CELSIUS HLDGS INC (CELH)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Institutions report 166,844,206 shares against 253,035,047 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | $539.2M | 18,416,043 | 0.01% | 8q | +15.5%+$72.3M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $352.2M incl. $318.0M options CALL+PUT | 1,167,183 | 0.03% | 29q | +69.8%+$144.8M |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $296.6M | 8,359,099 | 0.10% | 26q | -57.8%-$405.7M |
| Sachem Head Capital Management LP | $266.2M | 9,090,000 | 5.52% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $262.7M | 8,972,227 | 0.01% | 2q | +1.7%+$4.5M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $241.6M | 8,251,547 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $234.2M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.02% | 25q | OPTIONS |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $223.0M | 7,615,074 | 0.01% | 34q | +172.0%+$141.0M |
| FMR LLC | $193.7M | 6,615,598 | 0.01% | 24q | +5.8%+$10.6M |
| NORGES BANK | $181.8M | 6,208,110 | 0.02% | 20q | +101.7%+$91.6M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $156.0M incl. $135.0M options CALL+PUT | 719,636 | 0.02% | 26q | +325.2%+$119.3M |
| WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | $155.9M | 5,324,481 | 0.51% | 3q | +41.3%+$45.5M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $153.9M | 5,253,654 | 0.00% | 31q | +4.5%+$6.7M |
| CITIGROUP INC | $117.7M incl. $76.1M options CALL+PUT | 1,420,403 | 0.04% | 31q | -6.5%-$8.2M |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $104.4M | 3,565,178 | 0.04% | 6q | +1033.5%+$95.2M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $104.3M | 3,562,540 | 0.01% | 31q | -0.9%-$978.5K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $85.3M incl. $64.4M options CALL+PUT | 711,652 | 0.02% | 11q | +471.1%+$70.4M |
| UBS Group AG | $80.6M incl. $5.8M options CALL+PUT | 2,554,925 | 0.01% | 31q | +81.4%+$36.2M |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | $66.9M | 2,284,333 | 0.06% | 3q | +13.9%+$8.2M |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $56.0M | 1,911,660 | 0.05% | 27q | +43.8%+$17.1M |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $55.7M | 1,902,373 | 0.03% | 28q | +73.3%+$23.6M |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | $53.3M | 1,820,624 | 1.21% | 6q | -28.2%-$20.9M |
| Invesco Ltd. | $49.0M | 1,672,041 | 0.00% | 23q | +15.8%+$6.7M |
| Tyro Capital Management LLC | $43.8M | 1,494,778 | 9.82% | 3q | +371.7%+$34.5M |
| Blue Grotto Capital, LLC | $43.6M | 1,489,498 | 3.64% | 2q | +18.3%+$6.7M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $43.5M incl. $41.3M options CALL+PUT | 76,065 | 0.02% | 21q | +64.6%+$17.1M |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $43.0M | 1,469,944 | 0.01% | 31q | +31.6%+$10.3M |
| DISCIPLINED GROWTH INVESTORS INC /MN | $42.9M | 1,466,503 | 0.73% | 6q | +2.0%+$844.8K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $40.6M | 1,386,149 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $40.4M | 1,380,389 | 0.01% | 23q | -40.1%-$27.1M |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $38.5M | 1,315,181 | 0.01% | 31q | +6.9%+$2.5M |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $38.2M incl. $3.1M options CALL | 1,201,162 | 0.04% | 5q | +6036.8%+$37.6M |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | $35.9M | 1,224,917 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | $35.4M | 1,208,424 | 0.02% | 5q | -6.9%-$2.6M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $35.3M incl. $443.9K options CALL | 1,161,361 | 0.00% | 31q | -3.2%-$1.2M |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $35.3M | 1,203,942 | 0.01% | 23q | +1.8%+$615.6K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $35.2M incl. $1.5M options CALL | 1,151,907 | 0.00% | 28q | -39.2%-$22.7M |
| North Peak Capital Management, LLC | $35.0M | 1,195,244 | 3.89% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $32.8M | 1,119,984 | 0.01% | 31q | +188.8%+$21.4M |
| Capital International Investors | $32.4M | 1,105,741 | 0.01% | 18q | +2.9%+$904.6K |
| Champlain Investment Partners, LLC | $31.7M | 1,083,689 | 0.82% | 7q | -54.4%-$37.8M |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | $31.0M | 1,060,106 | 0.01% | new | FIRST |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $30.9M | 1,053,951 | 0.01% | 2q | +0.9%+$277.5K |
| Shay Capital LLC | $29.5M incl. $4.4M options CALL | 857,900 | 1.90% | 2q | +66.8%+$11.8M |
| Clearline Capital LP | $28.4M | 969,725 | 1.69% | new | NEW |
| Voss Capital, LP | $26.6M incl. $2.5M options CALL | 825,000 | 1.24% | 3q | -31.5%-$12.3M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $23.4M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.03% | 15q | OPTIONS |
| FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $22.8M | 777,460 | 0.21% | 5q | -16.9%-$4.6M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $22.4M incl. $10.1M options CALL+PUT | 420,693 | 0.02% | 13q | +519.4%+$18.8M |
