CENTURY CASINOS INC (CNTY)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Institutions report 15,875,677 shares against 28,137,692 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $2.9M | 2,299,000 | 0.00% | 31q | +101.6%+$1.5M |
| Nokomis Capital, L.L.C. | $2.2M | 1,752,854 | 0.77% | 16q | -9.3%-$228.9K |
| RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC | $2.1M | 1,635,653 | 0.10% | 31q | +3.8%+$77.4K |
| Veradace Capital Management LLC | $2.1M | 1,602,784 | 1.55% | 3q | HELD |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | $2.0M | 1,571,123 | 0.02% | 31q | HELD |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.7M | 1,324,019 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Mill Road Capital Management LLC | $1.4M | 1,095,900 | 0.69% | 22q | HELD |
| CONTRARIAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $1.1M | 889,144 | 0.37% | 23q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $617.2K | 482,226 | 0.00% | 8q | +4.0%+$23.9K |
| Prescott Group Capital Management, L.L.C. | $488.5K | 381,660 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| RBF Capital, LLC | $446.0K | 348,464 | 0.02% | 31q | HELD |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | $368.9K | 288,202 | 0.00% | 14q | +92.4%+$177.2K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $348.1K | 271,849 | 0.00% | 31q | -6.7%-$24.8K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $317.8K | 248,281 | 0.00% | 31q | -0.6%-$1.9K |
| Fidelity National Financial, Inc. | $240.0K | 187,500 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $203.7K incl. $54.9K options CALL | 116,276 | 0.00% | 10q | +39.5%+$57.7K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $190.4K | 148,779 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.7%+$1.4K |
| Mink Brook Asset Management LLC | $174.1K | 136,001 | 0.08% | 6q | HELD |
| BRIGADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $150.5K | 117,549 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $140.0K | 109,114 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $128.2K | 100,132 | 0.00% | 12q | -20.0%-$32.1K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $126.4K | 98,766 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $100.0K | 77,933 | 0.00% | 16q | +30.3%+$23.2K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $93.4K | 72,992 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $85.8K | 67,030 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $77.8K | 60,754 | 0.00% | 29q | -25.8%-$27.0K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $74.2K | 57,955 | 0.00% | 35q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $72.8K | 56,878 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $56.2K | 43,930 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | $56.2K | 43,930 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| JB CAPITAL PARTNERS LP | $49.0K | 38,283 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $45.2K | 35,154 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $40.9K | 31,950 | 0.00% | 5q | +16.7%+$5.8K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $28.1K | 21,980 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | $27.6K | 21,595 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $16.7K | 13,026 | 0.00% | 10q | -80.4%-$68.6K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $15.0K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $13.9K | 10,858 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Beartown Capital Management, LLC | $12.8K | 10,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $7.0K CALL | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| LANARK FINANCIAL, INC. | $2.2K | 1,700 | 0.00% | 7q | +41.7% |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $2.0K | 1,555 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Covestor Ltd | $1.0K | 823 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $723 | 565 | 0.00% | 5q | -5.8% |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $461 | 360 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $434 | 339 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $409 | 320 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $329 | 257 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| VIMA LLC | $128 | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $119 | 93 | 0.00% | 23q | -98.6%-$8.4K |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $5 | 4 | 0.00% | 2q | +33.3% |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $0 | 37 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.6% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-23 | 2026-10-19 | Delisting notice | filing |
| 2026-09-29 | 2026-09-24 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 5 | $143.8K | 136,970 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 52 | $20.4M | 15,875,677 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2026 | 55 | $21.5M | 15,422,286 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 55 | $21.5M | 16,072,621 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2025 | 52 | $41.9M | 16,009,365 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 52 | $34.6M | 16,376,175 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 55 | $28.5M | 16,842,900 | 4 | 12 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 58 | $55.6M | 17,243,278 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 61 | $43.5M | 16,953,312 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 76 | $50.6M | 18,182,830 | 19 | 12 | 31 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 88 | $68.5M | 21,553,042 | 18 | 25 | 30 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2023 | 87 | $99.8M | 20,456,893 | 10 | 32 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 92 | $102.5M | 19,971,121 | 11 | 30 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 93 | $146.4M | 20,605,650 | 8 | 31 | 24 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 94 | $150.7M | 20,554,637 | 12 | 30 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 93 | $146.4M | 20,742,727 | 6 | 35 | 31 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2022 | 93 | $160.9M | 24,524,436 | 8 | 33 | 32 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 96 | $154.2M | 21,148,736 | 5 | 31 | 35 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2022 | 105 | $277.8M | 22,895,413 | 13 | 32 | 41 | 1.5% |
| Q4 2021 | 109 | $304.8M | 24,846,607 | 16 | 36 | 31 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2021 | 101 | $339.5M | 25,060,772 | 9 | 34 | 33 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2021 | 103 | $389.4M | 28,854,382 | 24 | 33 | 30 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 94 | $663.4M | 64,491,425 | 14 | 27 | 30 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 88 | $126.3M | 19,671,816 | 11 | 25 | 27 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2020 | 81 | $105.0M | 19,038,338 | 15 | 20 | 30 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2020 | 75 | $75.6M | 18,139,863 | 15 | 21 | 25 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2020 | 72 | $48.3M | 19,941,741 | 11 | 16 | 32 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2019 | 86 | $201.3M | 25,175,430 | 6 | 30 | 31 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 93 | $269.4M | 34,391,512 | 17 | 36 | 19 | 1.3% |
| Q2 2019 | 83 | $325.9M | 33,239,611 | 21 | 31 | 17 | 1.1% |
| Q1 2019 | 71 | $302.1M | 33,332,604 | 4 | 19 | 27 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 78 | $171.5M | 23,212,388 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
