CALL+PUT | 155,378 | 0.01% | 10q | +1143.3%+$82.3M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $68.1M | 650,916 | 0.08% | 4q | +132.2%+$38.8M |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC | $65.7M | 628,411 | 0.48% | new | NEW |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $60.6M | 530,922 | 0.02% | 9q | +14.3%+$7.6M |
| FMR LLC | $57.4M | 548,983 | 0.00% | 13q | +1409.9%+$53.6M |
| Apis Capital Advisors, LLC | $56.3M | 538,000 | 5.48% | 4q | +4.5%+$2.4M |
| Holocene Advisors, LP | $55.8M | 533,147 | 0.13% | 3q | +44.1%+$17.1M |
| UBS Group AG | $54.5M | 520,946 | 0.01% | 31q | +136.6%+$31.5M |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | $53.8M | 514,396 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $52.4M | 500,996 | 5.45% | 4q | +40.0%+$15.0M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $51.7M | 494,350 | 0.02% | 31q | +157.5%+$31.6M |
| Caption Management, LLC | $51.5M incl. $33.7M options CALL+PUT | 170,000 | 0.24% | 4q | HELD |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | $48.3M | 461,591 | 0.08% | 9q | +1.0%+$473.0K |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $46.5M | 444,909 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | $43.7M | 417,816 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| Boxer Capital Management, LLC | $43.6M | 416,530 | 3.28% | 4q | +85.1%+$20.0M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $40.8M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $39.8M | 380,013 | 0.00% | 2q | +30.5%+$9.3M |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | $39.4M | 376,282 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Saturn V Capital Management LP | $38.7M | 370,318 | 5.55% | 9q | +31.4%+$9.2M |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | $37.6M | 358,972 | 0.02% | 3q | +55.3%+$13.4M |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $37.3M | 356,919 | 0.00% | 31q | +12.0%+$4.0M |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | $36.9M | 352,372 | 0.11% | 4q | -19.8%-$9.1M |
| First Turn Management, LLC | $34.4M | 329,101 | 3.68% | 2q | +56.3%+$12.4M |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $33.6M | 320,893 | 0.00% | 13q | +9.2%+$2.8M |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC | $31.8M | 303,860 | 0.18% | 4q | +25.8%+$6.5M |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $31.2M | 298,047 | 0.01% | 3q | +1649.7%+$29.4M |
| Pfizer Inc | $29.6M | 295,652 | 17.35% | 7q | HELD |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $29.2M | 278,827 | 0.03% | 4q | +109.3%+$15.2M |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $29.1M | 277,749 | 0.01% | 2q | +9.6%+$2.6M |
| CAPITOLIS LIQUID GLOBAL MARKETS LLC | $29.0M | 277,100 | 0.13% | 2q | -12.4%-$4.1M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $25.9M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 15q | OPTIONS |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $24.3M | 232,559 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | $21.4M | 204,516 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| EVENTIDE ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $20.6M | 196,770 | 0.28% | 10q | -19.3%-$4.9M |
| Blue Sparrow, LLC /DE | $19.4M | 185,600 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $19.1M | 182,156 | 0.02% | 2q | +863.8%+$17.1M |
| Granahan Investment Management, LLC | $18.7M | 179,053 | 0.67% | 4q | +101.6%+$9.4M |
| Woodline Partners LP | $18.5M | 176,422 | 0.06% | 3q | +21.6%+$3.3M |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $18.2M incl. $13.9M options CALL+PUT | 41,127 | 0.00% | 2q | +301.9%+$13.6M |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $17.9M | 170,846 | 0.05% | 2q | +127.2%+$10.0M |
| Fiera Capital Corp | $16.9M | 161,823 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $16.6M | 158,231 | 0.00% | 5q | +34.7%+$4.3M |
| Eversept Partners, LP | $13.4M | 127,931 | 0.69% | new | NEW |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | $13.3M | 127,131 | 0.02% | 3q | -14.7%-$2.3M |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $12.2M | 116,370 | 0.00% | 13q | +23.8%+$2.3M |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $11.9M | 113,529 | 0.01% | 10q | +23.1%+$2.2M |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $11.6M | 110,542 | 0.00% | 22q | +462.2%+$9.5M |
| Sio Capital Management, LLC | $11.5M | 110,022 | 1.90% | 4q | -43.2%-$8.8M |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | $11.3M | 107,981 | 0.02% | 2q | -9.3%-$1.2M |
| NAN FUNG TRINITY (HK) LTD | $10.9M | 103,775 | 1.07% | 3q | HELD |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $10.7M | 102,746 | 0.01% | 13q | +107.6%+$5.6M |
| CITIGROUP INC | $10.6M | 100,994 | 0.00% | 14q | +52.5%+$3.6M |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | $10.5M | 100,368 | 0.30% | 9q | -45.0%-$8.6M |
| STEMPOINT CAPITAL LP | $10.3M | 98,203 | 1.77% | 4q | -18.2%-$2.3M |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $9.6M | 91,449 | 0.02% | 3q | +75.6%+$4.1M |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | $9.3M | 89,234 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Nuveen, LLC | $8.8M | 84,306 | 0.00% | 6q | +10.0%+$800.6K |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | $8.5M | 81,112 | 0.01% | 4q | -11.6%-$1.1M |
