DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
GLOBAL X FDS (CHIQ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
30
Reporting holders
$13.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corecam Pte. Ltd. | $3.0M | 189,900 | 1.14% | 5q | +2.2%+$63.2K |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $1.7M | 104,520 | 0.03% | 4q | +523.4%+$1.4M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.6M | 99,850 | 0.00% | 3q | +25.9%+$324.4K |
| Wharton Business Group, LLC | $1.6M | 98,567 | 0.05% | 31q | HELD |
| Corecam AG | $1.5M | 96,560 | 1.30% | 3q | +2.7%+$40.5K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $810.8K | 51,282 | 0.00% | 3q | +104.1%+$413.5K |
| IHT Wealth Management, LLC | $627.0K | 39,662 | 0.01% | 17q | -40.8%-$432.5K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $555.6K | 35,144 | 0.00% | 7q | +213.8%+$378.6K |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, LTD. | $492.3K | 31,136 | 0.00% | 17q | -8.6%-$46.3K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $432.8K | 27,372 | 0.00% | 35q | -8.3%-$39.4K |
| Fifth Third Securities, Inc. | $270.2K | 17,089 | 0.02% | 3q | -1.4%-$3.9K |
| Mariner, LLC | $200.2K | 12,666 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $185.0K | 11,723 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $171.0K | 10,825 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $142.1K | 8,988 | 0.00% | 31q | -26.4%-$51.0K |
| U S GLOBAL INVESTORS INC | $71.1K | 4,500 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $41.9K | 2,651 | 0.00% | 31q | -26.6%-$15.2K |
| SUMITOMO MITSUI FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. | $23.6K | 1,492 | 0.00% | 6q | -4.5%-$1.1K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $14.8K | 933 | 0.00% | 7q | -58.7%-$20.9K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $10.6K | 668 | 0.00% | 26q | HELD |
| Citizens National Bank Trust Department | $7.9K | 500 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $6.5K | 413 | 0.00% | 38q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $2.2K | 137 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $1.4K | 88 | 0.00% | 14q | -78.7%-$5.1K |
| Triumph Capital Management | $933 | 59 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $475 | 30 | 0.00% | 8q | +20.0% |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $458 | 29 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $332 | 21 | 0.00% | 3q | +600.0% |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $23 | 1 | 0.00% | 4q | -94.1% |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $16 | 1 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 5 | $74.1K | 4,700 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 30 | $13.4M | 846,807 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 30 | $14.7M | 741,253 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 34 | $19.0M | 895,863 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 27 | $18.1M | 746,967 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 30 | $12.2M | 578,763 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 28 | $12.8M | 573,373 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 28 | $11.3M | 586,008 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 1.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 30 | $14.0M | 624,400 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 4.8% |
| Q2 2024 | 27 | $16.7M | 999,337 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 37 | $32.2M | 1,825,682 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 3.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 35 | $39.4M | 2,156,900 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 3.7% |
| Q3 2023 | 40 | $35.0M | 1,881,448 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 1.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 42 | $38.2M | 2,094,508 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 1.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 50 | $41.1M | 1,945,130 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 3.8% |
| Q4 2022 | 47 | $30.1M | 1,422,350 | 10 | 6 | 20 | 4.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 49 | $97.3M | 5,307,135 | 6 | 12 | 9 | 1.7% |
| Q2 2022 | 59 | $73.9M | 3,119,465 | 20 | 7 | 13 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 48 | $60.2M | 2,865,502 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 5.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 55 | $115.7M | 4,349,964 | 5 | 11 | 21 | 2.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 58 | $877.9M | 31,160,516 | 6 | 15 | 23 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2021 | 74 | $1.4B | 40,550,557 | 8 | 25 | 24 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 78 | $1.5B | 44,516,765 | 21 | 29 | 16 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2020 | 79 | $2.9B | 80,226,139 | 39 | 23 | 5 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 41 | $770.7M | 28,050,917 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 29 | $1.2B | 59,539,836 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 31 | $985.2M | 60,894,857 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 29 | $47.0M | 2,479,936 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2019 | 28 | $65.3M | 4,059,228 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 29 | $69.3M | 4,221,970 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2019 | 29 | $73.8M | 4,427,627 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 28 | $58.2M | 4,433,436 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.2% |
