CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PAR (CON)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 9 quarters.
Institutions report 112,452,317 shares against 127,517,736 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end. A figure this high can overstate: where an adviser and a sub-adviser both report the same shares, both are counted.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | $528.2M | 17,753,714 | 0.01% | 8q | +4.0%+$20.4M |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $527.0M | 17,715,257 | 0.05% | 8q | +4.0%+$20.2M |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $202.8M | 6,817,456 | 0.01% | 2q | +1.2%+$2.3M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $152.6M | 5,129,815 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.7%+$1.0M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $144.0M | 4,840,099 | 0.00% | 8q | +5.2%+$7.1M |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | $96.9M | 3,256,435 | 0.06% | 4q | +49.9%+$32.3M |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $96.0M | 3,225,694 | 0.02% | 7q | +3.8%+$3.5M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $92.2M | 3,099,790 | 0.00% | 8q | +5.7%+$5.0M |
| Invesco Ltd. | $87.0M | 2,922,867 | 0.01% | 8q | +9.6%+$7.6M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $82.9M | 2,780,432 | 0.00% | 8q | -7.9%-$7.1M |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | $80.4M | 2,702,531 | 0.24% | 4q | -15.7%-$15.0M |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $78.2M | 2,629,375 | 0.04% | 7q | -1.5%-$1.2M |
| Woodline Partners LP | $70.5M | 2,369,907 | 0.22% | 6q | +134.5%+$40.4M |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | $70.5M | 2,369,656 | 0.05% | 8q | -7.5%-$5.7M |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | $61.0M | 2,049,221 | 0.10% | 7q | -27.7%-$23.4M |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $55.6M | 1,869,328 | 0.01% | 8q | -8.4%-$5.1M |
| NORGES BANK | $50.7M | 1,704,293 | 0.01% | 6q | -22.7%-$14.9M |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $39.1M | 1,313,453 | 0.02% | 7q | +90.4%+$18.6M |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $39.0M | 1,311,800 | 0.00% | 8q | +4.0%+$1.5M |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | $38.6M | 1,296,118 | 0.03% | 7q | +224.2%+$26.7M |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $35.5M | 1,193,504 | 0.03% | 8q | +7.2%+$2.4M |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $31.1M | 1,044,614 | 0.30% | 7q | +21.1%+$5.4M |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | $30.5M | 1,024,382 | 0.01% | 8q | -25.2%-$10.3M |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $28.1M | 945,727 | 0.00% | 8q | +3.7%+$1.0M |
| NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC | $27.7M | 931,472 | 0.02% | 2q | +8389.5%+$27.4M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $25.8M | 867,091 | 0.00% | 8q | -11.0%-$3.2M |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $25.4M | 852,889 | 0.01% | 2q | +4.2%+$1.0M |
| LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P | $24.2M | 813,363 | 0.03% | 8q | +1.2%+$281.7K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $22.3M | 750,048 | 0.01% | 8q | +215.2%+$15.2M |
| Nuveen, LLC | $21.6M | 725,465 | 0.01% | 6q | -8.3%-$2.0M |
| Tributary Capital Management, LLC | $20.6M | 691,195 | 1.69% | 4q | -2.9%-$620.2K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $18.1M | 609,349 | 0.00% | 8q | -20.6%-$4.7M |
| CRAMER ROSENTHAL MCGLYNN LLC | $17.4M | 586,444 | 0.88% | 8q | -45.0%-$14.2M |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | $15.7M | 527,852 | 0.13% | 7q | +8.4%+$1.2M |
| Ceredex Value Advisors LLC | $13.7M | 460,750 | 0.39% | 7q | -13.9%-$2.2M |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | $13.4M | 449,725 | 0.01% | new | FIRST |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $13.4M | 449,234 | 0.00% | 8q | +19.5%+$2.2M |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | $13.3M | 446,550 | 0.26% | 4q | +10.8%+$1.3M |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $12.4M | 418,012 | 0.04% | 7q | -5.9%-$785.7K |
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | $12.2M | 408,974 | 0.03% | 8q | -4.1%-$518.3K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $11.6M | 389,707 | 0.00% | 7q | +4.6%+$511.5K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $11.4M | 381,933 | 0.00% | 8q | -50.5%-$11.6M |
| PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC | $10.6M | 355,107 | 0.01% | 7q | +189.6%+$6.9M |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $10.0M | 336,620 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $9.1M | 306,025 | 0.01% | 7q | +5.6%+$482.7K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $8.4M | 282,970 | 0.01% | 8q | -8.3%-$762.3K |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $8.2M | 274,693 | 0.00% | 8q | +4.6%+$360.1K |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $8.2M | 274,176 | 0.00% | 7q | +5.3%+$413.9K |
| BRANT POINT INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.9M | 265,000 | 0.97% | 3q | -21.1%-$2.1M |
| MUTUAL OF AMERICA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.8M | 262,536 | 0.08% | 7q | -12.2%-$1.1M |
| SIRIOS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | $7.2M | 243,531 | 0.88% | 2q | -10.5%-$849.1K |
| Swiss National Bank | $6.9M | 232,035 | 0.00% | 7q | +2.0%+$136.8K |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $6.9M | 230,880 | 0.00% | 7q | -16.9%-$1.4M |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $6.8M | 229,801 | 0.00% | 7q | -5.8%-$419.3K |
