CREDIT SUISSE ASSET MGMT INCCO (CIK)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $2.9M | 1,163,091 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| LPL Financial LLC | $2.6M | 1,035,331 | 0.00% | 31q | -17.0%-$527.1K |
| Shaker Financial Services, LLC | $2.2M | 867,755 | 0.67% | 7q | +204.3%+$1.4M |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.7M | 670,127 | 0.01% | 2q | +74.5%+$709.3K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $1.7M | 669,679 | 0.00% | 11q | +46.0%+$523.6K |
| Fiera Capital Corp | $1.0M | 410,648 | 0.00% | 31q | +2.9%+$28.4K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $535.0K | 215,710 | 0.00% | 31q | -9.0%-$52.9K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $262.5K | 105,836 | 0.00% | 3q | +194.1%+$173.2K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $204.2K | 82,322 | 0.00% | 26q | +1.6%+$3.2K |
| Dynamic Advisor Solutions LLC | $182.2K | 73,477 | 0.01% | 31q | +9.0%+$15.1K |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $173.6K | 70,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +40.0%+$49.6K |
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC/CA | $162.0K | 65,500 | 0.02% | new | FIRST |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $158.2K | 63,770 | 0.00% | 3q | +45.0%+$49.1K |
| Almitas Capital LLC | $155.2K | 62,565 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $148.3K | 59,793 | 0.00% | 24q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $146.0K | 58,883 | 0.00% | 35q | +35.6%+$38.3K |
| WEDBUSH SECURITIES INC | $143.0K | 57,698 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $140.4K | 56,629 | 0.00% | 20q | -12.0%-$19.2K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $138.5K | 55,866 | 0.00% | 5q | +163.7%+$86.0K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $137.0K | 55,120 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC | $132.4K | 53,382 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $127.7K | 51,480 | 0.00% | 2q | +51.6%+$43.4K |
| Gladstone Institutional Advisory LLC | $114.4K | 46,127 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MELFA WEALTH MANAGEMENT, INC. | $106.5K | 42,950 | 0.06% | 9q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $104.1K | 41,960 | 0.00% | 31q | -69.5%-$237.1K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $98.0K | 39,504 | 0.00% | 2q | +50.2%+$32.7K |
| Capital Investment Advisors, LLC | $79.9K | 32,198 | 0.00% | 31q | -22.6%-$23.3K |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $79.8K | 32,171 | 0.00% | 31q | +1.8%+$1.4K |
| Sigma Planning Corp | $78.3K | 31,587 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $77.7K | 31,332 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $76.6K | 30,871 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $70.0K | 28,193 | 0.00% | 31q | -2.2%-$1.6K |
| Compound Planning, Inc. | $53.0K | 21,369 | 0.00% | 3q | +17.1%+$7.7K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $52.0K | 20,923 | 0.00% | 2q | +12.7%+$5.8K |
| PINNACLE ASSOCIATES LTD | $43.3K | 17,440 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $42.3K | 17,057 | 0.00% | 11q | -33.4%-$21.2K |
| One Capital Management, LLC | $40.7K | 15,915 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $34.5K | 13,892 | 0.00% | 31q | -41.9%-$24.8K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $32.5K | 13,116 | 0.00% | 21q | +0.9% |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $31.7K | 12,800 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Fortis Group Advisors, LLC | $30.5K | 12,287 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| American Financial Advisors, LLC | $28.3K | 11,425 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $27.9K | 11,255 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Unified Investment Management | $25.7K | 10,345 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC | $25.1K | 10,128 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $17.5K | 7,045 | 0.00% | 31q | +41.7%+$5.1K |
| Hilton Head Capital Partners, LLC | $14.8K | 5,952 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| LANARK FINANCIAL, INC. | $10.2K | 4,117 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $5.0K | 2,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $2.5K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| HIGHLINE WEALTH PARTNERS LLC | $2.0K | 800 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $1.2K | 481 | 0.00% | 42q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | 13G/A | First Trust Portfolios L.P.with 2 co-filers | 16.8% |
| 2026-10-02 | 13G | SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INCwith 1 co-filers | 5.1% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 14 | $3.3M | 1,418,315 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 52 | $16.3M | 6,570,902 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 52 | $10.9M | 4,258,007 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 47 | $11.1M | 3,907,599 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 48 | $11.5M | 3,938,943 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 48 | $13.6M | 4,589,559 | 6 | 13 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 51 | $14.3M | 4,939,076 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 48 | $13.2M | 4,558,349 | 9 | 15 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 42 | $13.5M | 4,369,354 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 39 | $13.1M | 4,408,857 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 42 | $11.8M | 3,994,749 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 49 | $12.7M | 4,064,483 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 46 | $8.8M | 3,384,236 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 44 | $11.4M | 3,863,210 | 7 | 13 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 47 | $12.8M | 4,972,668 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 47 | $11.4M | 4,514,542 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 38 | $11.6M | 4,364,961 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 51 | $13.6M | 4,969,168 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 45 | $14.3M | 4,674,372 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 49 | $15.9M | 4,645,681 | 8 | 20 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 45 | $17.2M | 4,947,595 | 6 | 15 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 46 | $18.0M | 5,122,020 | 5 | 17 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 51 | $24.2M | 7,175,747 | 6 | 17 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 51 | $22.0M | 6,975,776 | 7 | 16 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 51 | $20.1M | 6,830,828 | 8 | 10 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 53 | $17.5M | 6,475,185 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 50 | $15.2M | 6,358,148 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 50 | $15.8M | 4,896,671 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 52 | $20.2M | 6,405,106 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 54 | $20.8M | 6,680,617 | 3 | 21 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 55 | $19.4M | 6,255,402 | 11 | 16 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 48 | $18.1M | 6,525,635 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
