DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
CF ACQUISITION CORP IV (CFIVW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2023, across 12 quarters.
54
Reporting holders
$2.4M
Reported value
78.1%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $1.7M CALL | options only | 0.67% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| JONES ROAD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $712.0K | 66,666? | 0.62% | 10q | |
| Linden Advisors LP | $63.1K | 914,664 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $58.4K CALL | options only | 0.02% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $38.6K | 771,100 | 0.00% | 11q | +15.9%+$5.3K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $36.6K | 530,147 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | $35.5K CALL | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $33.8K | 675,227 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Beryl Capital Management LLC | $30.8K | 615,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $30.0K | 600,000 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $30.0K | 598,576 | 0.00% | 11q | +33.0%+$7.4K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $25.8K | 515,600 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| RP Investment Advisors LP | $22.0K | 441,503 | 2.44% | 8q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $20.7K | 299,999 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $20.4K | 408,241 | 0.00% | 5q | -6.8%-$1.5K |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $14.6K | 291,570 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $13.5K | 196,400 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $12.4K | 247,231 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| PINEBRIDGE INVESTMENTS, L.P. | $10.2K | 204,872 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $9.0K | 177,068 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.9K | 177,531 | 0.00% | 11q | -51.1%-$9.3K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $7.2K | 104,497 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $6.7K | 133,333 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $6.7K | 133,333 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $6.0K | 129,158 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $5.6K | 112,556 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $5.0K | 99,998 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $5.0K | 95,285 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $5.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Centerbridge Partners, L.P. | $5.0K | 99,999 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $4.8K | 95,772 | 0.00% | 5q | -72.4%-$12.5K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.7K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $4.6K | 92,158 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $4.2K | 83,333 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $4.2K | 83,331 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $3.8K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 4q | +7.1% |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $3.3K | 66,600 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $2.8K | 55,100 | 0.00% | 5q | -54.8%-$3.3K |
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $2.3K | 45,693 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.8K | 35,964 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $1.7K | 33,333 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $1.1K | 21,989 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $1.1K | 21,553 | 0.00% | 8q | -28.1% |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $1.1K | 21,343 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $1.0K | 14,180 | 0.00% | 5q | -2.3% |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $1.0K | 33,329 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | $783 | 15,660 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.6% |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $743 | 14,859 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $698 | 13,950 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $583 | 11,662 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| LITTLEJOHN & CO LLC | $417 CALL | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $182 | 3,645 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $159 | 3,189 | 0.00% | 4q | -86.5%-$1.0K |
| EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS, LLC | $125 | 2,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 54 | $2.4M | 9,567,031 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 78.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 54 | $2.4M | 9,798,152 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 74.4% |
| Q1 2023 | 55 | $2.7M | 8,967,019 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 67.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 59 | $799.7K | 9,214,449 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 11.8% |
| Q3 2022 | 52 | $8.2M | 163,612,345 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 48 | $1.1M | 11,581,808 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2022 | 48 | $4.5M | 11,124,046 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2021 | 45 | $22.7M | 30,627,853 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 39 | $8.1M | 9,321,756 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 43 | $13.1M | 8,368,084 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2021 | 33 | $6.6M | 7,393,179 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $4.0K | 4,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