| FINDELL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $22.0M | 750,000 | 3.09% | 3q | +275.0%+$16.1M |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $21.3M | 727,341 | 0.00% | 23q | -14.5%-$3.6M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $19.2M | 656,684 | 0.00% | 31q | +29.2%+$4.3M |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $19.1M incl. $18.3M options CALL+PUT | 27,916 | 0.01% | 24q | HELD |
| PEAK6 LLC | $19.1M incl. $17.3M options CALL+PUT | 62,622 | 0.04% | 7q | +52.9%+$6.6M |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS, LLC | $18.4M | 627,139 | 0.08% | 2q | +18.2%+$2.8M |
| CastleKnight Management LP | $18.2M incl. $5.9M options CALL | 422,100 | 0.25% | 2q | +1227.4%+$16.8M |
| Retirement Systems of Alabama | $18.0M | 615,019 | 0.05% | 16q | +10.9%+$1.8M |
| Fund 1 Investments, LLC | $17.8M | 606,508 | 2.94% | 5q | -61.4%-$28.3M |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | $17.7M | 604,287 | 0.02% | 12q | -10.7%-$2.1M |
| BRAUN STACEY ASSOCIATES INC | $17.5M | 596,726 | 0.50% | 15q | -7.3%-$1.4M |
| CAPITAL FUND MANAGEMENT S.A. | $17.1M incl. $11.9M options CALL+PUT | 178,418 | 0.08% | 12q | +110.0%+$9.0M |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $16.6M incl. $14.8M options CALL+PUT | 61,786 | 0.02% | 23q | -79.5%-$64.3M |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT, LLC | $15.6M | 531,503 | 0.05% | 13q | +17.9%+$2.4M |
| COMMERCE BANK | $15.3M | 523,281 | 0.07% | 5q | -25.6%-$5.3M |
| Buckley Capital Advisors, LLC | $14.8M | 503,900 | 9.14% | new | NEW |
| CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO | $13.9M | 476,163 | 0.09% | 2q | -10.0%-$1.5M |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $13.8M incl. $9.7M options CALL+PUT | 139,406 | 0.02% | 30q | +173.6%+$8.7M |
| Ranger Investment Management, L.P. | $13.6M | 465,470 | 0.86% | 4q | -6.4%-$937.7K |
| Universal- Beteiligungs- und Servicegesellschaft mbH | $13.0M | 443,838 | 0.02% | 6q | +3.6%+$454.2K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $12.7M | 433,276 | 0.01% | 31q | -1.9%-$251.3K |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $12.5M incl. $10.4M options CALL+PUT | 71,254 | 0.02% | 23q | -14.2%-$2.1M |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC | $12.3M | 420,000 | 0.34% | 7q | +2195.0%+$11.8M |
| Amundi | $11.1M | 377,724 | 0.00% | 21q | +763.4%+$9.8M |
| Nuveen, LLC | $10.8M | 368,636 | 0.00% | 6q | -8.1%-$945.7K |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC | $10.8M | 368,040 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $10.5M | 358,147 | 0.01% | 23q | -21.3%-$2.8M |
| WHITTIER TRUST CO | $10.3M | 310,702 | 0.10% | 9q | +70514.1%+$10.3M |
| Swiss National Bank | $10.2M | 348,000 | 0.01% | 23q | +13.7%+$1.2M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $9.8M | 333,526 | 0.00% | 23q | -8.3%-$886.2K |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $9.6M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.01% | 16q | OPTIONS |
| OFI INVEST ASSET MANAGEMENT | $9.5M | 369,726 | 0.09% | 3q | -9.4%-$987.5K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $9.3M incl. $2.9M options CALL | 217,294 | 0.00% | 30q | -63.8%-$16.4M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $9.1M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.01% | 15q | OPTIONS |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $8.1M | 276,454 | 0.01% | 6q | +1454.9%+$7.6M |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $8.1M | 275,511 | 0.00% | 31q | +44.7%+$2.5M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.0M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 24q | OPTIONS |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $7.8M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.01% | 15q | OPTIONS |
| PEREGRINE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.7M | 264,399 | 0.25% | 7q | +24.8%+$1.5M |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $7.6M | 260,443 | 0.10% | 2q | +250.9%+$5.5M |
| Clark Capital Management Group, Inc. | $7.4M | 253,612 | 0.04% | 3q | +4.9%+$347.8K |
| River Road Asset Management, LLC | $7.4M | 253,447 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| CenterBook Partners LP | $7.4M | 252,879 | 0.36% | new | NEW |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $7.3M | 249,978 | 0.00% | 7q | -82.4%-$34.3M |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $7.0M incl. $7.0M options OPT | 238,800 | 0.01% | 6q | +4.1%+$275.2K |
| California Public Employees Retirement System | $6.9M | 235,207 | 0.00% | 16q | +1.2%+$83.4K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $6.7M incl. $510 options CALL | 228,780 | 0.01% | 25q | +20.7%+$1.1M |
| Bayberry Capital Partners LP | $6.6M | 226,500 | 2.29% | 3q | +7.9%+$483.1K |
| Bluespring Wealth Management, LLC | $6.5M | 222,613 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $6.4M | 219,808 | 0.00% | 31q | +1.6%+$104.4K |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $5.9M | 200,782 | 0.01% | 31q | +11.7%+$616.6K |
Showing the largest 100 of 557 reported holders.