| EQUITABLE TRUST CO | $6.7M | 223,881 | 0.28% | 6q | HELD |
| Dana Investment Advisors, Inc. | $6.2M | 208,137 | 0.16% | 7q | -1.6%-$102.7K |
| UBS Group AG | $5.8M | 195,875 | 0.00% | 8q | +23.8%+$1.1M |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $5.4M | 182,541 | 0.00% | 8q | -14.7%-$934.9K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $5.3M | 178,219 | 0.03% | 5q | +8.5%+$417.6K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.6M | 154,333 | 0.00% | 4q | +7.4%+$318.0K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $4.5M | 151,032 | 0.00% | 8q | -87.7%-$32.1M |
| ESSEX INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $4.4M | 148,836 | 0.58% | 7q | -0.5%-$23.5K |
| Phocas Financial Corp. | $4.2M | 140,334 | 0.58% | 5q | -5.7%-$250.8K |
| Expect Equity LLC | $4.1M | 136,150 | 2.61% | 6q | HELD |
| OAK RIDGE INVESTMENTS LLC | $4.0M | 136,055 | 0.23% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $4.0M | 135,270 | 0.00% | 8q | +44.5%+$1.2M |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $3.9M | 130,776 | 0.00% | 8q | -6.3%-$260.9K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $3.8M | 127,100 | 0.00% | 8q | +20.8%+$650.8K |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $3.4M | 159,251 | 0.00% | 7q | +25.0%+$683.4K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $3.2M | 109,206 | 0.00% | 8q | -36.6%-$1.9M |
| NATIXIS ADVISORS, LLC | $3.1M | 105,083 | 0.00% | 7q | +4.8%+$144.1K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $3.1M | 103,773 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | $3.0M | 99,890 | 0.04% | 2q | +31.2%+$706.9K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.9M | 98,983 | 0.00% | 4q | -43.3%-$2.2M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $2.9M | 96,632 | 0.00% | 7q | -2.6%-$75.4K |
| Universal- Beteiligungs- und Servicegesellschaft mbH | $2.8M | 95,078 | 0.00% | 6q | +6.7%+$176.7K |
| Amundi | $2.6M | 87,266 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $2.5M | 85,559 | 0.01% | 6q | +595.8%+$2.2M |
| Horizon Investments, LLC | $2.5M | 85,554 | 0.03% | 4q | +21.1%+$442.7K |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $2.5M | 85,197 | 0.00% | 8q | +31.9%+$612.9K |
| VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd | $2.5M | 83,087 | 0.00% | 2q | +9.1%+$206.3K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.3M | 78,958 | 0.00% | 6q | +69.2%+$960.9K |
| FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF OMAHA | $2.2M | 73,976 | 0.06% | 4q | -15.0%-$388.0K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $2.2M | 72,769 | 0.00% | 8q | +98.8%+$1.1M |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $2.2M | 71,673 | 0.00% | 5q | +7.0%+$142.3K |
| CREDIT AGRICOLE S A | $2.1M | 72,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $2.0M | 68,888 | 0.01% | 8q | +7.3%+$138.7K |
| South Dakota Investment Council | $2.0M | 68,644 | 0.03% | 7q | +5.5%+$106.4K |
| DENALI ADVISORS LLC | $2.0M | 68,400 | 0.20% | new | NEW |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $2.0M | 68,158 | 0.00% | 7q | -3.2%-$67.7K |
| WESBANCO BANK INC | $2.0M | 66,449 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $1.8M | 61,910 | 0.00% | 7q | +11.9%+$195.3K |
| Creative Planning | $1.8M | 59,954 | 0.00% | 7q | +40.0%+$509.6K |
| ROMANO BROTHERS AND COMPANY | $1.8M | 59,866 | 0.18% | 7q | -1.1%-$19.2K |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $1.8M | 59,828 | 0.00% | 6q | +43.0%+$535.0K |
| Quantbot Technologies LP | $1.8M | 58,882 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Illinois Municipal Retirement Fund | $1.7M | 58,559 | 0.02% | 7q | -9.1%-$175.4K |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $1.6M | 54,320 | 0.00% | 8q | -0.9%-$15.0K |
| Arrowpoint Investment Partners (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. | $1.6M | 52,747 | 0.34% | new | NEW |
| Louisiana State Employees Retirement System | $1.6M | 52,200 | 0.02% | 7q | -1.3%-$20.8K |
Showing the largest 100 of 293 reported holders.
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-08 | 2026-09-04 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
| 2026-08-27 | 2026-08-21 | Material agreement entered | filing |
| 2026-08-06 | 2026-08-05 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-03 | ORTENZIO ROBERT A | Director | Sold | 130,000 | $4.1M |
| 2026-07-01 | ORTENZIO ROBERT A | Director | Sold | 130,000 | $4.0M |
| 2026-06-01 | ORTENZIO ROBERT A | Director | Sold | 130,000 | $3.3M |
| 2026-05-08 | ORTENZIO ROBERT A | Director | Sold | 130,000 | $3.2M |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 86 | $81.8M | 2,384,648 | 24 | 19 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 293 | $3.3B | 112,452,317 | 51 | 105 | 84 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 280 | $2.3B | 107,910,674 | 45 | 93 | 88 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 261 | $2.2B | 113,101,287 | 38 | 97 | 79 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 251 | $2.4B | 115,882,020 | 42 | 89 | 71 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 253 | $2.2B | 107,593,068 | 33 | 105 | 67 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 256 | $2.3B | 107,428,852 | 52 | 80 | 77 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 236 | $2.1B | 108,155,096 | 166 | 49 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 79 | $667.4M | 29,850,392 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
