CEMENTOS PACASMAYO S A A (CPAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cable Car Capital, LP | $3.6M | 300,000 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Inspire Investing, LLC | $2.1M | 175,608 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| Sagil Capital LLP | $1.9M | 157,531 | 0.67% | 17q | -41.3%-$1.3M |
| JBF Capital, Inc. | $1.8M | 146,469 | 0.23% | 2q | +92.2%+$840.5K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $1.2M | 99,657 | 0.00% | 17q | +33.4%+$298.4K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $1.2M | 99,419 | 0.00% | 31q | -4.5%-$55.7K |
| BENJAMIN EDWARDS INC | $770.3K | 64,401 | 0.01% | 4q | +1.9%+$14.4K |
| FAIRFAX FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD/ CAN | $594.5K | 50,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $311.5K | 26,045 | 0.00% | 35q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $230.6K | 19,284 | 0.00% | 3q | +21.3%+$40.5K |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $228.4K | 19,100 | 0.21% | 3q | +70.2%+$94.2K |
| Savant Capital, LLC | $223.0K | 18,645 | 0.00% | 2q | +43.3%+$67.3K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $217.5K | 18,182 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WOODWARD DIVERSIFIED CAPITAL, LLC | $131.6K | 11,000 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $100.0K | 8,506 | 0.00% | 20q | -24.5%-$32.4K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $75.3K | 6,292 | 0.00% | 2q | +53.1%+$26.1K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $18.0K | 1,506 | 0.00% | 9q | +200.0%+$12.0K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $11.1K | 928 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $6.7K | 563 | 0.00% | 3q | +3.7% |
| Sankala Group LLC | $5.1K | 435 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Smartleaf Asset Management LLC | $4.0K | 332 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $2.5K | 211 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $1.8K | 150 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $634 | 53 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Tender offers and delisting
Schedules TO, 13E-3 and 14D-9 and Form 25 filed in the last 180 days. Price a share is read from the filing itself where it states one plainly; a marker means we found no figure we could stand behind, and the reason is on it.
| Filed | What | Filed by | Price a share | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-27 | Board response | itself | -? | filing |
| 2026-10-21 | Third party tender offer | HOLCIM LTD. | -? | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 6 | $173.9K | 14,375 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 24 | $14.6M | 1,224,317 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 22 | $6.9M | 694,520 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 19 | $5.9M | 566,566 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 11 | $3.1M | 447,307 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 11 | $2.2M | 372,854 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 13 | $2.2M | 375,094 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 13 | $2.0M | 381,269 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 10 | $2.0M | 355,381 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 8 | $2.1M | 359,316 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 8 | $2.5M | 411,608 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 8 | $2.5M | 491,400 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 8 | $1.5M | 297,938 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 7 | $1.9M | 371,343 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 8 | $1.7M | 317,067 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 8 | $1.8M | 343,960 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 8 | $1.7M | 356,781 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 9 | $1.7M | 363,800 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 8 | $1.9M | 273,376 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 7 | $222.6M | 35,781,214 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 9 | $2.2M | 411,542 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 9 | $1.6M | 237,378 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 6 | $2.2M | 283,173 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 6 | $2.1M | 281,589 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 6 | $2.2M | 280,035 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 7 | $2.4M | 279,629 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 4 | $1.2M | 160,560 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 7 | $2.5M | 265,761 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 7 | $29.9M | 3,373,402 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 8 | $29.8M | 3,387,110 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 7 | $34.3M | 3,466,211 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 7 | $33.5M | 3,523,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