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | 2026-08-10 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-14 | DeSantis Damon | Director | Bought | 20,000 | $553.0K |
| 2026-09-10 | Fieldly John | Chief Executive Officer | Bought | 18,000 | $493.8K |
| 2026-09-15 | DeSantis Damon | Director | Bought | 16,000 | $447.2K |
| 2026-09-15 | Kravitz Hal | Director | Bought | 12,000 | $336.0K |
| 2026-05-22 | Kravitz Hal | Director | Bought | 8,400 | $249.7K |
| 2026-05-22 | Fieldly John | Chief Executive Officer | Bought | 8,475 | $248.8K |
| 2026-05-21 | Hanson Eric | President & COO | Bought | 7,500 | $217.8K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 124 | $130.8M | 4,781,183 | 21 | 45 | 38 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 557 | $6.0B | 166,844,206 | 105 | 186 | 186 | 17.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 584 | $6.6B | 158,813,161 | 80 | 194 | 191 | 12.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 622 | $9.1B | 162,917,102 | 105 | 218 | 180 | 17.9% |
| Q3 2025 | 636 | $12.0B | 162,408,363 | 140 | 192 | 195 | 22.4% |
| Q2 2025 | 561 | $10.4B | 169,369,479 | 136 | 175 | 157 | 24.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 491 | $7.6B | 145,460,956 | 120 | 165 | 130 | 31.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 460 | $5.3B | 146,476,388 | 63 | 150 | 160 | 27.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 517 | $6.2B | 159,850,575 | 81 | 191 | 165 | 19.7% |
| Q2 2024 | 581 | $12.2B | 185,193,092 | 108 | 235 | 168 | 13.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 609 | $16.3B | 168,708,855 | 145 | 199 | 175 | 14.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 535 | $10.6B | 160,472,425 | 138 | 168 | 152 | 17.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 438 | $9.7B | 47,379,876 | 76 | 154 | 162 | 16.7% |
| Q2 2023 | 410 | $8.0B | 46,964,683 | 126 | 117 | 119 | 12.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 314 | $5.5B | 54,559,245 | 49 | 94 | 123 | 8.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 320 | $5.3B | 43,975,288 | 52 | 104 | 116 | 13.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 284 | $5.0B | 49,316,627 | 85 | 75 | 97 | 10.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 244 | $3.4B | 48,356,352 | 48 | 85 | 74 | 8.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 220 | $2.8B | 47,536,075 | 29 | 71 | 81 | 4.8% |
| Q4 2021 | 243 | $4.4B | 55,474,106 | 31 | 77 | 92 | 5.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 257 | $5.7B | 61,098,314 | 56 | 114 | 56 | 3.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 221 | $3.7B | 45,649,735 | 59 | 90 | 47 | 5.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 190 | $3.2B | 63,688,237 | 64 | 53 | 58 | 3.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 168 | $2.6B | 48,762,093 | 56 | 48 | 45 | 4.9% |
| Q3 2020 | 115 | $1.2B | 49,905,380 | 36 | 24 | 45 | 1.5% |
| Q2 2020 | 91 | $508.3M | 43,024,629 | 26 | 33 | 17 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2020 | 75 | $145.4M | 34,545,162 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 68 | $160.9M | 33,294,228 | 11 | 26 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 69 | $108.5M | 31,209,055 | 24 | 17 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 49 | $124.6M | 28,063,893 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 52 | $117.8M | 27,652,890 | 11 | 14 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 46 | $38.8M | 11,190,836 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