| Candriam S.C.A. | $7.6M | 72,588 | 0.03% | 7q | -68.5%-$16.5M |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $7.5M | 71,445 | 0.01% | 25q | +17.0%+$1.1M |
| Freestone Grove Partners LP | $7.1M | 67,907 | 0.05% | 2q | -3.7%-$275.0K |
| Tetragon Partners GP Ltd | $6.7M | 64,110 | 1.06% | new | NEW |
| ACT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $6.5M | 62,150 | 4.25% | 3q | -32.2%-$3.1M |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $6.4M | 61,404 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Harvest Investment Services, LLC | $6.3M | 59,747 | 0.97% | 4q | +9.8%+$558.7K |
| Artia Global Partners LP | $6.2M | 59,316 | 1.15% | 3q | +280.8%+$4.6M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $6.0M | 57,698 | 0.01% | 3q | -10.4%-$703.2K |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $5.8M | 55,000 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| GAGNON SECURITIES LLC | $5.6M | 53,240 | 1.07% | 31q | HELD |
| PFM Health Sciences, LP | $5.5M | 52,155 | 0.47% | new | NEW |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $5.3M | 50,446 | 0.00% | 4q | +252.6%+$3.8M |
| PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC | $5.2M | 49,515 | 0.01% | 4q | -2.0%-$104.6K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $5.1M | 48,719 | 0.00% | 15q | -9.6%-$538.8K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $5.0M | 48,131 | 0.00% | 13q | +11.7%+$527.4K |
| E Fund Management Co., Ltd. | $4.8M | 45,895 | 0.11% | 2q | -1.0%-$46.2K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $4.7M incl. $3.8M options CALL+PUT | 8,405 | 0.01% | 2q | +705.1%+$4.1M |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $4.3M | 40,912 | 0.01% | 2q | -10.5%-$503.5K |
| Tema ETFs LLC | $4.3M | 40,912 | 0.14% | 6q | -10.5%-$503.5K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $4.1M | 39,622 | 0.00% | 12q | +30.7%+$973.6K |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $3.9M | 37,422 | 0.00% | 4q | +7.7%+$279.2K |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $3.8M | 36,504 | 0.02% | 4q | +827.7%+$3.4M |
Showing the largest 100 of 280 reported holders.
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-02 | 2026-10-01 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-14 | BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Other | Sold | 3,100,000 | $317.8M ×2 |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 39 | $137.8M | 1,733,049 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2026 | 280 | $6.2B | 57,010,911 | 59 | 108 | 81 | 3.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 280 | $5.9B | 49,130,770 | 71 | 97 | 76 | 5.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 242 | $4.9B | 48,114,625 | 77 | 79 | 57 | 2.8% |
| Q3 2025 | 182 | $2.0B | 39,150,372 | 100 | 44 | 32 | 2.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 97 | $424.2M | 31,713,980 | 18 | 35 | 25 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 99 | $313.2M | 30,900,230 | 17 | 32 | 27 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 104 | $402.9M | 30,441,672 | 16 | 37 | 27 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 106 | $452.5M | 30,034,217 | 21 | 42 | 17 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2024 | 92 | $485.9M | 29,403,117 | 20 | 35 | 21 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2024 | 81 | $582.8M | 26,886,925 | 25 | 23 | 18 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 60 | $264.9M | 18,170,327 | 5 | 24 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 57 | $160.8M | 15,359,552 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 56 | $152.6M | 13,990,149 | 20 | 17 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 42 | $124.1M | 12,092,759 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 38 | $156.8M | 11,188,521 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 28 | $48.2M | 4,800,169 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 36 | $42.5M | 4,673,823 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 51 | $47.9M | 5,276,319 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 53 | $71.6M | 5,420,206 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 61 | $102.4M | 5,687,078 | 9 | 27 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 65 | $155.6M | 6,481,788 | 34 | 11 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 38 | $46.9M | 3,268,181 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 26 | $26.9M | 2,935,175 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 26 | $16.9M | 2,908,082 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 33 | $14.4M | 2,077,306 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 41 | $14.7M | 2,258,537 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 44 | $24.2M | 2,278,707 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 44 | $38.6M | 2,273,650 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 45 | $57.4M | 2,297,430 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 44 | $49.3M | 2,248,322 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 42 | $54.8M | 2,285,042 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
